TRIPLE M / PIRELLI HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 31 - Curborough fig 8 on 10 Oct 2021
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 153 Peter Taylor A2.1 Mazda MX5
1 153 Rob Thomson S1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
1 153 Andrew Webber U1 Lotus Elan+2
4 124 Geoff Ward J1 Macon MR8
5 115 Jay Elliott A2 Honda S2000
6 110 Ben Bonfield I Jedi Mk4
7 102 Graham Blackwell L Mygale EcoBoost G21
8 100 Peter Goulding L Mygale FFf200 Evo
9 96 Stuart Bickley I Jedi TDF Suzuki
10 85 Simon Bainbridge F SBR Crono V8
11 83 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
12 82 Martyn Turner D MNR Vortx
13 81 Martin Ellis A2 Ford Escort Mk2
14 68 Rob Kuschel A3 Mini Cooper S
14 68 John Loudon I Force HC
16 65 Simon Broadbridge J1 Van Diemen RF87
17 64 Bob Bellerby D Sylva Riot
18 62 Tony Beesley I Jedi MK4
18 62 Tony Bonfield I Jedi Mk 4
20 61 Nigel Fox B2 Caterham Super 7
20 61 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland Mini Clubman
22 59 Peter Oconnor D Westfield SE
22 59 Charles White A2 Lotus Elise S2
24 50 Dean Cubitt A2 Mazda MX5
25 49 John Bradshaw D Westfield SEiW
26 44 Mark Anson I Jedi MK6
26 44 Laurence Marks J1 Van Diemen RF84
26 44 Ivan Russell C2 Ford 105E Anglia
29 42 Nicholas Scott J Force TA
30 41 Carole Nicholls J1 Nike Formula Ford
31 39 Anthony Brown F Audi TT
32 37 David Bennett A3 Porsche Boxster
33 36 Jon Armory A3 Mini Cooper S
33 36 Tim Richardson B2 Caterham 420R
35 35 Luke Trotman I Force HC
36 33 Chris Fulke-Greville F HMA Turner VUD 701
36 33 Christopher Morgan A3 Mini Cooper
36 33 Alan Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
36 33 Nick Mugglestone D Raw Fulcrum
40 32 John Wadsworth S1 Mazda MX5
40 32 Andrew Webber U2 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
40 32 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4
43 29 Tim Monk B1 Fisher Fury
43 29 Paul Quinnell C2 Peugeot 205 GTi
43 29 James Rushworth C3 BMW E30
46 27 Les Buck J1 Pringett Mistrale Formula Ford
46 27 Paul Tinsley K Dallara Ff397
48 25 Anthony Earl B2 Caterham 7 Roadsport
49 22 Grahame Harden F Radical PR6
50 21 Richard Etheridge A4 Subaru Impreza
50 21 Graham Porrett L Lola TEGRA T90
52 20 Mike Smith B1 Sylva MK2
53 19 Nigel Fox J1 Van Diemen RF89 Formula Ford
54 18 Rob Clarke I Empire Evo 00
55 15 Will Gough A3 Alfa Romeo 4C
55 15 Peter Taylor A3 Porsche 718
57 14 Nicholas Batt U1 Austin Mini
58 13 Alex Gilchrist-Jones A4 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 GT
59 12 Chris Jones I Force TA
59 12 Richard West C3 Ford XR4X4
61 10 Philip West C3 Ford Sierra XR4x4
62 9 Lee Gavins B1 MNR VortX
63 8 Elliott Gwilt H T89 SSL
64 6 Martin Dean A1 Ford Fiesta
64 6 Phil Fisher A4 Subaru Impreza WRX
66 5 Chris Bennett I Force TA
66 5 Chris Bennett B2 Caterham Seven


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship