SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITORS

The list of confirmed registrations for the 2019 SBD HSA Speed Championship appears below.

If registering on-line, competitors will receive a confirmation email. Registration cards and championship stickers will be sent out prior to the first event. If you wish to change your registration please contact the championship co-ordinator. Please note that you do not need a separate registration for a second car if it is in the same class.

Competitors

 (95 currently registered)

Class
Name
Car
S1  
Toyota
MR2 Roadster
S1  
Renault
Clio 172 Cup
S1  
Mazda MX5
Mk 3
S1  
Renault Clio
Exclusive
S1  
Renault
Clio 172 sport cup
Class
Name
Car
A1  
MG
ZR105
Class
Name
Car
A2  
Mazda
MX5
A2  
Fiat
500 multijet diesel
A2  
Lotus
Elise Series 1
A2  
Renault
5 GT turbo
A2  
Ford
Escort Mk2
A2  
BMW
2006John Cooper G
A2  
Lotus
Elise
A2  
Mazda
MX5
A2  
Honda
S2000
A2  
VW
Scirocco
A2  
Peugeot
106 Gti
A2  
Peugeot
106 Gti
A2  
Lotus
Elise S2
A2  
Honda
S2000
Class
Name
Car
A2.1  
Mazda
mx5
A2.1  
Mazda
MX5 Mk1
A2.1  
Mazda
MX5 Mk1
A2.1  
Mazda
MX-5
A2.1  
Mazda
MX5
A2.1  
Mazda MX5 Merlot
Mk1 MX5
A2.1  
Mazda
MX5
A2.1  
Mazda
MX5
A2.1  
Mazda MX5
Mk 3
A2.1  
Mazda
MX 5 Mk 1 Eunos Roadster
Class
Name
Car
A3  
Subaru
Impreza
A3  
Audi
TT QUATTRO CABRIOLET
A3  
Subaru
Impreza
A3  
Subaru
Impreza WRX
A3  
Subaru
Sti Type R
A3  
Toyota
Celica GT-Four
A3  
Lotus Elise
250 Cup
Class
Name
Car
U1  
Lotus
Elan +2
Class
Name
Car
B1  
MNR Vortex
RT INBOARD
B1  
Westfield
Megablade
Class
Name
Car
B2  
Caterham
Roadsport
B2  
Westfield
SEiW
B2  
Caterham
R500
B2  
Westfield
Kit Car
Class
Name
Car
C1  
British Leyland - mini Clubman
mini Clubman
C1  
Fiat
X1/9
Class
Name
Car
C2  
Renault
Clio RS182
C2  
Ford
Anglia 105E
C2  
Ford
Puma
Class
Name
Car
C3  
Renault Clio
172 Turbo
C3  
Renault Clio Sport
C3  
BMW E30
Class
Name
Car
D  
Westfield
SEiW
D  
Caterham
Superlight
D  
Caterham
Hayabusa
D  
SBD Westfield
SeiW
D  
Raw
Striker
D  
SYLVA PHOENIX
SPORTS
D  
MNR Vortx
Modified Sports Car / Kit Car
Class
Name
Car
U2  
Ford
Cortina GT
U2  
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV /
Lotus Cortina
U2  
Alfa Romeo
Berlina 1750
U2  
MG
B GT
U2  
Alfa Romeo
Berlina 1750
U2  
Lotus
Europa 47D/62 R
U2  
Hillman
Imp
Class
Name
Car
F  
Chrono V8TT
Sports Libra
F  
Rawlson Spaceframe
Stiletto
F  
Audi
R8 GTS
F  
Mallock
18b
F  
SAKER GT
Sports racer
F  
Zeus Challenger Evo II
Sportscar
F  
Radical SR4
sports racer
Class
Name
Car
H  
OMS
Hornet
Class
Name
Car
I  
OMS
2000M
I  
Force
TA
I  
Jedi
Suzuki TDF
I  
OMS
PR
I  
OMS
2000
I  
Force
TA
I  
oms
r/a
I  
Force
HC
Class
Name
Car
J  
JKS
Class
Name
Car
J1  
Royale
RP24
J1  
Van Diemen
RF87
J1  
Royale
RP24
J1  
Van Diemen
RF 89 Formula Ford
J1  
Zeus ZR163
Formula Ford
J1  
Van Diemen RF84
Formula Ford
J1  
Nike
Formula Ford
Class
Name
Car
L  
Mygale EcoBoost G19
Formula Ford
L  
Mygale
Formula Ford
L  
LOLA
TEGRA JUDD
L  
Lola T90 TeGra
Single Seater
Class
Name
Car
W  
Mallock
MK11B




HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship