SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2018


Results including Round 33 - Curborough 1 lap on 14 Oct 2018
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 140 Rob Thomson 5 Renault Clio 172 Cup
94 Leslie Wilson 20 Renault clio 172 Exclusive
75 Colin Davies 28 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R
58 Sarah Davies 41 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R
16 nick tearle 76 renault Clio 172 Cup
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 101 Andrew Till 17 MG ZR105
54 Bob Ridge-Stearn 43 Fiat Panda 100HP Panda
17 Jamie Yapp 73 Vauxhall Nova SR
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 125 Martin Ellis 7 Ford Escort Mk2
115 Nigel Trundle 10 VW Scirocco
95 Dean Cubitt 19 Mazda mx5
77 Shane Dyson 27 Renault 5 GT turbo
59 Alistair Clark 39 LOTUS Elise S1
44 Charles White 49 Lotus Elise S2 111R
41 Benjamin Wilamowski 52 BMW 318is
7 Anthony Brown 82 MAZDA MX5 MK2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 130 Ken Morris 6 Mazda MX5 Merlot
26 Stephen Dally 65 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 102 Andrew Cottrill 16 Subaru Impreza
52 Adam Pemble 44 Toyota GT-Four
28 Tim Richardson 63 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
17 Justin Andrews 73 Subaru Impreza
14 Graham Mintram 78 Lancia Delta HF Turbo
5 Paul Trill 83 Mazda RX7 FD3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 78 Mike Smith 26 Sylva Striker Mk2
57 Anthony Shearman 42 Caterham 310R
31 Zoe Shearman 60 Caterham 310R
24 Paul Webb 68 Sylva Striker
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 64 Stephen Laing 34 Caterham R500
29 LEE GAVINS 62 Tiger Racing R6
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 36 Martin Rutter 56 Fiat X1/9
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 74 Paul Meadows 29 Renault Clio RS182
27 Tom Reeves 64 peugeot 106
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 89 Chris Berrisford 21 Subaru Impreza
41 Jason Tunnicliffe 52 peugeot 205
21 Nicholas Olson 70 Lotus Esprit S3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 123 Adam Phelps 8 Westfield Megabusa
117 Chris Howard-Harris 9 Caterham Superlight R
112 John Loudon 11 Westfield SE
73 Martyn Turner 30 MNR Bike engined KIt car, similar to Westfield -
68 Charlotte Phelps 32 Westfield Megabusa
64 John Bradshaw 34 Westfield SEIW
64 Lynn Gilbert 34 Caterham Superlight
59 James Robertson 39 Raw Striker
12 STEPHEN HOLLAND 80 Caterham Hayabusa
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 153 Geoff Stallard 1 TVR - Lotus Vixen - Elan
148 Andrew Webber 2 Lotus Elan +2/Europa 47/62
111 Mike Henney 12 Lotus Elan S3 Coupe/ Alfa Romeo GTV 2000
104 Philip Stader 15 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750/Austin A35 Saloon
36 Graeme Williamson 56 Hillman Imp
33 Callum Barney 58 Ford Cortina GT
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 147 Simon Bainbridge 3 SBR Chrono V8 Sports Libra
30 Clive Wooster 61 Radical SR4
25 Jeff Wiltshire 67 Zeus Challenger Evo 2
23 Luke Trotman 69 Mallock Mk 18 b
12 Paul Batey 80 Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 44 Paul Wells 49 Jedi Mk4
32 Les Buck 59 OMS Hornet
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 108 Chris Jones 14 Force TA
60 Tony Beesley 38 JEDI MK4 Suzuki K8
49 Steven POTTER 46 OMS 2000M
48 Chris Bennett 47 Force TA
48 Martin Pickles 47 Jedi Mk1
41 Stuart Bickley 52 Jedi Racing car
13 Stephen Loadsman 79 oms r/a
5 Nick Houston 83 Jedi Mk 2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 96 Mark Schlanker 18 OMS 2000M Racing Car
79 Bill Gouldthorpe 25 SBD OMS CF08
42 Carole Torkington 51 SBD OMS CF08
20 Ben Waine 71 Magnum 843
17 Kerry Waine 73 Magnum 843
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 88 Russell Haynes 22 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
83 Charlie Reilly 24 Van Diemen RF 92
61 Geoff LANCASTER 37 Swift SC92F
51 CAROLE NICHOLLS 45 NIKE SINGLE SEATER FORMULA FORD
26 Simon McBeath 65 Swift SC92F
20 Laurence Marks 71 Van Diemen Formula Ford
15 George Haynes 77 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 85 Steve Broughton 23 SBD Dallara F3
67 Matt Hillam 33 SBD Dallara F399/01
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 111 Pete Goulding 12 MYGALE formula ford ff200
72 Graham Blackwell 31 Mygale G18 Formula Ford 1.6T EcoBoost VVTi
38 Graham PORRETT 55 LOLA TeGra T90
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 143 FYRTH CROSSE 4 Dempster Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship