SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2012

Results including Round 29 - Curborough 1 lap on 13 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    F    H    I    J    J1    K    W    V2    J2    N    W2    W3    X    Z   

CLASS A1


 
Richard Stephens
Peter Hodson
Matthew Searle
Barry Connolly
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 14 MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. 13 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. 13 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 13 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 14 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. 13 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 11 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 13 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
117 42 41 10 TOTAL
RS PH MS BC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Leigh Andrews
Geoff Hedges
Richard Jenkinson
Round  
1. 10 Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 13 MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 13 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. 13 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 15 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
114 81 73 TOTAL
LA GH RJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Tony Thomas
Ken Morris
Alan Mugglestone
Nick Mugglestone
Paul Herbert
Michael Tindale
John Brookes
Nigel Hodson
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 7 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 17 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. 11 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 15 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
83 73 62 54 30 29 21 16 TOTAL
TT KM AM NM PH MT JB NH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Brian Marshall
Adam Pemble
Mark Laws
Robert Lancaster-Gaye
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 13 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 13 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. 8 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 9 MIRA - 26 May
11. 13 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 15 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 8 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. 8 Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 10 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 13 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 13 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 15 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. 13 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 15 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
123 122 43 13 TOTAL
BM AP ML RL

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
John Palmer
Stu Hill
Richard Abraham
John Bradshaw
Mike Smith
Colin Way
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. 14 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 15 MIRA - 26 May
11. 11 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 13 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. 15 Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 15 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 11 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 14 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 11 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 16 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
134 116 83 60 51 8 TOTAL
JP SH RA JB MS CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Robert Pallett
Matthew Eady
Mike Gale
Bob Gale
Ed Bradshaw
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 6 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 15 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 13 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 15 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. 13 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 16 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 14 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 16 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 11 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
126 87 22 20 9 TOTAL
RP ME MG BG EB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Martin Depper
Wil Ker
Ivan Russell
Ben Hamer
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 5 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 10 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 15 MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. 9 Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 15 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 15 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 16 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
123 72 36 36 TOTAL
MD WK IR BH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Phil Skipp
Tony Hart
Paul Webster
Chris Flavell
Tony Thomas
Round  
1. 15 Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 4 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 7 MIRA - 26 May
11. 13 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 15 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. 8 Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 15 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. 9 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 8 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 8 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
108 104 51 8 4 TOTAL
PS TH PW CF TT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Geoffrey Kershaw
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. 9 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 11 MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26.   Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27.   Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28.   Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29.   Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
33 TOTAL
GK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Matt Hillam
Adam Phelps
John Phelps
Eric Morrey
Graham Beale
martin jones
Steve Spiers
Jeremy Bulmer
Martin Watts
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. 8 Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 12 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 13 MIRA - 26 May
11. 15 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 17 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 16 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 13 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 17 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
138 84 51 49 30 14 11 7 4 TOTAL
MH AP JP EM GB mj SS JB MW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Nick Stephens
Tony Thomas
Clive Wooster
Lindsay Mercer
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 4 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. 9 Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 14 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 16 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 16 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 14 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 8 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
98 75 56 29 TOTAL
NS TT CW LM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Gordon Hick
Nick Jeffs
Mike Jeffs
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 4 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 4 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. 15 Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
36 5 4 TOTAL
GH NJ MJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
David Spencer
Simon Andrews
Jim Spencer
Bernard Kevill
Paul Masters
Stephen Loadsman
Darren Gumbley
Jonathan Toulmin
Robin Maryon
Dominic Rose
Richard Arrowsmith
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 3 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 10 MIRA - 26 May
11. 14 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 16 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. 13 Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. 15 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 15 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 15 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 2 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 11 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
124 117 97 76 55 38 34 13 9 8 3 TOTAL
DS SA JS BK PM SL DG JT RM DR RA

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Mike Jenkins
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 4 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 5 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
17 TOTAL
MJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Chris Bennett
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Paul Webb
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. 13 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. 10 Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 9 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 10 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 11 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. 14 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
102 94 57 TOTAL
CB BR PW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Tony Jarvis
Martin Webb
George Harris
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. 14 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 13 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 16 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
48 43 21 TOTAL
TJ MW GH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
Chris Jones
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 9 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 15 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 15 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. 11 Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 15 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 11 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
80 13 TOTAL
FC CJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Geoff Stallard
Peter Hubbard
Jonathan Plowe
David Bennett
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. 13 Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 11 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. 17 Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
46 44 26 16 TOTAL
GS PH JP DB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Jonathan Toulmin
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 13 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 15 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26.   Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27.   Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28.   Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29.   Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
28 TOTAL
JT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Mark Paterson
Graham Cashmore
Graeme Williamson
Stuart Cairney
Ifan Davies
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. 5 Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. 14 Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 9 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. 16 MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. 13 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 13 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. 17 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 17 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
133 116 43 36 23 TOTAL
MP GC GW SC ID

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
Bob Adams
Anne Adams
Richard John Opie
John Burton
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. 14 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. 5 Werrington - 05 May
9. 5 Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 14 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 16 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. 5 Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. 14 Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
81 47 12 11 TOTAL
BA AA RO JB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W3


 
Geoff Stallard
Round  
1. 13 Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. 13 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. 13 Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. 15 Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. 13 Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. 15 Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. 13 Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
123 TOTAL
GS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Mike Broome
Les Buck
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. 11 Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. 13 Werrington - 05 May
9. 4 Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. 14 Prescott - 24 Jun
15. 16 Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 14 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. 15 Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
91 76 68 TOTAL
MB LB JS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS Z


 
Jeremy Turnbull
Neil Bennett
Phil Wells
Peter Ayres
Roy Underhill
Round  
1. Mallory Park - 11 Mar
2. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
3. Loton Park - 09 Apr
4. Lydden Hill - 14 Apr
5. Gurston Down - 21 Apr
6. 7 Wiscombe Park - 28 Apr
7. Wiscombe Park - 29 Apr
8. Werrington - 05 May
9. Werrington - 06 May
10. MIRA - 26 May
11. Pembrey - 09 Jun
12. Pembrey - 10 Jun
13. 11 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Jun
14. Prescott - 24 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 30 Jun
16. Harewood - 08 Jul
17. Llandow - 14 Jul
18. Llys Y Fran - 15 Jul
19. Blyton Park Outer - 21 Jul
20. Blyton Park Outer - 22 Jul
21. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Aug
22. 15 Gurston Down - 26 Aug
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 01 Sep
24. Anglesey 2 lap - 02 Sep
25. Loton Park - 08 Sep
26. Thoresby Park - 15 Sep
27. Thoresby Park - 16 Sep
28. Shelsley Walsh - 23 Sep
29. Curborough 1 lap - 13 Oct
33 30 29 15 6 TOTAL
JT NB PW PA RU

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship