SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 34 - Curborough 1 lap on 12 Oct 2013
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 143 Alan Mugglestone B2 Raw Fulcrum
2 141 Colin Satchell C2 Peugeot 205 GTi
3 139 Andrew Cottrill A3 Subaru Impreza
4 138 Chris Howard-Harris B2 Caterham Superlight
5 136 Paul Drowne C2 Peugeot 205
5 136 Tim Pennington B2 Westfield SE
7 131 Fyrth Crosse J Ensign LNF3 Formula 3
7 131 Stu Hill B1 Westfield GGR 4age
9 130 Adam Pemble A3 Toyota Celica GT-Four
10 128 Tony Thomas A2.1 Mazda MX5 MK3
11 127 Nigel Hodson A2.1 MAZDA MX5
12 123 Terry Graves L Gould GR37
12 123 Gary Thomas J2 Force PC
14 122 Nick Mugglestone B2 Raw Fulcrum
15 121 Brian Marshall A3 Porsche 944 turbo
16 116 Mark Paterson J1 Jamun M91
16 116 Andrew Till A2 Renault Clio 197 Cup
18 113 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4
19 110 Bob Ridge-Stearn J1 Van Diemen RF87
20 98 Steve Miles K Van Diemen RF96mm13
21 97 Les Buck X Lotus 61
22 96 Mike Smith B1 Sylva Striker Kit Car
23 94 Peter Hodson A1 Smart Car Roadster
23 94 Geoff Ward J1 Swift SC93F
25 92 Adam Phelps D Aries Locost
26 88 Jonathan Plowe A2 Fiat X19
27 87 Bob Adams W2 Royale RP30
28 84 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot
29 81 Mike Hawley A2 Honda S2000 GT
30 76 Robert Pallett J1 Jamun M91
31 74 Richard Arrowsmith I Force PC Single Seater
32 72 Peter Hubbard V2 Marcos 3 litre GT
33 71 Chris Fulke-Greville A2 Honda Integra Type-R
34 70 Richard Abraham B1 Raw striker
35 69 Ivan Russell C1 Ford Anglia 105E
36 68 Matthew Eady B2 Ginetta G4
36 68 Nick Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
38 67 Mark Laws A3 BMW Mini John Cooper Works S
39 66 Martin Webb K Dallara F399
40 64 Lynn Gilbert B2 Caterham Superlight
41 63 John Bradshaw B1 Sylva Striker Mk2
41 63 Keith Murray C2 Audi 80 Quattro
43 62 John Burton W2 RALT RT3
43 62 Angela Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
43 62 John Phelps D Aries Locost
46 61 Neil Duncanson A3 Audi quattro
47 57 Nick Stephens V2 Ginetta G4
48 56 Gavin Neate C1 Peugeot 106
49 54 Tony Jarvis K Dallara F399
49 54 John Opie W2 Ralt RT3
51 49 Stephen Loadsman I OMS r.a.
52 48 Paul Webb C1 MG Metro
53 45 Geoffrey Kershaw C3 Ford Sierra
54 42 John Clarke B1 Caterham 7 Roadsport 7
54 42 Jeremy Smithson X Merlyn Mk. 11
56 41 Chris Bennett J1 Van Diemen RF89
57 38 David Bennett V2 Marcos Coupe
58 37 Andy Mitchelmore A2 Lotus Elise S2 111s
59 36 Peter Ayres Z Ford Model A
60 33 Anne Adams W2 Royale RP30
60 33 Eric Morrey D Clan Crusader
62 32 Mike Broome X Elden Formula Ford Mk 8/10
63 31 Steve Boother I OMS 2000M
63 31 Michael Molloy A2.1 Mazda MX5
65 30 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham Seven
65 30 Andrew Dinner K Pilbeam MP 82
67 28 Matt Hillam B2 Westfield SEi
67 28 David Tilley W2 Toleman Single Seater
67 28 Michael Tindale A2.1 Mazda MX 5
67 28 Colin Way B1 Westfield SEIW
71 26 Mike Gallery C1 Morris Mini
71 26 Paul Knapp H Jedi Mk2
71 26 Caroline Pashley H Jedi Formula 600
71 26 Hugh Whitcomb U2 Morris Mini Cooper Cooper
75 25 Chris Chance A3 audi tt
76 24 Christopher (Chris) Falcon A2.1 Mazda MX 5 Mk1
76 24 Dennis Pickett J1 Quest Formula Ford
76 24 philip skipp C2 vauxhall astra gsi astr gsi
79 23 Thomas Grantham-Wright H Jedi Mk 4
79 23 Pedro Moriyon A2.1 Mazda MX5
81 22 Henry Grantham-Wright H Jedi Mk 4
81 22 Robert Pallett B2 Ginetta G33
83 21 Jim Spencer I Reynard 883
84 20 Mike Gale B2 Westfield SE1W
85 17 Ben Hamer C1 Morris Mini Clubman
85 17 Richard Jones D Ford Locost
87 16 Clark Devey Z Ford Coupe
87 16 Martin Pickles I Jedi Racing
87 16 Roy Underhill Z Ford Model T Roadster
87 16 Jamie Yapp A1 Vauxhall Nova SR
91 15 Neil Bennett Z Batten Special Sports/racing
91 15 John Brookes A3 Porsche 911
91 15 Mark Ranger Z Nota Arnold MkIV
94 14 Kerry Waine J2 Magnum 843 Single seater
95 11 Ifan Davies N Davrian Mk6
95 11 Graeme Williamson N Hillman Imp
97 10 Philip Jones V2 Marcos 3 Litre GT
98 9 James Pile A2 Mini Cooper Clubman
99 8 Bob Gale B2 Westfield SE1W
99 8 Gordon Hick H Megapin Mk 3
99 8 Robin Maryon I Jedi Mk. 2`
99 8 Ben Waine J2 Magnum 843
103 6 Les Buck A2 Lotus Elise
103 6 Alan Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
103 6 Tom Richardson A2.1 Mazda MX5
103 6 Briony Serrell W lotus 51A
103 6 David Spencer I Reynard 883
103 6 Martin Watts D Sylva Riot
109 5 Peter Caiado-Gillett J1 Van Diemen RF84
109 5 Stephen Dally A2.1 MAZDA MX5
109 5 James Stevens A2.1 Mazda MX5
112 4 Leigh Andrews A2 Mazda RX8
112 4 George Harris K Dallara F3
114 3 Peter Stevens A2.1 Mazda MX5
115 2 Paul de-Ville B2 Tiger R6


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship