SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2015

Results including Round 34 - Curborough 1 lap on 10 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J1    K    W    V2    G    J2    N    W2    X   

CLASS A1


 
Steven Needham
Martin Rutter
Laurence Marks
Phil Tucker
Tom Ellis
Jamie Yapp
Round  
1. 4 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 15 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 13 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 12 7 17 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 11 7 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 15 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 15 Snetterton - 17 May
12. 10 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 10 13 8 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 14 4 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 15 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 11 7 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 15 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 13 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 9 17 4 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 16 8 17     Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
109 101 36 32 23 17 TOTAL
SN MR LM PT TE JY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Roger Fish
Andy Mitchelmore
Elen Worthington
graeme procter
Jonathan Plowe
Alistair Clark
Tony Hart
paul murphy
Richard Tilley
Leigh Andrews
Round  
1. 13 7 6 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 15 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. 13 Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 5 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 15 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 13 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 13 Werrington - 02 May
8. 15 Werrington - 03 May
9. 13 5 12 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 13 16 MIRA - 23 May
13. 16 11 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 16 8 Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 14 5 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 17 6 12 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. 14 6 Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 7 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 13 16 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 14 11 17 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 16 8 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. 15 Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. 5 4 Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 13 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 17 12 7 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 15 16 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 16 15 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 17 4 10 5 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
143 113 88 46 38 29 24 16 7 6 5 TOTAL
BR RF AM EW gp JP AC TH pm RT LA

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Alan Mugglestone
Nick Mugglestone
Ken Morris
Nigel Hodson
emerson kent
steve Devereux
Michael Tindale
Chris Falcon
Stephen Dally
Peter Hodson
Richard Yapp
David Newman
Paul Watson
Angela Mugglestone
Round  
1. 16 15 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 5 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. 17 16 11 Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 9 6 4 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 9 6 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 12 10 2 6 4 2 Werrington - 02 May
8. 11 9 4 6 3 Werrington - 03 May
9. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 17 16 5 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 16 17 5 Snetterton - 17 May
12. 17 14 10 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 17 16 9 8 12 6 15 5 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 7 5 12 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. 14 9 Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 17 16 10 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 17 16 15 7 5 6 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 17 16 15 10 6 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. 16 17 15 12 7 5 6 Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. 6 5 4 3 2 Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 12 7 6 9 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 17 16 7 5 3 11 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 17 16 7 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 15 9 4 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 10 6 4   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
152 144 111 109 81 67 46 40 37 29 24 23 9 7 TOTAL
AM NM KM NH ek sD MT CF SD PH RY DN PW AM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Andrew Cottrill
Chris Berrisford
Paul Trill
Neil Duncanson
John Mattingley
Mark Laws
Alan Sawyer
Steve Courts
Colin Davies
Martin Hodgson
Sarah Davies
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 16 15 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. 13 Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 14 8 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 17 5 8 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 17 10 4 7 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 16 8 MIRA - 23 May
13. 15 Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. 7 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 17 11 4 3 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. 13 Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 17 11 8 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 16 11 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 15 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. 13 Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. 5 4 Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 15 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 17 11 3 5 6 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 10 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 17 15 8 16 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 16 9 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 4     Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
149 129 46 37 23 20 16 14 13 12 7 TOTAL
AC CB PT ND JM ML AS SC CD MH SD

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
John Loudon
John Palmer
Mike Smith
John Clarke
Colin Way
Christopher Bayliss
John Bradshaw
Round  
1. 11 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 17 11 6 7 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 9 4 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 15 Werrington - 02 May
8. 15 Werrington - 03 May
9. 4 5 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 12 5 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 16 6 Snetterton - 17 May
12. 16 15 MIRA - 23 May
13. 15 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 4 Pembrey - 31 May
15. 15 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 8 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 12 5 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 12 5 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 16 4 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 9 4 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 4 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 4 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 16 15 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 16 15           Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
137 121 31 28 19 11 5 TOTAL
JL JP MS JC CW CB JB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Chris Howard-Harris
Stephen Laing
Lynn Gilbert
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 13 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 13 Werrington - 02 May
8. 15 Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 13 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 15 Snetterton - 17 May
12. 16 11 MIRA - 23 May
13. 14 5 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 14 7 Pembrey - 31 May
15. 14 7 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. 14 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 16 8 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. 13 Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 15 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 15 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 16 8 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 11 7 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 14 8 Aintree - 05 Sep
31.       Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.       Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.       Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.       Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
134 64 61 TOTAL
CH SL LG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Gavin Neate
ivan russell
Julian Harber
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 16 10 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 13 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 15 Snetterton - 17 May
12. 14 8 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. 7 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 11 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 6 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. 13 Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 16 15 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 4 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 15 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 13 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 4 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 13 11 6 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
127 69 57 TOTAL
GN ir JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Willem Verhaak
Stephen Morrison
Keith Murray
NICK Blight
Round  
1. 4 12 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 4 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. 6 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 6 Pembrey - 31 May
15. 13 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 5 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 6 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 5 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. 6 Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26.         Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27.         Hethel - 02 Aug
28.         Loton Park - 09 Aug
29.         Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.         Aintree - 05 Sep
31.         Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.         Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.         Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.         Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
31 13 12 11 TOTAL
WV SM KM NB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Geoffrey Kershaw
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 15 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 15 MIRA - 23 May
13. 13 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 15 Pembrey - 31 May
15.   Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17.   Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18.   Prescott - 28 Jun
19.   Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20.   Harewood - 05 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22.   Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23.   Llandow - 18 Jul
24.   Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25.   Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26.   Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27.   Hethel - 02 Aug
28.   Loton Park - 09 Aug
29.   Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.   Aintree - 05 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
58 TOTAL
GK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Adam Phelps
John Phelps
Charlotte Phelps
Simon Boulter
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 13 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. 9 4 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 9 4 Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 14 5 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 8 4 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. 16 4 Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 9 4 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 7 4 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 9 5   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.         Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
67 26 22 13 TOTAL
AP JP CP SB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Rowland Turner
Round  
1. 13 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 15 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 13 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 4 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 15 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 13 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
94 TOTAL
RT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Clive Wooster
Matt Carter
Jonathon Weedon
John Weedon
Graham Blackwell
Round  
1. 16 4 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 8 16 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 13 4 5 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. 7 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 7 Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 5 4 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 15 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 5 4 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 8         Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
68 32 14 13 4 TOTAL
CW MC JW JW GB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Paul Wells
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 4 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 4 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29.   Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.   Aintree - 05 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
8 TOTAL
PW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Bradley Hobday
Chris Jones
Martin Pickles
Chris Bennett
Nick Houston
James Moore
Phil Williams
Stephen Loadsman
Paul Webb
Wil Ker
Steve Boother
Robin Maryon
Round  
1. 17 16 15 14 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 13 4 7 3 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 12 8 3 4 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 4 Werrington - 02 May
8. 4 Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 17 16 7 8 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 17 12 6 7 Snetterton - 17 May
12. 9 5 MIRA - 23 May
13. 17 11 8 3 6 2 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 17 9 6 3 8 2 Pembrey - 31 May
15. 15 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 17 6 4 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 7 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 15 12 6 3 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. 12 7 Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. 4 Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 5 14 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 12 6 5 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 13 9 4 3 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 17 6 5 2 8 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 13 5 6 3 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
143 100 71 50 44 43 35 31 29 16 14 10 TOTAL
BH CJ MP CB NH JM PW SL PW WK SB RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Russell Haynes
Charlie Reilly
Mark Haynes
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 17 16 10 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 8 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 10 4 Werrington - 02 May
8. 8 4 Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 10 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 13 Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 14 11 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 7 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 15 10 7 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 15 11 8 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 13 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 7 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 11 7 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 9 7 5 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 11 8   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
110 96 64 15 TOTAL
RH CR MH CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Steve Miles
Matt Hillam
Tony Jarvis
Martin Webb
Andrew Dinner
Round  
1. 15 10 12 7 Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 13 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 5 Werrington - 02 May
8. 4 Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 13 9 12 6 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 13 12 10 7 Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. 12 15 11 8 Pembrey - 30 May
14. 15 11 14 9 Pembrey - 31 May
15. 16 17 15 14 Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. 5 16 17 13 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 6 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. 13 Hethel - 02 Aug
28. Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 13 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 8 6   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.           Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
126 103 99 70 15 TOTAL
SM MH TJ MW AD

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Mike Broome
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 4 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 4 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 4 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.   Aintree - 05 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
16 TOTAL
MB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Les Buck
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 13 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 6 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 9 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 5 Prescott - 28 Jun
19.   Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20.   Harewood - 05 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22.   Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23.   Llandow - 18 Jul
24.   Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25.   Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26.   Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27.   Hethel - 02 Aug
28.   Loton Park - 09 Aug
29.   Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.   Aintree - 05 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
46 TOTAL
LB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS G


 
Neil Gould
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 13 Werrington - 02 May
8. 11 Werrington - 03 May
9.   Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10.   Snetterton - 16 May
11.   Snetterton - 17 May
12.   MIRA - 23 May
13.   Pembrey - 30 May
14.   Pembrey - 31 May
15.   Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17.   Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18.   Prescott - 28 Jun
19.   Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20.   Harewood - 05 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22.   Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23.   Llandow - 18 Jul
24.   Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25.   Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26.   Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27.   Hethel - 02 Aug
28.   Loton Park - 09 Aug
29.   Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.   Aintree - 05 Sep
31.   Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.   Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.   Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
24 TOTAL
NG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Nicholas Scott
Ben Waine
Kerry Waine
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 4 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 4 9 8 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 4 10 8 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 4 8 10 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. 6 Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 13 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 4 8 6 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 12 9 8 Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
55 44 40 TOTAL
NS BW KW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Graeme Williamson
Ifan Davies
Andrew Cairney
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 4 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. 4 Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. 7 MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 5 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 8 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. 13 Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34. 6     Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
39 15 8 TOTAL
GW ID AC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
David Tilley
John Opie
John Burton
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 13 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. 8 4 Werrington - 02 May
8. 7 5 Werrington - 03 May
9. Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. Snetterton - 16 May
11. Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 6 10 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 11     Loton Park - 09 Aug
29.       Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30.       Aintree - 05 Sep
31.       Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32.       Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33.       Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.       Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
24 21 19 TOTAL
DT JO JB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Paul Morcom
Michael Henney
Nick Tart
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 21 Mar
2. 8 Rockingham - 22 Mar
3. Three Sisters - 12 Apr
4. 8 Gurston Down - 18 Apr
5. 11 Loton Park - 18 Apr
6. Loton Park - 19 Apr
7. Werrington - 02 May
8. Werrington - 03 May
9. 8 9 Shelsley Walsh - 03 May
10. 11 Snetterton - 16 May
11. 13 Snetterton - 17 May
12. MIRA - 23 May
13. Pembrey - 30 May
14. Pembrey - 31 May
15. Anglesey Intl - 13 Jun
16. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 14 Jun
17. 14 12 Curborough fig 8 - 14 Jun
18. 9 11 7 Prescott - 28 Jun
19. Barbon Manor - 04 Jul
20. Harewood - 05 Jul
21. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 11 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 12 Jul
23. 15 Llandow - 18 Jul
24. Llys Y Fran - 19 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 25 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 26 Jul
27. Hethel - 02 Aug
28. 17 13 14 Loton Park - 09 Aug
29. 11 Gurston Down - 30 Aug
30. Aintree - 05 Sep
31. Thoresby Park - 12 Sep
32. Thoresby Park - 13 Sep
33. 14 11 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
34.         Curborough 1 lap - 10 Oct
118 54 37 35 TOTAL
PM MH NT JS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship