SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2021

Results including Round 20 - Wiscombe Park on 01 Aug
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    A4    U1    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L   

CLASS S1


 
Rob Thomson
John Wadsworth
Round  
1. 13 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 17 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 17 10 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 17 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 17   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
153 32 TOTAL
RT JW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A1


 
Martin Dean
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 6 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10.   Prescott - 20 Jun
11.   Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12.   Snetterton - 26 Jun
13.   Snetterton - 27 Jun
14.   Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15.   Llandow - 10 Jul
16.   Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
6 TOTAL
MD

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Martin Ellis
Jay Elliott
Charles White
Christopher Morgan
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 17 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 15 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 Werrington - 02 May
5. 13 6 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 11 7 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 13 5 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 10 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 11 5 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 9 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 13       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.         Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
79 58 32 10 TOTAL
ME JE CW CM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Peter Taylor
Round  
1. 17 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
100 TOTAL
PT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Rob Kuschel
Jon Armory
David Bennett
Will Gough
Peter Taylor
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 15 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 15 13 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 15 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 9 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 15 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6     Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
45 22 21 15 15 TOTAL
RK JA DB PT WG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A4


 
Richard Etheridge
Phil Fisher
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 6 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 8   Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.     Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.     Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.     Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
15 6 TOTAL
RE PF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U1


 
Andrew Webber
Nicholas Batt
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 17 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 Werrington - 02 May
5. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 8 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 15 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 15 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 17 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. 17 Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 15 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 15 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
149 14 TOTAL
AW NB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Tim Monk
Mike Smith
Lee Gavins
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 9 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 9 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 6 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 9 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6     Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
29 20 9 TOTAL
TM MS LG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Stephen Laing
Nigel Fox
Tim Richardson
Anthony Earl
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 12 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 11 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 12 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 4 8 5 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17         Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.           Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.           Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
40 32 28 8 5 TOTAL
SL NF TR AE CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Julian Harber
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 6 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 9 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 12 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 8 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
61 TOTAL
JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Paul Quinnell
Ivan Russell
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 5 7 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 5 7 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 9 15 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.     Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
29 29 TOTAL
IR PQ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
James Rushworth
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 6 Werrington - 01 May
4. 6 Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 7 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
25 TOTAL
JR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Martyn Turner
Bob Bellerby
John Bradshaw
Alan Mugglestone
Nick Mugglestone
Peter Oconnor
Round  
1. 17 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 7 2 16 17 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 6 5 17 16 8 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 10 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 12 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 11 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 8 12 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. 10 Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 10 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 10 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6           Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
67 34 34 33 33 31 TOTAL
MT JB BB AM NM PO

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Simon Bainbridge
Grahame Harden
Anthony Brown
Clive Wooster
Chris Fulke-Greville
Round  
1. 17 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 5 4 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 6 5 4 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 5 9 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 13 10 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 15 12 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 5 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.           Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.           Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
85 22 21 19 18 TOTAL
SB GH AB CW CF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Elliott Gwilt
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 8 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
8 TOTAL
EG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Ben Bonfield
John Loudon
Stuart Bickley
Tony Bonfield
Tony Beesley
Mark Anson
Rob Clarke
Chris Jones
Luke Trotman
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. 10 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 15 7 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 9 Werrington - 02 May
5. 11 9 7 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 17 7 14 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 10 8 5 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 9 10 6 12 2 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 12 10 8 3 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 6 10 3 4 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 17 5 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 9 17 5 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 7 11 9 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 17 14 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 5             Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
79 56 54 48 47 44 18 12 9 5 TOTAL
BB JL SB TB TB MA RC CJ LT CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Nicholas Scott
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 7 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10.   Prescott - 20 Jun
11.   Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12.   Snetterton - 26 Jun
13.   Snetterton - 27 Jun
14.   Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15.   Llandow - 10 Jul
16.   Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
7 TOTAL
NS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Geoff Ward
Simon Broadbridge
Carole Nicholls
Laurence Marks
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 8 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 7 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 15 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 5 8 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 15 9 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 15 9 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. 9 Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 6 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 6 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 8 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
77 50 31 8 TOTAL
GW SB CN LM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Paul Tinsley
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12.   Snetterton - 26 Jun
13.   Snetterton - 27 Jun
14.   Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15.   Llandow - 10 Jul
16.   Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
15 TOTAL
PT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Peter Goulding
Graham Blackwell
Graham Porrett
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 15 11 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 11 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 13 10 6 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 15 14 7 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 9 15   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.       Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
67 61 21 TOTAL
PG GB GP

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship