SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2013

Results including Round 34 - Curborough 1 lap on 12 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W    V2    J2    N    W2    X    Z   

CLASS A1


 
Peter Hodson
Jamie Yapp
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 10 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 9 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 8 Werrington - 04 May
10. 9 Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 15 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 15 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 8 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 7 16 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 5   Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33.     Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.     Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
94 16 TOTAL
PH JY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Andrew Till
Jonathan Plowe
Mike Hawley
Chris Fulke-Greville
Andy Mitchelmore
James Pile
Les Buck
Leigh Andrews
Round  
1. 8 11 3 6 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 7 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 14 6 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 15 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 15 16 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 10 14 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 4 14 Snetterton - 19 May
14. 16 15 17 MIRA - 25 May
15. 13 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 13 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 15 16 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 15 17 16 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. 9 14 Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 10 14 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 13 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 15 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 5 6 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
116 88 81 71 37 9 6 4 TOTAL
AT JP MH CF AM JP LB LA

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Tony Thomas
Nigel Hodson
Ken Morris
Nick Mugglestone
Angela Mugglestone
Michael Molloy
Michael Tindale
Christopher (Chris) Falcon
Pedro Moriyon
Tom Richardson
Alan Mugglestone
Stephen Dally
James Stevens
Peter Stevens
Round  
1. 4 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 16 17 13 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 9 5 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 6 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 15 10 5 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 11 7 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 11 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 16 8 Werrington - 04 May
10. 15 Werrington - 05 May
11. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 15 Snetterton - 19 May
14. 14 17 10 5 7 MIRA - 25 May
15. 16 15 17 10 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 11 8 17 6 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 10 6 8 4 2 5 3 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 11 4 7 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. 17 10 8 Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 11 5 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. 12 5 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 17 11 14 6 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 13 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 4 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. 9 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. 8 5 Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 9 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 13 Aintree - 07 Sep
30. 13 Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 10 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 4 5 3 2 2 6 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
128 127 84 68 62 31 28 24 23 6 6 5 5 3 TOTAL
TT NH KM NM AM MM MT CF PM TR AM SD JS PS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Andrew Cottrill
Adam Pemble
Brian Marshall
Mark Laws
Neil Duncanson
Chris Chance
John Brookes
Round  
1. 8 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 14 7 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 17 4 6 10 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 13 16 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 15 16 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 16 7 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 13 Werrington - 04 May
10. 15 Werrington - 05 May
11. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 17 14 6 9 MIRA - 25 May
15. 16 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 16 8 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 17 12 9 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 8 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 17 16 8 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 16 9 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 7 8 15 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. 15 16 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. 15 16 Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 17 10 8 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 16 11 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 4 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 17 14 8 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 8 4           Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
139 130 121 67 61 25 15 TOTAL
AC AP BM ML ND CC JB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Stu Hill
Mike Smith
Richard Abraham
John Bradshaw
John Clarke
Colin Way
Round  
1. 5 3 6 4 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 5 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 16 9 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 13 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 15 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 12 10 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 14 8 MIRA - 25 May
15. 8 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 8 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 17 10 5 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. 17 10 6 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 13 16 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 14 7 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. 14 8 Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 5 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. 10 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. 11 Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 12 10 6 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 13 Aintree - 07 Sep
30. 10 11 Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 15 14 8 3 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 9 8 5 3 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
131 96 70 63 42 28 TOTAL
SH MS RA JB JC CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Alan Mugglestone
Chris Howard-Harris
Tim Pennington
Nick Mugglestone
Matthew Eady
Lynn Gilbert
Chris Bennett
Matt Hillam
Robert Pallett
Mike Gale
Bob Gale
Paul de-Ville
Round  
1. 15 11 12 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 13 12 7 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 15 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 14 11 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 17 6 12 8 2 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 17 12 10 MIRA - 25 May
15. 16 17 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 14 9 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 15 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 15 12 8 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. 16 15 Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 17 16 14 15 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. 17 16 5 13 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 16 15 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 14 11 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. 13 Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 17 12 10 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. 16 17 15 9 14 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. 16 17 15 13 14 Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 14 17 10 6 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 14 10 Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 11 17 5 8 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 5 4 6 2 3             Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
143 138 136 122 68 64 30 28 22 20 8 2 TOTAL
AM CH TP NM ME LG CB MH RP MG BG Pd

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Ivan Russell
Gavin Neate
Paul Webb
Mike Gallery
Ben Hamer
Round  
1. 9 6 8 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 13 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 9 MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 13 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 10 6 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. 7 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. 4 Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 8 7 10 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 13 Aintree - 07 Sep
30. 14 8 Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 9 11 6 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 10 8 4 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 6 5 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
69 56 48 26 17 TOTAL
IR GN PW MG BH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Colin Satchell
Paul Drowne
Keith Murray
philip skipp
Round  
1. 9 5 7 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 7 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 16 15 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 16 15 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 14 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 16 15 Werrington - 04 May
10. 11 16 Werrington - 05 May
11. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. 16 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 16 15 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 15 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 17 16 13 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 15 16 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 15 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 6 8 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
141 136 63 24 TOTAL
CS PD KM ps

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Geoffrey Kershaw
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 4 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 15 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9.   Werrington - 04 May
10.   Werrington - 05 May
11.   Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12.   Snetterton - 18 May
13.   Snetterton - 19 May
14.   MIRA - 25 May
15.   Pembrey - 01 Jun
16.   Pembrey - 02 Jun
17.   Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18.   Prescott - 30 Jun
19.   Harewood - 07 Jul
20.   Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22.   Llandow - 27 Jul
23.   Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24.   Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25.   Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27.   Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28.   Loton Park - 07 Sep
29.   Aintree - 07 Sep
30.   Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
45 TOTAL
GK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Adam Phelps
John Phelps
Eric Morrey
Richard Jones
Martin Watts
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 14 11 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 6 4 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 13 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. 8 4 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 8 4 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 12 9 6 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. 10 Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 9 6 4 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 14 8 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 9 6 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 9 6 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 6 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 9 8 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 5 4       Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
92 62 33 17 6 TOTAL
AP JP EM RJ MW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Hugh Whitcomb
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
26 TOTAL
HW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Clive Wooster
Round  
1. 4 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 13 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 15 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 15 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 8 MIRA - 25 May
15. 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 15 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 15 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 13 Aintree - 07 Sep
30.   Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
113 TOTAL
CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Caroline Pashley
Paul Knapp
Thomas Grantham-Wright
Henry Grantham-Wright
Gordon Hick
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 4 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 13 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 7 5 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 6 9 MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 11 Llandow - 27 Jul
23. 15 Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 13 Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 10 8 4 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.           Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
26 26 23 22 8 TOTAL
CP PK TG HG GH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Richard Arrowsmith
Stephen Loadsman
Steve Boother
Jim Spencer
Martin Pickles
Robin Maryon
David Spencer
Round  
1. 4 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 5 7 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 6 9 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 9 7 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 8 6 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 8 16 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 13 Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. 5 8 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 7 8 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 4 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 9 7 4 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 4 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 4 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 10 7 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 4 5 6 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
74 49 31 21 16 8 6 TOTAL
RA SL SB JS MP RM DS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Fyrth Crosse
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 8 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 13 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 13 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 15 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 15 Werrington - 04 May
10. 15 Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 15 Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 7 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. 15 Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 15 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 13 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 15 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
131 TOTAL
FC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Mark Paterson
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Geoff Ward
Robert Pallett
Chris Bennett
Dennis Pickett
Peter Caiado-Gillett
Round  
1. 4 5 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 13 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. 8 9 4 Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. 14 11 Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 15 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 14 8 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 16 9 Snetterton - 19 May
14. 5 MIRA - 25 May
15. 9 6 12 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 12 7 15 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. 11 Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 15 9 12 11 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. 17 15 16 12 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. 11 17 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. 11 15 7 Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 8 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. 11 15 9 Aintree - 07 Sep
30. 15 Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. 15 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. 15 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 4           Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
116 110 94 76 41 24 5 TOTAL
MP BR GW RP CB DP PC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Steve Miles
Martin Webb
Tony Jarvis
Andrew Dinner
George Harris
Round  
1. 6 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 6 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 15 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 15 Werrington - 04 May
10. 15 Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 15 11 8 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 17 11 10 Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. 17 16 13 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 17 12 10 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 16 13 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 5 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
98 66 54 30 4 TOTAL
SM MW TJ AD GH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Terry Graves
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 13 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 13 Werrington - 04 May
10. 15 Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 15 Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. 13 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 15 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 13 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
123 TOTAL
TG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Briony Serrell
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 6 Prescott - 30 Jun
19.   Harewood - 07 Jul
20.   Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22.   Llandow - 27 Jul
23.   Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24.   Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25.   Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27.   Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28.   Loton Park - 07 Sep
29.   Aintree - 07 Sep
30.   Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
6 TOTAL
BS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Peter Hubbard
Nick Stephens
David Bennett
Philip Jones
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 10 4 6 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 16 4 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 7 4 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 14 6 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 16 6 Snetterton - 19 May
14. 9 10 MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 8 11 4 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 8 15 4 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 15     Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.         Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
72 57 38 10 TOTAL
PH NS DB PJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Gary Thomas
Kerry Waine
Ben Waine
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 13 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. 13 Snetterton - 18 May
13. 13 Snetterton - 19 May
14. 17 9 4 MIRA - 25 May
15. 11 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 13 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 15 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 11 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 6 5 4 Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
123 14 8 TOTAL
GT KW BW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Graeme Williamson
Ifan Davies
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 6 MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 5 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. 11 Llandow - 27 Jul
23.     Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24.     Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25.     Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26.     Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27.     Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28.     Loton Park - 07 Sep
29.     Aintree - 07 Sep
30.     Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31.     Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32.     Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33.     Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.     Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
11 11 TOTAL
GW ID

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
Bob Adams
John Burton
John Opie
Anne Adams
David Tilley
Round  
1. 15 Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. 5 4 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. 13 Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. 12 9 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. 16 15 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. 11 8 Werrington - 04 May
10. 12 10 Werrington - 05 May
11. Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. 14 4 Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. 16 5 Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 11 12 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. 14 4 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. 14 5 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. 8 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. 16 7   Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28.           Loton Park - 07 Sep
29.           Aintree - 07 Sep
30.           Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31.           Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32.           Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33.           Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34.           Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
87 62 54 33 28 TOTAL
BA JB JO AA DT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Les Buck
Jeremy Smithson
Mike Broome
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. 7 Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 16 11 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. 15 MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. 15 Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. 15 Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. 17 9 16 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. 15 Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. 15 16 Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. 4     Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
97 42 32 TOTAL
LB JS MB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS Z


 
Peter Ayres
Clark Devey
Roy Underhill
Neil Bennett
Mark Ranger
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 17 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
3. Lydden Hill - 06 Apr
4. Loton Park - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 20 Apr
6. Goodwood 1.8 lap - 27 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
8. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 04 May
10. Werrington - 05 May
11. 7 3 5 15 2 Shelsley Walsh - 05 May
12. Snetterton - 18 May
13. Snetterton - 19 May
14. MIRA - 25 May
15. Pembrey - 01 Jun
16. Pembrey - 02 Jun
17. Curborough 1 lap - 09 Jun
18. Prescott - 30 Jun
19. Harewood - 07 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
22. Llandow - 27 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 28 Jul
24. Olivers Mount - 18 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
26. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 31 Aug
27. Anglesey Intl - 01 Sep
28. Loton Park - 07 Sep
29. Aintree - 07 Sep
30. Three Sisters - 08 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
33. Shelsley Walsh - 22 Sep
34. Curborough 1 lap - 12 Oct
36 16 16 15 15 TOTAL
PA CD RU NB MR

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship