WOODFORD TRAILERS HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.
Results including Round 22 - Loton Park on 14 Jul 2024
Note: Best 9 scores count.
Pos | Pts | Name | Class | Car |
1 | 128 | William Hunt | S1 | Honda S2000 |
2 | 125 | Neal Bateman | S1 | Renault Clio |
3 | 104 | Steve Miles | K | Van Diemen RF96mm2024 |
3 | 104 | Andrew Webber | U2 | Lotus Europa '47D/62 R' |
5 | 103 | Peter Goulding | L | Mygale FF200 Ecoboost Special Single Seater |
6 | 100 | Glen Shaw | A3 | Nissan 350Z |
7 | 97 | Christopher Jones | I | Force TA |
8 | 92 | Andrew Platt | A2 | Lotus Exige |
9 | 85 | John Loudon | I | Force TA |
10 | 83 | Graham Blackwell | L | Mygale EcoBoost+ |
11 | 80 | James Hunt | A3 | BMW E30 |
12 | 74 | Pekka Tulokas | A3 | Mazda MX5 1800T |
13 | 71 | Anthony Earl | B2 | Caterham 7 Roadsport |
14 | 65 | Russell Haynes | J1 | Zeus ZR163 |
14 | 65 | Roy Newton | A3 | Porsche Carrera 2 |
16 | 58 | Steve Broughton | J | DJ Firehawk CT004 |
17 | 49 | Justin Andrews | C2 | Subaru Impreza |
18 | 47 | Mike Edwards | A1 | Austin Mini |
18 | 47 | Stephen Laing | B2 | Caterham R500 |
20 | 46 | Jonathan Baines | A2 | Renault Clio 200 Cup |
20 | 46 | Samuel Trundell | S1 | Renault Clio 172 Cup |
22 | 41 | Charlie Reilly | J1 | Van Diemen RF92 |
23 | 40 | John Caldicott | A2 | Lotus Elise |
23 | 40 | Chris Hancox | S1 | Renault Clio 172 Cup |
25 | 39 | Simon Wallis | I | OMS 3000M |
26 | 37 | Steven Brown | K | RLM Empire Evo 2 Single Seater |
27 | 31 | John Wells | A3 | Mini Cooper S |
28 | 29 | Dave Mockford | C2 | MG Maestro Hatchback |
29 | 27 | Chris Bennett | B2 | Caterham 7 Roadsport |
29 | 27 | Anthony Brown | C3 | Audi TT |
31 | 25 | Simon Bainbridge | F | SBR Chrono Sports Libre |
31 | 25 | Chris Guy | H | Jedi Mk IV |
33 | 24 | Nicholas Scott | J | Force TA |
34 | 22 | Michael Smith | B1 | Sylva Striker Mk2 |
35 | 21 | Robert Pallett | D | Ginetta G20 |
35 | 21 | John Ward | A2.1 | Mazda MX-5 |
37 | 20 | Tim Cowlam | J1 | Swift FB91 |
37 | 20 | Fyrth Crosse | W | Dempster Ensigtn LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk2B Single Seater |
39 | 19 | Laurence Marks | J1 | Van Diemen RF84 |
40 | 18 | Julian Harber | C1 | British Leyland mini Clubman |
41 | 16 | John Bradshaw | D | Westfield SE2 W |
42 | 15 | Michael Bartlett | F | Radical Prosport |
43 | 14 | Tony Beesley | I | Jedi MK4k |
43 | 14 | Ben Bowdidge | A4 | Volkswagen R |
45 | 12 | Peter Hawkey | H | Jedi Mk 4 |
45 | 12 | Graham Porrett | L | Mygale FF200 SJ12 |
47 | 6 | Carole Nicholls | J1 | Nike Mk 4 Formula Ford |
48 | 5 | Martin Rutter | C1 | Fiat X1/9 |
49 | 4 | Lewis Porto | C2 | Mazda MX5 |
50 | 3 | Alexander Andrews | S1 | Mazda MX5 |
51 | 2 | Steve Chaloner | C1 | Citroen C1 |
51 | 2 | Paul Davies | F | Radical Clubsport |
53 | 1 | Colin Bowdidge | B1 | Caterham Super Sprint |
53 | 1 | Andy Smith | A2 | Renault Clio 178 |
Click here for 2023 Championship results
Click here for 2022 Championship results
Click here for 2021 Championship results
Click here for 2020 Championship results
Click here for 2019 Championship results
Click here for 2018 Championship results
Click here for 2017 Championship results
Click here for 2016 Championship results
Click here for 2015 Championship results
Click here for 2014 Championship results
Click here for 2013 Championship results
Click here for 2012 Championship results
Click here for 2011 Championship results
Click here for 2010 Championship results
Click here for 2009 Championship results