TRIPLE M / PIRELLI HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 20 - Wiscombe Park on 01 Aug 2021
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 153 Rob Thomson S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
2 149 Andrew Webber U1 Lotus Elan+2
3 100 Peter Taylor A2.1 Mazda MX5
4 85 Simon Bainbridge F SBR Crono V8
5 79 Ben Bonfield I Jedi Mk4
5 79 Martin Ellis A2 Ford Escort Mk2
7 77 Geoff Ward J1 Macon MR8
8 67 Peter Goulding L Mygale FFf200 Evo
8 67 Martyn Turner D MNR Vortx
10 61 Graham Blackwell L Mygale EcoBoost G21
10 61 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland Mini Clubman
12 58 Jay Elliott A2 Honda S2000
13 56 John Loudon I Force HC
14 54 Stuart Bickley I Jedi TDF Suzuki
15 50 Simon Broadbridge J1 Van Diemen RF87
16 48 Tony Bonfield I Jedi Mk 4
17 47 Tony Beesley I Jedi MK4
18 45 Rob Kuschel A3 Mini Cooper S
19 44 Mark Anson I Jedi MK6
20 40 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
21 34 Bob Bellerby D Sylva Riot
21 34 John Bradshaw D Westfield SEiW
23 33 Alan Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
23 33 Nick Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
25 32 Nigel Fox B2 Caterham Super 7
25 32 John Wadsworth S1 Mazda MX5
25 32 Charles White A2 Lotus Elise S2
28 31 Carole Nicholls J1 Nike Formula Ford
28 31 Peter Oconnor D Westfield SE
30 29 Tim Monk B1 Fisher Fury
30 29 Paul Quinnell C2 Peugeot 205 GTi
30 29 Ivan Russell C2 Ford 105E Anglia
33 28 Tim Richardson B2 Caterham 420R
34 25 James Rushworth C3 BMW E30
35 22 Jon Armory A3 Mini Cooper S
35 22 Grahame Harden F Radical PR6
37 21 David Bennett A3 Porsche Boxster
37 21 Anthony Brown F Audi TT
37 21 Graham Porrett L Lola TEGRA T90
40 20 Mike Smith B1 Sylva MK2
41 19 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4
42 18 Rob Clarke I Empire Evo 00
42 18 Chris Fulke-Greville F HMA Turner VUD 701
44 15 Richard Etheridge A4 Subaru Impreza
44 15 Will Gough A3 Alfa Romeo 4C
44 15 Peter Taylor A3 Porsche 718
44 15 Paul Tinsley K Dallara Ff397
48 14 Nicholas Batt U1 Austin Mini
49 12 Chris Jones I Force TA
50 10 Christopher Morgan A2 Mini Cooper
51 9 Lee Gavins B1 MNR VortX
51 9 Luke Trotman I Force HC
53 8 Anthony Earl B2 Caterham 7 Roadsport
53 8 Elliott Gwilt H T89 SSL
53 8 Laurence Marks J1 Van Diemen RF84
56 7 Nicholas Scott J Force TA
57 6 Martin Dean A1 Ford Fiesta
57 6 Phil Fisher A4 Subaru Impreza WRX
59 5 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham Seven
59 5 Chris Bennett I Force TA


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship