SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 29 - Curborough fig 8 on 13 Oct 2019
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 153 Nick Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
2 147 Andrew Till A1 MG ZR105
3 141 Peter Taylor A2.1 Mazda MX5
4 139 Andrew Webber U1 Lotus Elan +2
5 138 Peter Goulding L Mygale Formula Ford
6 137 Rob Thomson S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
6 137 Michael Thomson A2 Honda S2000
8 134 Alan Mugglestone A2 Mazda MX5
9 133 Leslie Wilson S1 Renault Clio Exclusive
10 130 David West A2 Peugeot 106 Gti
11 111 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot Mk1 MX5
12 108 Steven Brown J JKS
13 107 Justin Andrews A3 Subaru Impreza
14 106 Dean Cubitt A2 Mazda MX5 Mk1
15 103 John Loudon I Force HC
16 102 Nigel Trundle A2 VW Scirocco
16 102 Martyn Turner D MNR Vortx Modified Sports Car / Kit Car
18 94 Nigel Fox J1 Van Diemen RF 89 Formula Ford
19 91 Philip Stader U2 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750 / MG BGT / A35 Berlina 1750
20 89 John Wadsworth S1 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
21 88 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham Roadsport
22 82 Chris Berrisford A3 Subaru Impreza
22 82 Nick West A2 Peugeot 106 Gti
24 80 Nick Arnold J1 Royale RP24
25 78 Ivan Russell C2 Ford Anglia 105E
26 75 John Bradshaw D Westfield SEiW
27 74 Raymond Worrall A2 Honda S2000
28 72 Graham Cherry J1 Royale RP24
29 71 Graham Blackwell L Mygale EcoBoost G19 Formula Ford
30 67 Shane Dyson A2 Renault 5 GT turbo
31 66 Lee Griffiths K OMS 25 Racing
31 66 Simon Jenks D Caterham S3
33 64 Philip James A3 BMW John Cooper G
33 64 Jeff Wiltshire F Zeus Challenger Evo II Sportscar
35 61 Andrew Webber U2 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
36 59 Alistair Clark A2 Lotus Elise Series 1
36 59 Carole Nicholls J1 Nike Formula Ford
36 59 John Wadsworth A2.1 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
39 58 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland - Mini Clubman Mini Clubman
40 56 Terry Holmes L LOLA TEGRA JUDD
41 53 Paul Meadows C2 Renault Clio RS182
41 53 Andrew Meek A3 Subaru Sti Type R
43 51 Stuart Bickley I Jedi Suzuki TDF
43 51 Simon Price B2 Westfield Kit Car
45 50 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
46 49 Simon Bainbridge F Chrono V8TT Sports Libra
46 49 Richard Worth C2 Ford Puma
48 47 Dean Cubitt A2.1 mazda MX5
48 47 Mike Henney U2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV / Lotus Cortina
50 45 Paul Evans B2 Westfield SEiW
50 45 Adam Pemble A3 Toyota Celica GT-Four
50 45 Nick Tearle S1 Toyota MR2 MR2 Roadster
53 44 Steven Potter I OMS 2000M
54 41 Robin Lee C3 Renault Clio Sport
55 34 Russell Haynes J1 Zeus ZR163 Formula Ford
55 34 Graham Porrett L Lola T90 TeGra Single Seater
57 33 Zoe Kingham D SBD Westfield SeiW
58 32 Martin Ellis A2 Ford Escort Mk2
59 31 Mark Schlanker J OMS 2000M Racing Car
60 29 Jez Rogers B1 Westfield Megablade
61 28 Tim Richardson A3 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
62 27 Les Buck H OMS Hornet
62 27 Charles White A2 Lotus Elise S2
64 26 Callum Barney U2 Ford Cortina GT
64 26 Stephen Dally A2.1 Mazda MX5 Mk1
64 26 James French A2.1 Mazda MX-5
64 26 Yvette Stader U2 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750
68 25 Oliver Beale A3 Audi TT QUATTRO CABRIOLET
68 25 Anthony Brown A2 Mazda MX5
70 24 Stewart Duncan I OMS PR
70 24 Rhys Jones A2.1 Mazda MX5
70 24 Geoff Lancaster C3 Renault Clio 172 Turbo
73 23 James Rushworth C3 BMW E30
74 21 Callum Barney W Mallock 11B
74 21 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4 Sports Racer
76 19 Stephen Loadsman I OMS r/a
77 18 Robin Maryon I PSD JEDI
78 17 Luke Trotman F Mallock 18b
79 16 Steve Holland D Caterham Hayabusa
80 15 Charlotte Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
81 14 Laurence Marks J1 Van Diemen RF84 Formula Ford
82 13 Charlie Delahunty A2.1 Mazda MX5
83 12 Philip Stader W Mallock MK11B
84 11 Trevor Brown C1 Ginetta G15 2 door coupe
84 11 Andy Johnson A2.1 Mazda MX5
84 11 Keith Murray F Audi R8 GTS
84 11 James Robertson D Raw Striker
84 11 Geoff Twemlow F SAKER GT Sports racer
89 10 Richard Yapp A2.1 Mazda MX 5 Mk 1 Eunos Roadster
90 9 Martin Rutter C1 Fiat X1/9
91 8 Mark Paterson A3 Porsche Boxster
92 7 Paul Batey F Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto
92 7 Lynn Gilbert D Caterham Superlight
94 6 Colin Seaward D SYLVA PHOENIX SPORTS
95 5 Adrian Hall-Carpenter A3 Subaru Impreza WRX


Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship