SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 34 - Curborough 1 lap on 10 Oct 2015
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 152 Alan Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
2 149 Andrew Cottrill A3 Subaru Impreza
3 144 Nick Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
4 143 Bradley Hobday I Jedi Mk 4
4 143 Bob Ridge-Stearn A2 Lotus Elise S1
6 137 John Loudon B1 Westfield SE
7 134 Chris Howard-Harris B2 Caterham Superlight 'Custard'
8 129 Chris Berrisford A3 Subaru Impreza
9 127 Gavin Neate C1 Peugeot 106
10 126 Steve Miles K Van Diemen RF96mm15
11 121 John Palmer B1 Westfield SE
12 118 Paul Morcom X Merlyn Formula Ford Mk11a
13 113 Roger Fish A2 Honda S2000 Sports
14 111 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot
15 110 Russell Haynes J1 Zeus zr163 Formula Ford
16 109 Nigel Hodson A2.1 Mazda MX5 Mk2
16 109 Steven Needham A1 Smart Roadster
18 103 Matt Hillam K Dallara F399/01
19 101 Martin Rutter A1 Fiat X19
20 100 Chris Jones I Force PT
21 99 Tony Jarvis K Dallara F3 99/00
22 96 Charlie Reilly J1 Van Diemen Formula Ford
23 94 Rowland Turner U2 FORD SALOON
24 88 Andy Mitchelmore A2 Lotus Elise S2 111s
25 81 emerson kent A2.1 Mazda MX5
26 71 Martin Pickles I Jedi Mk 1
27 70 Martin Webb K Dallara F399/00
28 69 ivan russell C1 ford anglia 105E
29 68 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4
30 67 steve Devereux A2.1 mazda mx5
30 67 Adam Phelps D Aries Locost
32 64 Mark Haynes J1 Zeus ZR164 Classic Formula Ford
32 64 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
34 61 Lynn Gilbert B2 Caterham Superlight
35 58 Geoffrey Kershaw C3 Ford Sierra
36 57 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland Mini Clubman Saloon
37 55 Nicholas Scott J2 Force HC Hayabusa
38 54 Michael Henney X Merlyn Formula Ford Mk11A
39 50 Chris Bennett I Force PT
40 46 Les Buck V2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
40 46 Michael Tindale A2.1 Mazda MX5
40 46 Paul Trill A3 Mazda RX7 FD
40 46 Elen Worthington A2 Lotus Elise
44 44 Nick Houston I Jedi Mk 2
44 44 Ben Waine J2 Magnum 843
46 43 James Moore I OMS 2000M
47 40 Chris Falcon A2.1 Mazda MX5
47 40 Kerry Waine J2 Magnum 843
49 39 Graeme Williamson N Hillman Imp
50 38 graeme procter A2 fiat abarth 500 ss
51 37 Stephen Dally A2.1 Mazda MX5
51 37 Neil Duncanson A3 Audi quattro sports saloon
51 37 Nick Tart X March 708 Formula Ford 1600
54 36 Laurence Marks A1 FIAT Panda 100hp
55 35 Jeremy Smithson X Merlyn Mk Eleven
55 35 Phil Williams I Jedi Mk4
57 32 Matt Carter F Radical PR6
57 32 Phil Tucker A1 Suzuki Swift
59 31 Stephen Loadsman I OMS R/A
59 31 Mike Smith B1 Sylva Striker Kitcar
59 31 Willem Verhaak C2 Mazda MX5
62 29 Peter Hodson A2.1 Mazda MX 5
62 29 Jonathan Plowe A2 Fiat X1/9
62 29 Paul Webb I Jedi Mk4
65 28 John Clarke B1 Caterham 7
66 26 John Phelps D Aries Locost
67 24 Alistair Clark A2 Lotus Elise Series 1 (K series engine)
67 24 Neil Gould G Subareno
67 24 David Tilley W2 Toleman TG280R
67 24 Richard Yapp A2.1 Mazda MX5
71 23 Tom Ellis A1 Vauxhall
71 23 John Mattingley A3 Mitsubishi Evolution 2
71 23 David Newman A2.1 Mazda MX5
74 22 Charlotte Phelps D Aries Locost
75 21 John Opie W2 Ralt RT3
76 20 Mark Laws A3 BMW Mini John Cooper Works
77 19 John Burton W2 RALT RT3
77 19 Colin Way B1 Westfield SEIW
79 17 Jamie Yapp A1 Vauxhall Nova SR
80 16 Mike Broome W Alexis Mk17 F3/Atlantic
80 16 Tony Hart A2 Renault Clio Williams
80 16 Wil Ker I OMS CF09
80 16 Alan Sawyer A3 Subaru Impreza
84 15 Chris Bennett J1 Van Diemen RF89
84 15 Ifan Davies N Davrian mk6
84 15 Andrew Dinner K Pilbeam MP82
87 14 Steve Boother I OMS2000M
87 14 Steve Courts A3 Subaru Impreza
87 14 Jonathon Weedon F Mallock Mk 20 BT
90 13 Simon Boulter D Fisher Fury
90 13 Colin Davies A3 BMW 330Ci Sport
90 13 Stephen Morrison C2 Lotus Elise S1
90 13 John Weedon F Mallock 20b
94 12 Martin Hodgson A3 Eunos Roadster
94 12 Keith Murray C2 Audi 80 quattro
96 11 Christopher Bayliss B1 Caterham 7
96 11 NICK Blight C2 Ford mk1 fiesta xr2
98 10 Robin Maryon I Jedi Mk2
99 9 Paul Watson A2.1 Mazda MX5
100 8 Andrew Cairney N Hillman Imp
100 8 Paul Wells H Jedi Mark 4
102 7 Sarah Davies A3 BMW 330Ci Sport
102 7 Angela Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
102 7 paul murphy A2 citroen xsara vts
105 6 Richard Tilley A2 Lotus Elise S1
106 5 Leigh Andrews A2 Mazda RX8
106 5 John Bradshaw B1 Sylva Striker Mk2
108 4 Graham Blackwell F Ford Fiesta S2000 Saloon


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship