SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 30 - Curborough 1 lap on 07 Oct 2017
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 153 Justin Andrews A3 Subaru Impreza
1 153 Gavin Neate C1 Peugeot 106
3 152 Gary Thomas J Force PC
4 145 TERRY HOLMES L LOLA F 3000
5 144 Chris Berrisford A3 Subaru Impreza
5 144 pete goulding L MYGALE FORMULA FORD 200
7 142 Philip Stader U2 Alfa Romeo Berlina
8 138 Andrew Webber V1 Lotus Elan +2
9 137 Jeff Allan Y Nissan Leaf
10 134 Nick Mugglestone B2 Raw Fulcrum
11 131 Alexander Smith A2 Mazda MX-5
12 122 Chris Jones I Force TA
12 122 David Newman A2 Mazda MX5
14 120 Mike Henney V1 Lotus Elan/Europa
15 117 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot
16 116 Nick Tearle S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
17 115 John Graham L Gould GR55b
18 114 Simon Boulter I OMS 2000M
19 112 Fyrth Crosse W Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B single seat
20 110 Dean Cubitt A2 MAZDA Mk1 Roadster
21 108 ivan russell C2 ford anglia 105E
22 107 Alan Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
23 102 John Loudon D Westfield SE
24 95 Jeff Wiltshire D Sylva Phoenix
25 93 Elen Worthington A2 Lotus Elise S1
26 90 Graham Blackwell L Mygale M13-SJ EcoBoost
26 90 Andrew Till A1 MG ZR105
28 88 Adam Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
29 87 Steve Brown J JKS/Speads Single seater
29 87 Matt Hillam K SBD Dallara F301
31 85 Mike Smith B1 Sylva Mk2
32 82 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
33 81 Graham Porrett L Lola F3000 T90/50
34 78 Jon Maycock A3 Mazda MX5
34 78 Charlie Reilly J1 Van Diemen RF 92
36 77 TONY BEESLEY I JEDI MK4 Single Seater Race
37 76 Mike Butler C3 BMW M3
38 74 Laurence Marks A1 Fiat Panda 100
39 73 Graham Mintram D Sylva Phoenix
40 71 Bill Gouldthorpe J SBD OMS CF08
41 68 James Robertson D Raw Striker
42 66 Matt Carter F Radical PR6
42 66 Luke Trotman F Mallock mk 18 b
44 64 GRAEME WILLIAMSON U2 Hillman Imp
45 62 Dave Mockford C2 Austin Rover Maestro
46 59 John Watson A2 Lotus Elise 111R
47 57 Nicholas Scott J Force HC
48 51 Charlotte Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
49 49 Geoff Lancaster J1 Swift SC92F Formula Ford
49 49 jason tunnicliffe C3 peugeot 205
51 45 Steve Riddle S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
52 44 Robin Holden A2 Mazda Roadster
53 43 Chris Bennett I Force TA
54 38 Carole Torkington J SBD OMS CF08
55 37 Russell Haynes J1 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
55 37 steven potter I Megapin 10HC97
57 35 Simon Jones B2 Westfield SEIW
57 35 Graeme Procter A2 Fiat Abarth 500
59 33 Mark Hankins V1 TVR 2500
59 33 Rhys Jones A2.1 Mazda MX5
61 31 Les Buck H OMS Hornet
61 31 Alistair Clark A2 LOTUS Elise S1 K Series
61 31 Christopher Price J DSP 1V
61 31 Paul Torkington C2 Ford Escort Mk2
61 31 clive wooster F Radical SR4
66 29 John Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
67 28 Stephen Dally A2.1 Mazda MX5
67 28 Martin Rutter C1 Fiat X19
69 26 Michael Tindale A2.1 Mazda MX5
70 24 Helen Currie A2 Renault Cio Trophy
70 24 Chris Falcon A2.1 Mazda MX5
72 23 Mike Broome W Alexis Mk17 F3/Atlantic
73 20 Andy Mitchelmore A2 Lotus Elise
74 19 Paul Batey F Rawlson Stiletto spaceframe Kawasaki
74 19 John Bradshaw B2 Westfield SEiW
76 17 Andrew Cottrill A3 subaru impreza
77 16 Martin Pickles I Jedi Single seater
78 15 Simon Jenks D Caterham S3
78 15 Robin Maryon I Jedi Mk 2
78 15 Tom Reeves C2 Peugeot 106
81 14 Adam Pemble A3 Toyota Celica GT-Four
82 12 Colin Bowdidge B1 Caterham Super Sprint
82 12 Colin Davies A3 BMW 330 ci
82 12 Terry Graves L Gould GR55 HB Racing car
82 12 Andrew James A3 Nissan 350z
86 11 Sarah Davies A3 BMW 330 ci
86 11 Graeme Manton D Fisher Fury
86 11 Paul Trill A3 Mazda RX7 FD3
86 11 Geoff Twemlow F SAKER GT Sports racer
90 9 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham 7 Roadsport
90 9 Jeremy Smithson V1 Lotus Elan FHC
92 7 Tim Richardson A3 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
93 5 Shane Dyson A2 Renault 5 GT turbo
94 4 Richard Brown A2 Lupo GTi
94 4 Rebecca Manton D Fisher Fury
96 3 Richard Hearnden A2 Lotus Elise


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship