SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2014


Results including Round 32 - Curborough 1 lap on 11 Oct 2014
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 116 John Fox 10 Peugeot 106 XSi
34 Tom Ellis 48 Vauxhall
28 Phil Tucker 55 Suzuki Swift
11 Jamie Yapp 77 Vauxhall Nova
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 126 Mike Hawley 6 Honda S2000 GT
48 Jonathan Plowe 37 Fiat X19
42 Andy Mitchelmore 40 Lotus S2 111s
24 Leigh Andrews 60 Mazda RX8
6 paul murphy 83 citroen xsara
4 Amy Goodson 86 Ford Puma
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 143 Tony Thomas 2 Madza MX5
82 Nigel Hodson 21 Mazda MX5
75 Ken Morris 23 Mazda MX5 Merlot Roadster
33 Stephen Dally 49 Mazda MX5 Mk 1
30 Martin Garner 50 Mazda MX5
29 Michael Tindale 52 Mazda MX5
15 Chris Falcon 71 Mazda MX5
15 Richard Yapp 71 Mazda MX5
5 Tom Richardson 85 Mazda MX 5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 136 Andrew Cottrill 4 Subaru Impreza
123 Brian Marshall 7 Porsche 944 Turbo SE
53 Peter Cox 36 Subaru Impreza
37 Christopher Bayliss 45 Fiat Stilo Abarth
28 Paul Trill 55 Mazda RX7 FD3S
9 Geoffrey Kershaw 78 Subaru Impreza WRX
9 Mark Laws 78 BMW Mini John Cooper Works "S"
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 65 Mike Smith 27 Sylva Striker
61 Chris Jones 31 Westfield SE Vauxhall
57 John Bradshaw 32 Sylva Striker Mk2
56 Richard Abraham 33 Westfield Sei
54 John Loudon 35 Westfield SE
40 John Clarke 42 Caterham Roadsport 7
30 Colin Way 50 Westfield SEiW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 147 Chris Howard-Harris 1 Caterham Superlight R
90 Lynn Gilbert 17 Caterham Superlight R
45 Stephen Laing 38 Caterham R500
27 Steve Wells 58 Caterham VX 2.0
22 Chris Bennett 62 Caterham 7 Roadsport
9 Matthew Eady 78 Ginetta G4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 122 Gavin Neate 8 Peugeot 106
62 Ivan Russell 30 Ford Anglia 105E
39 Julian Harber 43 British Leyland Mini Clubman
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 133 Colin Satchell 5 Peugeot 205
111 Paul Drowne 12 peugeot 205 205
64 Keith Murray 28 Audi 80 quattro
43 Dean gammon 39 peugeot 106 rallye
18 daniel ward 67 saab 96
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 37 ADAM MONK 45 SUBARU IMPREZA WRX
28 Tim Monk 55 Subaru Impreza WRX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 29 John Harrison 52 Dodge Coronet 2dr saloon
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 140 Matt Carter 3 Radical PR6
88 clive wooster 18 radical SR4 SR4
9 James Tearle 78 Ginetta G12
6 David Tearle 83 Ginetta G12
4 Andrew Short 86 oms sc1
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 24 stephen loadsman 60 o.m.s. r/a
17 Nicholas Houston 69 Jedi Mk 2
15 Jim Spencer 71 Reynard 883
13 Simon Boulter 76 OMS SF2A
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 18 Fyrth Crosse 67 Ensign LNF3 F3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 122 Paul Webb 8 Van Diemen RF84
97 Russell Haynes 15 Zeus ZR163
84 Charlie Reilly 20 Van Diemen RF92
71 Mark Haynes 24 Zeus ZR163
8 Bob Ridge-Stearn 82 Van Diemen RF87
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 99 Matt Hillam 14 Dallara F399/01
68 Andrew Dinner 26 Pilbeam MP82
55 Howard Savage Jones 34 Lola Colgan B5
37 Martin Webb 45 Dallara F399/00
21 Alan Mugglestone 63 Dallara F301 Toms-Toyota
16 Tony Jarvis 70 Dallara Racing
14 Nick Mugglestone 75 Dallara F301 Toms-Toyota
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 39 Terry Graves 43 Gould GR55 Racing Car
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 19 Ben Waine 65 Magnum Single seat Ex Formula 3
19 Kerry Waine 65 Magnum Single seat ex-Formula 3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 29 Graeme Williamson 52 Hillman Imp
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W2 91 John Burton 16 RALT RT3
86 Richard John Opie 19 Ralt RT3
71 David Tilley 24 Toleman F2
64 Chris Bennett 28 Van Diemen RF82
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 116 Paul Morcom 10 Merlyn MK11a Formula Ford
103 Les Buck 13 Lotus 61 FF
77 Mike Broome 22 Elden Formula Ford Mk 8/10
41 Jeremy Smithson 41 Merlyn Mk Eleven
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
Z 26 Peter Ayres 59 Ford Model A modified
26 Peter Ayres 59 Ford Model A modified
21 Gavin Meanley 63 Ford Model T modified
21 Gavin Meanley 63 Ford Model T modified
15 Roy Underhill 71 Ford 27T Roadster
15 Roy Underhill 71 Ford 27T Roadster


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship