SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 33 - Curborough 1 lap on 14 Oct 2018
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 153 Geoff Stallard U2 TVR - Lotus Vixen - Elan
2 148 Andrew Webber U2 Lotus Elan +2/Europa 47/62
3 147 Simon Bainbridge F SBR Chrono V8 Sports Libra
4 143 FYRTH CROSSE W Dempster Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B
5 140 Rob Thomson S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
6 130 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot
7 125 Martin Ellis A2 Ford Escort Mk2
8 123 Adam Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
9 117 Chris Howard-Harris D Caterham Superlight R
10 115 Nigel Trundle A2 VW Scirocco
11 112 John Loudon D Westfield SE
12 111 Pete Goulding L MYGALE formula ford ff200
12 111 Mike Henney U2 Lotus Elan S3 Coupe/ Alfa Romeo GTV 2000
14 108 Chris Jones I Force TA
15 104 Philip Stader U2 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750/Austin A35 Saloon
16 102 Andrew Cottrill A3 Subaru Impreza
17 101 Andrew Till A1 MG ZR105
18 96 Mark Schlanker J OMS 2000M Racing Car
19 95 Dean Cubitt A2 Mazda mx5
20 94 Leslie Wilson S1 Renault clio 172 Exclusive
21 89 Chris Berrisford C3 Subaru Impreza
22 88 Russell Haynes J1 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
23 85 Steve Broughton K SBD Dallara F3
24 83 Charlie Reilly J1 Van Diemen RF 92
25 79 Bill Gouldthorpe J SBD OMS CF08
26 78 Mike Smith B1 Sylva Striker Mk2
27 77 Shane Dyson A2 Renault 5 GT turbo
28 75 Colin Davies S1 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R
29 74 Paul Meadows C2 Renault Clio RS182
30 73 Martyn Turner D MNR Bike engined KIt car, similar to Westfield -
31 72 Graham Blackwell L Mygale G18 Formula Ford 1.6T EcoBoost VVTi
32 68 Charlotte Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
33 67 Matt Hillam K SBD Dallara F399/01
34 64 John Bradshaw D Westfield SEIW
34 64 Lynn Gilbert D Caterham Superlight
34 64 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
37 61 Geoff LANCASTER J1 Swift SC92F
38 60 Tony Beesley I JEDI MK4 Suzuki K8
39 59 Alistair Clark A2 LOTUS Elise S1
39 59 James Robertson D Raw Striker
41 58 Sarah Davies S1 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R
42 57 Anthony Shearman B1 Caterham 310R
43 54 Bob Ridge-Stearn A1 Fiat Panda 100HP Panda
44 52 Adam Pemble A3 Toyota GT-Four
45 51 CAROLE NICHOLLS J1 NIKE SINGLE SEATER FORMULA FORD
46 49 Steven POTTER I OMS 2000M
47 48 Chris Bennett I Force TA
47 48 Martin Pickles I Jedi Mk1
49 44 Paul Wells H Jedi Mk4
49 44 Charles White A2 Lotus Elise S2 111R
51 42 Carole Torkington J SBD OMS CF08
52 41 Stuart Bickley I Jedi Racing car
52 41 Jason Tunnicliffe C3 peugeot 205
52 41 Benjamin Wilamowski A2 BMW 318is
55 38 Graham PORRETT L LOLA TeGra T90
56 36 Martin Rutter C1 Fiat X1/9
56 36 Graeme Williamson U2 Hillman Imp
58 33 Callum Barney U2 Ford Cortina GT
59 32 Les Buck H OMS Hornet
60 31 Zoe Shearman B1 Caterham 310R
61 30 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4
62 29 LEE GAVINS B2 Tiger Racing R6
63 28 Tim Richardson A3 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
64 27 Tom Reeves C2 peugeot 106
65 26 Stephen Dally A2.1 Mazda MX5
65 26 Simon McBeath J1 Swift SC92F
67 25 Jeff Wiltshire F Zeus Challenger Evo 2
68 24 Paul Webb B1 Sylva Striker
69 23 Luke Trotman F Mallock Mk 18 b
70 21 Nicholas Olson C3 Lotus Esprit S3
71 20 Laurence Marks J1 Van Diemen Formula Ford
71 20 Ben Waine J Magnum 843
73 17 Justin Andrews A3 Subaru Impreza
73 17 Kerry Waine J Magnum 843
73 17 Jamie Yapp A1 Vauxhall Nova SR
76 16 nick tearle S1 renault Clio 172 Cup
77 15 George Haynes J1 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
78 14 Graham Mintram A3 Lancia Delta HF Turbo
79 13 Stephen Loadsman I oms r/a
80 12 Paul Batey F Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto
80 12 STEPHEN HOLLAND D Caterham Hayabusa
82 7 Anthony Brown A2 MAZDA MX5 MK2
83 5 Nick Houston I Jedi Mk 2
83 5 Paul Trill A3 Mazda RX7 FD3


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship