SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2015


Results including Round 34 - Curborough 1 lap on 10 Oct 2015
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 109 Steven Needham 16 Smart Roadster
101 Martin Rutter 19 Fiat X19
36 Laurence Marks 54 FIAT Panda 100hp
32 Phil Tucker 57 Suzuki Swift
23 Tom Ellis 71 Vauxhall
17 Jamie Yapp 79 Vauxhall Nova SR
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 143 Bob Ridge-Stearn 4 Lotus Elise S1
113 Roger Fish 13 Honda S2000 Sports
88 Andy Mitchelmore 24 Lotus Elise S2 111s
46 Elen Worthington 40 Lotus Elise
38 graeme procter 50 fiat abarth 500 ss
29 Jonathan Plowe 62 Fiat X1/9
24 Alistair Clark 67 Lotus Elise Series 1 (K series engine)
16 Tony Hart 80 Renault Clio Williams
7 paul murphy 102 citroen xsara vts
6 Richard Tilley 105 Lotus Elise S1
5 Leigh Andrews 106 Mazda RX8
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 152 Alan Mugglestone 1 Mazda MX5
144 Nick Mugglestone 3 Mazda MX5
111 Ken Morris 14 Mazda MX5 Merlot
109 Nigel Hodson 16 Mazda MX5 Mk2
81 emerson kent 25 Mazda MX5
67 steve Devereux 30 mazda mx5
46 Michael Tindale 40 Mazda MX5
40 Chris Falcon 47 Mazda MX5
37 Stephen Dally 51 Mazda MX5
29 Peter Hodson 62 Mazda MX 5
24 Richard Yapp 67 Mazda MX5
23 David Newman 71 Mazda MX5
9 Paul Watson 99 Mazda MX5
7 Angela Mugglestone 102 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 149 Andrew Cottrill 2 Subaru Impreza
129 Chris Berrisford 8 Subaru Impreza
46 Paul Trill 40 Mazda RX7 FD
37 Neil Duncanson 51 Audi quattro sports saloon
23 John Mattingley 71 Mitsubishi Evolution 2
20 Mark Laws 76 BMW Mini John Cooper Works
16 Alan Sawyer 80 Subaru Impreza
14 Steve Courts 87 Subaru Impreza
13 Colin Davies 90 BMW 330Ci Sport
12 Martin Hodgson 94 Eunos Roadster
7 Sarah Davies 102 BMW 330Ci Sport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 137 John Loudon 6 Westfield SE
121 John Palmer 11 Westfield SE
31 Mike Smith 59 Sylva Striker Kitcar
28 John Clarke 65 Caterham 7
19 Colin Way 77 Westfield SEIW
11 Christopher Bayliss 96 Caterham 7
5 John Bradshaw 106 Sylva Striker Mk2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 134 Chris Howard-Harris 7 Caterham Superlight 'Custard'
64 Stephen Laing 32 Caterham R500
61 Lynn Gilbert 34 Caterham Superlight
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 127 Gavin Neate 9 Peugeot 106
69 ivan russell 28 ford anglia 105E
57 Julian Harber 36 British Leyland Mini Clubman Saloon
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 31 Willem Verhaak 59 Mazda MX5
13 Stephen Morrison 90 Lotus Elise S1
12 Keith Murray 94 Audi 80 quattro
11 NICK Blight 96 Ford mk1 fiesta xr2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 58 Geoffrey Kershaw 35 Ford Sierra
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 67 Adam Phelps 30 Aries Locost
26 John Phelps 66 Aries Locost
22 Charlotte Phelps 74 Aries Locost
13 Simon Boulter 90 Fisher Fury
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 94 Rowland Turner 23 FORD SALOON
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 68 Clive Wooster 29 Radical SR4
32 Matt Carter 57 Radical PR6
14 Jonathon Weedon 87 Mallock Mk 20 BT
13 John Weedon 90 Mallock 20b
4 Graham Blackwell 108 Ford Fiesta S2000 Saloon
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 8 Paul Wells 100 Jedi Mark 4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 143 Bradley Hobday 4 Jedi Mk 4
100 Chris Jones 20 Force PT
71 Martin Pickles 26 Jedi Mk 1
50 Chris Bennett 39 Force PT
44 Nick Houston 44 Jedi Mk 2
43 James Moore 46 OMS 2000M
35 Phil Williams 55 Jedi Mk4
31 Stephen Loadsman 59 OMS R/A
29 Paul Webb 62 Jedi Mk4
16 Wil Ker 80 OMS CF09
14 Steve Boother 87 OMS2000M
10 Robin Maryon 98 Jedi Mk2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 110 Russell Haynes 15 Zeus zr163 Formula Ford
96 Charlie Reilly 22 Van Diemen Formula Ford
64 Mark Haynes 32 Zeus ZR164 Classic Formula Ford
15 Chris Bennett 84 Van Diemen RF89
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 126 Steve Miles 10 Van Diemen RF96mm15
103 Matt Hillam 18 Dallara F399/01
99 Tony Jarvis 21 Dallara F3 99/00
70 Martin Webb 27 Dallara F399/00
15 Andrew Dinner 84 Pilbeam MP82
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 16 Mike Broome 80 Alexis Mk17 F3/Atlantic
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V2 46 Les Buck 40 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
G 24 Neil Gould 67 Subareno
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 55 Nicholas Scott 37 Force HC Hayabusa
44 Ben Waine 44 Magnum 843
40 Kerry Waine 47 Magnum 843
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 39 Graeme Williamson 49 Hillman Imp
15 Ifan Davies 84 Davrian mk6
8 Andrew Cairney 100 Hillman Imp
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W2 24 David Tilley 67 Toleman TG280R
21 John Opie 75 Ralt RT3
19 John Burton 77 RALT RT3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 118 Paul Morcom 12 Merlyn Formula Ford Mk11a
54 Michael Henney 38 Merlyn Formula Ford Mk11A
37 Nick Tart 51 March 708 Formula Ford 1600
35 Jeremy Smithson 55 Merlyn Mk Eleven


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship