TRIPLE M/PIRELLI HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITORS GALLERY

Competitors (and loved ones!) are welcome to provide photos to appear on this page to either fill in the gaps or replace photos from our archives with something a little more flattering! Please contact us here for details of how to send in their photos. We do our best to match the correct names to faces to cars but mistakes can happen so if you spot one please let us know and we'll get it fixed.


Andrew  Till

Class A1 - Ford Fiesta ST-Line


Jamie  Yapp

Class A1 - Vauxhall NOVA SR


Shane  Dyson

Class A2 - Renault  5 GT turbo


Geoff  Lancaster

Class A2 - Renault Clio 197 RS


Andrew  Platt

Class A2 - Lotus Exige


Peter  Taylor

Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5


Iain  Winney

Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5 Mk1


Richard  Yapp

Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5 Mk 1 Eunos Roadster


Paul  Hannington

Class A3 - BMW  Z4


Rob  Kuschel

Class A3 - Mini  Cooper S


Bob  Ridge-Stearn

Class A3 - HONDA CIVIC TYPE R


Pekka  Tulokas

Class A3 - Mazda MX5


Richard  Etheridge

Class A4 - Subaru Impreza


Phil  Fisher

Class A4 - Subaru Impreza WRX


Alex  Gilchrist-Jones

Class A4 - Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 GT


Adam  Pemble

Class A4 - Toyota Celica GT-Four


Andy  Walker

Class A4 - Subaru Impreza sti spec c


Jack  Walker

Class A4 - Subaru Impreza sti spec c


Andrew  Webber

Class U1 - Lotus Elan+2


Phil  Archer

Class B1 - MNR VORTEX  Open wheel


Lee  Gavins

Class B1 - MNR  Vortx


Mike  Smith

Class B1 - Sylva Striker Mk2


Anthony  Earl

Class B2 - Caterham Roadsport


Stephen  Laing

Class B2 - Caterham R500


Julian  Harber

Class C1 - British Leyland  Mini Clubman


Martin  Rutter

Class C1 - Fiat X1/9


Paul  Talbot

Class C1 - British Leyland Mini Clubman 1275GT


Lewis  Porto

Class C2 - Mazda  MX5 Mk1


Ivan  Russell

Class C2 - Ford Anglia105E


Ian  Stringer

Class C2 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT


Chris  Berrisford

Class C3 - Subaru  Impreza


Anthony  Brown

Class C3 - AUDI TT


Gary  Corney

Class C3 - FORD Group 1


Chris  Edwards

Class C3 - Mazda323 GTX 


James  Rushworth

Class C3 - BMW  E30


Bob  Bellerby

Class D - Sylva Riot


John  Bradshaw

Class D - Westfield SEiW


Paul  Reynolds

Class D - Caterham  7


Michael  Wilkinson

Class D - Fisher Fury Sports


Andrew  Webber

Class U2 - Lotus  Europa 47D/62 R


Simon  Bainbridge

Class F - SBR Crono V8 Sports Racecar


Paul  Batey

Class F - Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto


Simon  Clemow

Class F - Radical SR1


Dave  Greenslade

Class F - Radical SR1 


Grahame  Harden

Class F - Radical PR6


Clive  Wooster

Class F - Radical SR4 Sports Libre


Chris  Guy

Class H - Jedi Mk IV


Peter  Hawkey

Class H - Jedi Mk 4


Stephen  Mason

Class H - Jedi Mk 6


Paul  Wells

Class H - Jedi Mk 4


Mark  Anson

Class I - Jedi MK6 Single Seater


Tony  Beesley

Class I - Jedi MK4


Chris  Bennett

Class I - Force TA


Stuart  Bickley

Class I - Jedi Suzuki Tdf


Ben  Bonfield

Class I - Jedi mk4  


Tony  Bonfield

Class I - Jedi MK4 MK4


Gary  Hull

Class I - Jedi MK2 Single seater


Chris  Jones

Class I - Force TA


John  Loudon

Class I - Force TA


Robin  Maryon

Class I - Jedi PSD Derivative


Jonny  Ogden

Class I - Yamapin R1 Single Seater


Steven  Potter

Class I - OMS 2000M


Antony  Wood

Class I - Force PT 


Robin  Wood

Class I - Force PT


Rob  Anscombe

Class J - Empire Evo Single seater Racing Car


Nicholas  Scott

Class J - Force TA


Simon  Broadbridge

Class J1 - Van Diemen RF87 Formula Ford


Les  Buck

Class J1 - Pringett Mistrale Formula Ford


Tony  Kiss

Class J1 - Van Diemen Formula Ford


Ed  McDonough

Class J1 - Dulon Formula Ford MP15


Carole  Nicholls

Class J1 - NIKE Formula Ford


Steven  Brown

Class K - Empire Evo 2 Single Seater


Graham  Blackwell

Class L - Mygale EcoBoost 


Peter  Goulding

Class L - Mygale ff200 Single Seater


Graham  Porrett

Class L - Lola TEGRA T90


Mike  Broome

Class W - Alexis F3 Single Seater


Fyrth  Crosse

Class W - 1. Ensign LNF3 2. Mallock U2 MK2B 



Click here for 2021 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2020 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2019 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2018 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2017 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2016 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2015 Competitors Gallery

Click here for 2014 Competitors Gallery

HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship