TRIPLE M / PIRELLI HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 32 - Castle Combe on 23 Oct 2021
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 153 Peter Taylor A2.1 Mazda MX5
1 153 Rob Thomson S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
1 153 Andrew Webber U1 Lotus Elan+2
4 136 Geoff Ward J1 Macon MR8
5 115 Jay Elliott A2 Honda S2000
5 115 Peter Goulding L Mygale FFf200 Evo
7 114 Graham Blackwell L Mygale EcoBoost G21
8 110 Ben Bonfield I Jedi Mk4
9 102 Simon Bainbridge F SBR Crono V8
10 96 Stuart Bickley I Jedi TDF Suzuki
11 83 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
12 82 Martyn Turner D MNR Vortx
13 81 Martin Ellis A2 Ford Escort Mk2
14 80 John Loudon I Force HC
15 76 Peter Oconnor D Westfield SE
16 74 Simon Broadbridge J1 Van Diemen RF87
17 70 Tony Beesley I Jedi MK4
18 69 Bob Bellerby D Sylva Riot
19 68 Rob Kuschel A3 Mini Cooper S
20 62 Tony Bonfield I Jedi Mk 4
21 61 Nigel Fox B2 Caterham Super 7
21 61 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland Mini Clubman
23 59 Charles White A2 Lotus Elise S2
24 50 Dean Cubitt A2 Mazda MX5
25 49 John Bradshaw D Westfield SEiW
26 45 Carole Nicholls J1 Nike Formula Ford
27 44 Mark Anson I Jedi MK6
27 44 Laurence Marks J1 Van Diemen RF84
27 44 Ivan Russell C2 Ford 105E Anglia
30 42 Nicholas Scott J Force TA
31 39 Anthony Brown F Audi TT
31 39 Tim Monk B1 Fisher Fury
31 39 Luke Trotman I Force HC
34 38 Grahame Harden F Radical PR6
35 37 David Bennett A3 Porsche Boxster
36 36 Jon Armory A3 Mini Cooper S
36 36 Tim Richardson B2 Caterham 420R
38 33 Chris Fulke-Greville F HMA Turner VUD 701
38 33 Christopher Morgan A3 Mini Cooper
38 33 Alan Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
38 33 Nick Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
42 32 John Wadsworth S1 Mazda MX5
42 32 Andrew Webber U2 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
42 32 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4
45 31 Graham Porrett L Lola TEGRA T90
46 29 Paul Quinnell C2 Peugeot 205 GTi
46 29 James Rushworth C3 BMW E30
48 28 Mike Smith B1 Sylva MK2
49 27 Les Buck J1 Pringett Mistrale Formula Ford
49 27 Paul Tinsley K Dallara Ff397
51 25 Anthony Earl B2 Caterham 7 Roadsport
52 21 Richard Etheridge A4 Subaru Impreza
53 19 Nigel Fox J1 Van Diemen RF89 Formula Ford
54 18 Rob Clarke I Empire Evo 00
55 15 Will Gough A3 Alfa Romeo 4C
55 15 Peter Taylor A3 Porsche 718
57 14 Nicholas Batt U1 Austin Mini
58 13 Alex Gilchrist-Jones A4 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 GT
59 12 Chris Jones I Force TA
59 12 Richard West C3 Ford XR4X4
61 10 Philip West C3 Ford Sierra XR4x4
62 9 Lee Gavins B1 MNR VortX
63 8 Elliott Gwilt H T89 SSL
64 6 Martin Dean A1 Ford Fiesta
64 6 Phil Fisher A4 Subaru Impreza WRX
66 5 Chris Bennett I Force TA
66 5 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham Seven


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship