WOODFORD TRAILERS HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 18 - Curborough fig 8 on 16 Jun 2024
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 122 William Hunt S1 Honda S2000
2 105 Neal Bateman S1 Renault Clio
3 84 Peter Goulding L Mygale FF200 Ecoboost Special Single Seater
3 84 Steve Miles K Van Diemen RF96mm2024
5 81 Christopher Jones I Force TA
6 79 Glen Shaw A3 Nissan 350Z
7 74 Andrew Webber U2 Lotus Europa '47D/62 R'
8 72 Graham Blackwell L Mygale EcoBoost+
9 67 Andrew Platt A2 Lotus Exige
10 66 James Hunt A3 BMW E30
11 62 John Loudon I Force TA
12 61 Anthony Earl B2 Caterham 7 Roadsport
13 58 Pekka Tulokas A3 Mazda MX5 1800T
14 57 Roy Newton A3 Porsche Carrera 2
15 46 Jonathan Baines A2 Renault Clio 200 Cup
16 41 Russell Haynes J1 Zeus ZR163
16 41 Charlie Reilly J1 Van Diemen RF92
18 37 Justin Andrews C2 Subaru Impreza
19 34 Samuel Trundell S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
20 32 Simon Wallis I OMS 3000M
21 31 John Wells A3 Mini Cooper S
22 29 Chris Hancox S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
23 28 Steve Broughton J DJ Firehawk CT004
23 28 Dave Mockford C2 MG Maestro Hatchback
25 27 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
26 26 John Caldicott A2 Lotus Elise
27 25 Simon Bainbridge F SBR Chrono Sports Libre
27 25 Steven Brown K RLM Empire Evo 2 Single Seater
29 22 Mike Edwards A1 Austin Mini
29 22 Michael Smith B1 Sylva Striker Mk2
31 21 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham 7 Roadsport
32 20 Nicholas Scott J Force TA
32 20 John Ward A2.1 Mazda MX-5
34 18 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland mini Clubman
35 16 John Bradshaw D Westfield SE2 W
36 13 Tim Cowlam J1 Swift FB91
37 11 Anthony Brown C3 Audi TT
37 11 Graham Porrett L Mygale FF200 SJ12
39 10 Michael Bartlett F Radical Prosport
40 8 Fyrth Crosse W Dempster Ensigtn LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk2B Single Seater
41 6 Ben Bowdidge A4 Volkswagen R
41 6 Chris Guy H Jedi Mk IV
41 6 Robert Pallett D Ginetta G20
44 5 Tony Beesley I Jedi MK4k
44 5 Martin Rutter C1 Fiat X1/9
46 4 Lewis Porto C2 Mazda MX5
47 3 Peter Hawkey H Jedi Mk 4
47 3 Carole Nicholls J1 Nike Mk 4 Formula Ford
49 2 Steve Chaloner C1 Citroen C1
49 2 Paul Davies F Radical Clubsport
51 1 Colin Bowdidge B1 Caterham Super Sprint
51 1 Andy Smith A2 Renault Clio 178


Click here for 2023 Championship results

Click here for 2022 Championship results

Click here for 2021 Championship results

Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo The Woodford Trailers HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo Woodford Trailers Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo Woodford Trailers Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship