SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2014

Results including Round 32 - Curborough 1 lap on 11 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    U2    F    I    J    J1    K    L    J2    N    W2    X    Z   

CLASS A1


 
John Fox
Tom Ellis
Phil Tucker
Jamie Yapp
Round  
1. 13 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 13 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 13 Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. 8 MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 13 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 15 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 16 15 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 15 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 12 4 11 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 11 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 4     Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.         Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
116 34 28 11 TOTAL
JF TE PT JY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Mike Hawley
Jonathan Plowe
Andy Mitchelmore
Leigh Andrews
paul murphy
Amy Goodson
Round  
1. 14 11 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 14 9 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 16 13 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 4 Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 11 12 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. 11 8 Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 16 15 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 16 10 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 11 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 15 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. 13 Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 15 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 6   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
126 48 42 24 6 4 TOTAL
MH JP AM LA pm AG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Tony Thomas
Nigel Hodson
Ken Morris
Stephen Dally
Martin Garner
Michael Tindale
Richard Yapp
Chris Falcon
Tom Richardson
Round  
1. 13 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 16 8 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 16 7 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 4 5 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. 7 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 14 6 Werrington - 03 May
7. 15 Werrington - 04 May
8. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 16 7 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 16 6 Snetterton - 18 May
11. 5 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. 4 Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 17 8 9 5 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 15 9 4 6 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. 14 10 Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. 17 11 5 7 Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 9 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 12 6 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 9 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. 13 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 4 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 16 8 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 15 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 15 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 8 4 5 Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
143 82 75 33 30 29 15 15 5 TOTAL
TT NH KM SD MG MT RY CF TR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Andrew Cottrill
Brian Marshall
Peter Cox
Christopher Bayliss
Paul Trill
Mark Laws
Geoffrey Kershaw
Round  
1. 15 5 9 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 14 11 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 8 12 4 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 7 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. 5 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 13 Werrington - 03 May
7. 15 Werrington - 04 May
8. 8 4 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 13 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 16 11 Snetterton - 18 May
11. 9 3 5 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. 6 Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. 11 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 15 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 15 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. 14 8 Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 15 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 8 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. 13 Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 17 5 9 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. 14 8 Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 16 6 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 13 4 8 3 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 17 11 5       Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
136 123 53 37 28 9 9 TOTAL
AC BM PC CB PT ML GK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Mike Smith
Chris Jones
John Bradshaw
Richard Abraham
John Loudon
John Clarke
Colin Way
Round  
1. 15 10 7 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 10 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 4 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 13 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 18 May
11. 5 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. 10 14 Pembrey - 31 May
13. 12 8 Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 17 12 6 3 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 15 12 4 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 10 5 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 11 6 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 13 11 5 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 4 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 6 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 13 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 14 8 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 11 8 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 16 9 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
65 61 57 56 54 40 30 TOTAL
MS CJ JB RA JL JC CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Chris Howard-Harris
Lynn Gilbert
Stephen Laing
Steve Wells
Chris Bennett
Matthew Eady
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 13 9 7 6 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. 6 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. 16 8 Pembrey - 31 May
13. 14 10 Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. 5 4 Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. 16 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 17 8 10 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 14 8 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. 17 11 8 Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 16 9 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 16 11 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. 16 13 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. 13 Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 17 12 7 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 16 7 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. 16 11 Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 7 5 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 16 10         Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
147 90 45 27 22 9 TOTAL
CH LG SL SW CB ME

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Gavin Neate
Ivan Russell
Julian Harber
Round  
1. 14 9 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 14 11 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 18 May
11. 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. 13 Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. 13 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 4 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. 13 Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 13 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. 5 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 4 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 13 16 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 16 13   Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31.       Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.       Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
122 62 39 TOTAL
GN IR JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Colin Satchell
Paul Drowne
Keith Murray
Dean gammon
daniel ward
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 15 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 16 15 17 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 9 11 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. 14 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 11 12 6 Werrington - 03 May
7. 15 11 7 Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 14 13 4 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 16 11 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. 15 Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 16 11 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. 11 Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. 17 16 10 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 16 17 9 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 12 11       Loton Park - 30 Aug
28.           Aintree - 06 Sep
29.           Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30.           Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31.           Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.           Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
133 111 64 43 18 TOTAL
CS PD KM Dg dw

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
ADAM MONK
Tim Monk
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 14 12 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. 7 5 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 8 6 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 8 5 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.     Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
37 28 TOTAL
AM TM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
John Harrison
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 13 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. 8 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 4 Prescott - 15 Jun
18.   Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19.   Harewood - 06 Jul
20.   Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22.   Llandow - 19 Jul
23.   Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24.   Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25.   Hethel - 03 Aug
26.   Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27.   Loton Park - 30 Aug
28.   Aintree - 06 Sep
29.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30.   Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31.   Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
29 TOTAL
JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Matt Carter
clive wooster
James Tearle
David Tearle
Andrew Short
Round  
1. 14 9 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. 4 Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. 7 MIRA - 24 May
12. 16 13 Pembrey - 31 May
13. 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. 15 Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 17 9 6 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 15 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. 10 Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. 13 Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. 16 13 Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 15 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 13 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 16 15 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 15         Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
140 88 9 6 4 TOTAL
MC cw JT DT AS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
stephen loadsman
Nicholas Houston
Jim Spencer
Simon Boulter
Round  
1. 13 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 4 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 4 Werrington - 03 May
7. 5 Werrington - 04 May
8. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. 7 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 4     Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
24 17 15 13 TOTAL
sl NH JS SB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Fyrth Crosse
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 7 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 11 Werrington - 03 May
7.   Werrington - 04 May
8.   Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9.   Snetterton - 17 May
10.   Snetterton - 18 May
11.   MIRA - 24 May
12.   Pembrey - 31 May
13.   Pembrey - 01 Jun
14.   Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16.   Prescott - 14 Jun
17.   Prescott - 15 Jun
18.   Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19.   Harewood - 06 Jul
20.   Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22.   Llandow - 19 Jul
23.   Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24.   Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25.   Hethel - 03 Aug
26.   Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27.   Loton Park - 30 Aug
28.   Aintree - 06 Sep
29.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30.   Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31.   Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
18 TOTAL
FC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Paul Webb
Russell Haynes
Charlie Reilly
Mark Haynes
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Round  
1. 13 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 10 7 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 8 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 8 6 Werrington - 03 May
7. 9 7 Werrington - 04 May
8. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 13 14 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 13 16 Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 10 6 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 11 7 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 15 8 11 6 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 15 12 10 7 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 8 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 7 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. 13 10 7 Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 16 17 15 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 12 13 9 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 12 10 7   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
122 97 84 71 8 TOTAL
PW RH CR MH BR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Matt Hillam
Andrew Dinner
Howard Savage Jones
Martin Webb
Alan Mugglestone
Tony Jarvis
Nick Mugglestone
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 16 13 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 7 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 9 Werrington - 03 May
7. 11 Werrington - 04 May
8. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 10 13 8 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 13 11 8 Snetterton - 18 May
11. 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. 13 10 5 Pembrey - 31 May
13. 17 11 9 Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. 15 Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 10 16 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 10 16 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. 15 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 6 9         Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.               Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
99 68 55 37 21 16 14 TOTAL
MH AD HS MW AM TJ NM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Terry Graves
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 15 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 15 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
39 TOTAL
TG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Kerry Waine
Ben Waine
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 8 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
19 19 TOTAL
KW BW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Graeme Williamson
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. 4 MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 5 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 4 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 8 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 8 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31.   Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
29 TOTAL
GW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
John Burton
Richard John Opie
David Tilley
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. 8 Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. 11 Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 9 7 Werrington - 03 May
7. 12 8 Werrington - 04 May
8. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 12 15 8 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 17 16 9 Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. 13 Pembrey - 31 May
13. 13 Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. Prescott - 14 Jun
17. Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. 13 Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 8 10 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 10 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. 10 8 Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. 15 16 Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 8 6 13   Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
91 86 71 64 TOTAL
JB RO DT CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Paul Morcom
Les Buck
Mike Broome
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. 13 Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. 9 6 Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. 15 Werrington - 03 May
7. 15 Werrington - 04 May
8. 13 14 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. 13 Snetterton - 17 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 18 May
11. 6 MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. 13 Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 17 16 8 Prescott - 14 Jun
17. 17 16 8 Prescott - 15 Jun
18. Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19. Harewood - 06 Jul
20. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22. Llandow - 19 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25. Hethel - 03 Aug
26. 6 17 10 12 Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27. 7 11 Loton Park - 30 Aug
28. Aintree - 06 Sep
29. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30. Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31. 12 9 Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32. 11     Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
116 103 77 41 TOTAL
PM LB MB JS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS Z


 
Peter Ayres
Gavin Meanley
Roy Underhill
Round  
1. Rockingham - 16 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 22 Mar
3. Loton Park - 21 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 26 Apr
5. Wiscombe Park - 27 Apr
6. Werrington - 03 May
7. Werrington - 04 May
8. 11 9 6 Shelsley Walsh - 04 May
9. Snetterton - 17 May
10. Snetterton - 18 May
11. MIRA - 24 May
12. Pembrey - 31 May
13. Pembrey - 01 Jun
14. Anglesey Intl - 07 Jun
15. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 08 Jun
16. 15 12 9 Prescott - 14 Jun
17.       Prescott - 15 Jun
18.       Curborough fig 8 - 15 Jun
19.       Harewood - 06 Jul
20.       Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
21.       Blyton Park Outer - 13 Jul
22.       Llandow - 19 Jul
23.       Llys Y Fran - 20 Jul
24.       Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
25.       Hethel - 03 Aug
26.       Gurston Down - 24 Aug
27.       Loton Park - 30 Aug
28.       Aintree - 06 Sep
29.       Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
30.       Thoresby Park - 14 Sep
31.       Shelsley Walsh - 20 Sep
32.       Curborough 1 lap - 11 Oct
26 21 15 TOTAL
PA GM RU

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship