SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2021

Results including Round 31 - Curborough fig 8 on 10 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    A4    U1    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L   

CLASS S1


 
Rob Thomson
John Wadsworth
Round  
1. 13 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 17 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 17 10 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 17 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 17 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 17 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 17 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 17   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
153 32 TOTAL
RT JW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A1


 
Martin Dean
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 6 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10.   Prescott - 20 Jun
11.   Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12.   Snetterton - 26 Jun
13.   Snetterton - 27 Jun
14.   Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15.   Llandow - 10 Jul
16.   Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21.   Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24.   Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25.   Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.   Aintree - 04 Sep
27.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.   Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
6 TOTAL
MD

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Jay Elliott
Martin Ellis
Charles White
Dean Cubitt
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 17 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 15 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 Werrington - 02 May
5. 13 6 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 11 7 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 13 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 10 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 11 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 9 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 15 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15 Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 6 13 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 12 6 17 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 15 9 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
115 81 59 50 TOTAL
JE ME CW DC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Peter Taylor
Round  
1. 17 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 17 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 17 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. 17 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
153 TOTAL
PT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Rob Kuschel
David Bennett
Jon Armory
Christopher Morgan
Will Gough
Peter Taylor
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 15 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 15 13 9 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 15 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 8 11 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 15 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15 Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 15 13 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 10 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 8 6         Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
68 37 36 33 15 15 TOTAL
RK DB JA CM WG PT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A4


 
Richard Etheridge
Alex Gilchrist-Jones
Phil Fisher
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 6 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 8 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 13 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 6     Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.       Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.       Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
21 13 6 TOTAL
RE AG PF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U1


 
Andrew Webber
Nicholas Batt
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 17 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 Werrington - 02 May
5. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 8 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 15 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 15 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 17 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. 17 Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 15 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 15 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15 Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 17 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. 15 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 17   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
153 14 TOTAL
AW NB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Tim Monk
Mike Smith
Lee Gavins
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 9 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 9 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 6 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 9 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6     Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21.       Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24.       Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25.       Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.       Aintree - 04 Sep
27.       Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.       Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.       Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.       Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
29 20 9 TOTAL
TM MS LG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Stephen Laing
Nigel Fox
Tim Richardson
Anthony Earl
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 12 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 11 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 12 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 4 8 5 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15 Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 8 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 8 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. 17 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 11         Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
83 61 36 25 5 TOTAL
SL NF TR AE CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Julian Harber
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 6 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 9 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 12 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 8 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21.   Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24.   Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25.   Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.   Aintree - 04 Sep
27.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.   Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
61 TOTAL
JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Ivan Russell
Paul Quinnell
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 7 5 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 7 5 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 15 9 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15   Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24.     Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25.     Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.     Aintree - 04 Sep
27.     Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.     Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.     Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.     Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
44 29 TOTAL
IR PQ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
James Rushworth
Richard West
Philip West
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 6 Werrington - 01 May
4. 6 Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 7 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 4 12 10 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.       Aintree - 04 Sep
27.       Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.       Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.       Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.       Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
29 12 10 TOTAL
JR RW PW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Martyn Turner
Bob Bellerby
Peter Oconnor
John Bradshaw
Alan Mugglestone
Nick Mugglestone
Round  
1. 17 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 7 5 8 16 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 6 5 8 17 16 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 10 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 12 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 11 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 8 12 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. 10 Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 10 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 10 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 7 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 8 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. 15 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 12 17 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 9 11       Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
82 64 59 49 33 33 TOTAL
MT BB PO JB AM NM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Andrew Webber
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 15 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 17 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.   Aintree - 04 Sep
27.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.   Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
32 TOTAL
AW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Simon Bainbridge
Anthony Brown
Chris Fulke-Greville
Clive Wooster
Grahame Harden
Round  
1. 17 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 5 4 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 6 5 4 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 5 9 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 13 10 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 15 12 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 17 5 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15 Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 13 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 6 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 6       Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
85 39 33 32 22 TOTAL
SB AB CF CW GH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Elliott Gwilt
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 8 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 11 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21.   Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24.   Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25.   Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26.   Aintree - 04 Sep
27.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.   Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
8 TOTAL
EG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Ben Bonfield
Stuart Bickley
John Loudon
Tony Beesley
Tony Bonfield
Mark Anson
Luke Trotman
Rob Clarke
Chris Jones
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. 10 Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 15 7 Werrington - 01 May
4. 17 9 Werrington - 02 May
5. 11 9 7 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 17 7 14 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 10 5 8 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 9 10 6 12 2 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 12 10 8 3 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. 6 10 3 4 Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 9 17 5 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 9 17 5 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 7 11 9 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 17 14 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 5 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. 15 Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 12 6 9 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 13 6 10 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 9 15 4 7 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 9 15 5 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 9 12 4           Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
110 96 68 62 62 44 35 18 12 5 TOTAL
BB SB JL TB TB MA LT RC CJ CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Nicholas Scott
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 7 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 9 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 9 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
42 TOTAL
NS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Geoff Ward
Simon Broadbridge
Laurence Marks
Carole Nicholls
Les Buck
Nigel Fox
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. 8 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 17 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 15 7 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. 15 Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. 8 5 Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 15 9 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 15 9 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. 9 Llandow - 10 Jul
16. 6 Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. 6 Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. 8 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. 6 Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. 10 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. 10 Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 15 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. 17 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 15 5 8 2 10 7 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 10 8 2 17 12 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
124 65 44 41 27 19 TOTAL
GW SB LM CN LB NF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Paul Tinsley
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
27.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29.   Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
27 TOTAL
PT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Graham Blackwell
Peter Goulding
Graham Porrett
Round  
1. Harewood - 11 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Werrington - 01 May
4. Werrington - 02 May
5. 11 15 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
6. 11 15 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
9. Barbon Manor - 12 Jun
10. Prescott - 20 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 20 Jun
12. 10 13 6 Snetterton - 26 Jun
13. 14 15 7 Snetterton - 27 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 03 Jul
15. Llandow - 10 Jul
16. Loton Park - 10 Jul
17. Loton Park - 11 Jul
18. 15 9 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
19. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
20. Wiscombe Park - 01 Aug
21. Hethel 1.7 mile - 08 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
25. Gurston Down - 29 Aug
26. 10 Aintree - 04 Sep
27. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Sep
30. 17 16 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
31. 14 17   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
102 100 21 TOTAL
GB PG GP

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship