SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2016

Results including Round 32 - Curborough 1 lap on 08 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J1    K    L    W    V2    J2    N    X   

CLASS A1


 
Andrew Till
Geoff Lancaster
Laurence Marks
Steven Needham
Jamie Yapp
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
138 70 58 30 15 TOTAL
AT GL LM SN JY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Elen Worthington
Leigh Andrews
Helen Currie
Graeme Procter
Andy Mitchelmore
Adam Greenen
John Watson
Alistair Clark
lewis devereux
Alex Evans
James Evans
Richard Brown
Jeremy Evans
Round  
1. 17 16 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 9 8 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 7 17 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 5 8 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
88 81 76 56 52 51 39 26 19 13 9 5 4 TOTAL
EW LA HC GP AM AG JW AC ld AE JE RB JE

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Alexander Smith
David Newman
Ken Morris
Steve Devereux
John Pollard
Stephen Dally
lewis devereux
Michael Tindale
Chris Falcon
Richard Yapp
Colin Seaward
Round  
1. 17 16 15 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 11 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. 15 Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 11 13 7 3 2 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 9 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 17 16 13 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. 17 16 15 8 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
9. 8 10 6 2 3 Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 6 8 5 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 15 4 8 6 Snetterton - 22 May
12. 12 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. 9 6 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 10 6 8 3 5 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 9 8 6 2 3 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 13 9 6 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 9 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 9 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 17 12 9 6 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 11 10 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. 13 8 9 7 5 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 13 8 10 7 5 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 12 9 7 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 15 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 10 9 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 8 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 9 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 17 14 10 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 12 9 5       Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
130 122 114 86 81 39 33 33 22 5 2 TOTAL
AS DN KM SD JP SD ld MT CF RY CS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Paul Trill
Peter Elliston
Andrew cottrill
Colin Davies
Sarah Davies
Alan Sawyer
Mark Laws
Round  
1. 8 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 8 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 4 13 3 2 6 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. 9 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 10 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. 6 11 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 10 5 4 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 6 5 4 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 8 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. 5 6 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 6 8 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 5 6 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 5 6 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 6 5 4     Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
57 57 38 28 26 25 14 TOTAL
PT PE Ac CD SD AS ML

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Mike Smith
John Bradshaw
Colin Bowdidge
Colin Way
Round  
1. 11 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 7 5 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. 9 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 10 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. 6 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 11 5 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 5 7 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 6 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 11     Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32.         Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
68 38 21 7 TOTAL
MS JB CB CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Stephen Laing
Simon Price
Paul Evans
Anthony Earl
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 12 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 13 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 15 11 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 6 5 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 9 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 6 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 9 5 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 13       Hethel - 07 Aug
28.         Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29.         Aintree - 03 Sep
30.         MIRA - 10 Sep
31.         Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32.         Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
70 30 21 7 TOTAL
SL SP PE AE

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Gavin Neate
Julian Harber
Eric Morrey
Ivan Russell
Mike Gallery
Martin Rutter
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 17 10 8 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 13 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 6 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 12 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. 15 Werrington - 30 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 01 May
10. 17 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. 8 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 6 13 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 10 5 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 13 5 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 12 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 13 7 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 6 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 17 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 11 6 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 9 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 6 13 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 13 12 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 17 12 4 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 15 10 8   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
110 85 55 55 53 20 TOTAL
GN JH EM IR MG MR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Dave Mockford
Philip Stader
Michael Gleaves
Round  
1. 6 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 6 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 6 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. 6 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 6 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 6 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 5 6 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 6 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 6 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 6 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 15 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 15 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32.       Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
81 44 12 TOTAL
DM PS MG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Chris Berrisford
Mike Butler
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 15 9 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 13 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 12 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 15 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 15 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 12 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 11   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
127 49 TOTAL
CB MB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Adam Phelps
Graham Mintram
Jeff Wiltshire
Steve Brown
James Robertson
John Phelps
Graeme Manton
Becky Manton
Round  
1. 10 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 15 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 17 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 6 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. 15 Werrington - 30 Apr
9. 8 Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 Snetterton - 22 May
12. 11 5 4 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 11 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. 15 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 10 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. 6 5 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 6 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 10 6 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 11 8 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 11 5 4 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 17 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. 11 13 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 13 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 11 5 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 15 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 10 4 6 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 15 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 3 4 5 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 5 10           Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
97 94 80 73 36 16 5 4 TOTAL
AP GM JW SB JR JP GM BM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Rowland Turner
Malcolm Johnson
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 15 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 7 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 15 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 12 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 6   Loton Park - 06 Aug
27.     Hethel - 07 Aug
28.     Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29.     Aintree - 03 Sep
30.     MIRA - 10 Sep
31.     Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32.     Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
55 15 TOTAL
RT MJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Matt Carter
Clive Wooster
Paul Batey
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. 15 Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 9 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 Snetterton - 22 May
12. 15 9 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 17 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 17 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. 6 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 6 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 13 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 6 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 6 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 6 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 10 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 17 14 4 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 15 11   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
149 72 28 TOTAL
MC CW PB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Les Buck
Paul Wells
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 6 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 6 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 11 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 10 5 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 11   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
32 23 TOTAL
LB PW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Chris Jones
Chris Bennett
Steven Potter
Simon Boulter
David Owen
Martin Pickles
Stephen Loadsman
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 13 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 6 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 7 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 7 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 8 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 14 15 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 6 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 17 5 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 17 5 14 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 17 7 12 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 12 5 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 15 7 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 13 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 4 5 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 17 7 8 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 17 5 8 10     Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
118 57 51 39 25 18 6 TOTAL
CJ CB SP SB DO MP SL

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Russell Haynes
Charlie Reilly
Mark Haynes
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. 13 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 17 14 7 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 11 6 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. 8 Werrington - 30 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 13 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 17 11 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 10 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 10 6 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 17 7 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 17 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 11 8 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 6 5 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 10 7 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 11 8   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
110 69 68 13 TOTAL
RH CR MH CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Matt Hillam
Steve Broughton
Tony Jarvis
Martin Webb
Round  
1. 16 17 15 9 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. 12 15 4 7 Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. 12 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 10 8 6 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 11 6 Snetterton - 22 May
12. 17 16 8 7 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 13 11 8 6 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 16 17 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. 6 5 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 11 9 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 13 10     Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22.         Llandow - 16 Jul
23.         Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24.         Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25.         Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26.         Loton Park - 06 Aug
27.         Hethel - 07 Aug
28.         Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29.         Aintree - 03 Sep
30.         MIRA - 10 Sep
31.         Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32.         Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
131 122 43 41 TOTAL
MH SB TJ MW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Peter Goulding
Graham Blackwell
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 15 6 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. 15 Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 6 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 11 5 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 10 8 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 15 8 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 9 12 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 13 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. 15 Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 15 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 11 5 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 13 9 Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
105 91 TOTAL
PG GB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
Mike Broome
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 7 5 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. 7 Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 8 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 10 5 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 8   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
93 10 TOTAL
FC MB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Mike Henney
Peter Hubbard
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 15 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 13 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 15 Snetterton - 22 May
12. 9 Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. 13 Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 7 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 12 5 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
120 42 TOTAL
MH PH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Nicholas Scott
Gary Thomas
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 15 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 17 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. 13 Snetterton - 21 May
11. 17 Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. 15 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. 15 Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. 8 Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 7   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
81 62 TOTAL
NS GT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Graeme Williamson
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 7 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 15 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 11 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. MIRA - 10 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
75 TOTAL
GW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Ed McDonough
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 19 Mar
2. 7 Rockingham - 20 Mar
3. Croft - 28 Mar
4. 15 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 9 Gurston Down - 16 Apr
6. 6 Loton Park - 17 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
8. Werrington - 30 Apr
9. Werrington - 01 May
10. Snetterton - 21 May
11. Snetterton - 22 May
12. Pembrey - 04 Jun
13. Pembrey - 05 Jun
14. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
15. Curborough fig 8 - 12 Jun
16. Anglesey Intl - 18 Jun
17. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 19 Jun
18. Prescott - 26 Jun
19. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 02 Jul
20. 6 Blyton Park Outer - 09 Jul
21. 6 Blyton Park Outer - 10 Jul
22. 7 Llandow - 16 Jul
23. 15 Llys Y Fran - 17 Jul
24. 15 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
26. Loton Park - 06 Aug
27. Hethel - 07 Aug
28. 9 Gurston Down - 28 Aug
29. 15 Aintree - 03 Sep
30. 6 MIRA - 10 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Sep
32. 9   Curborough 1 lap - 08 Oct
106 31 TOTAL
EM JS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship