SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 29 - Curborough 1 lap on 13 Oct 2012
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 138 Matt Hillam D SBD Westfield S2000
2 134 John Palmer B1 Westfield SE
3 133 Mark Paterson N Ginetta G15
4 126 Robert Pallett B2 Ginetta G33
5 124 David Spencer I Reynard Kawasaki 883
6 123 Martin Depper C1 Rover Mini Cooper
6 123 Brian Marshall A3 Porsche 944 Turbo
6 123 Geoff Stallard W3 Ginetta G12
9 122 Adam Pemble A3 Toyota Celica GT-Four
10 117 Simon Andrews I OMS 2000M
10 117 Richard Stephens A1 Peugeot 106 Rallye
12 116 Graham Cashmore N Davrian Mk 6
12 116 Stu Hill B1 Westfield SEi 4age
14 114 Leigh Andrews A2 MAZDA RX8
15 108 Phil Skipp C2 Vauxhall Astra GSI
16 104 Tony Hart C2 Renault 5 GT Turbo
17 102 Chris Bennett J1 Van Diemen RF89
18 98 Nick Stephens F Ginetta G12
19 97 Jim Spencer I Reynard Kawasaki 883
20 94 Bob Ridge-Stearn J1 Van Diemen RF87
21 91 Mike Broome X Elden Mk8/10 Formula Ford
22 87 Matthew Eady B2 Ginetta G4
23 84 Adam Phelps D Aries Locost
24 83 Richard Abraham B1 Westfield SEi
24 83 Tony Thomas A2.1 Mazda MX5 mk3
26 81 Bob Adams W2 Royale RP 30
26 81 Geoff Hedges A2 Renault Clio 172 Cup
28 80 Fyrth Crosse W Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B Monoposto
29 76 Les Buck X Lotus 61
29 76 Bernard Kevill I OMS 2000M
31 75 Tony Thomas F Ginetta G20
32 73 Richard Jenkinson A2 Renault Sport Clio 172 Cup
32 73 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot Sports
34 72 Wil Ker C1 Austin Mini
35 68 Jeremy Smithson X Merlyn MK 11
36 62 Alan Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
37 60 John Bradshaw B1 Sylva Striker Mk2
38 57 Paul Webb J1 Van Diemen RF84
39 56 Clive Wooster F Radical SR4 sports racing
40 55 Paul Masters I Jedi Mk6
41 54 Nick Mugglestone A2.1 Mazda MX5
42 51 John Phelps D Aries Locost
42 51 Mike Smith B1 Sylva Striker
42 51 Paul Webster C2 Mazda MX5
45 49 Eric Morrey D Clan Crusader
46 48 Tony Jarvis K Reynard FVL
47 47 Anne Adams W2 Royale RP 30
48 46 Geoff Stallard V2 TVR Vixen
49 44 Peter Hubbard V2 Marcos V6 Sports
50 43 Mark Laws A3 BMW Mini Cooper Works "S"
50 43 Martin Webb K Reynard FVL
50 43 Graeme Williamson N Hillman Imp
53 42 Peter Hodson A1 Smart car Roadster
54 41 Matthew Searle A1 VW Lupo
55 38 Stephen Loadsman I OMS
56 36 Stuart Cairney N Hillman Imp
56 36 Ben Hamer C1 Austin Morris Mini Clubman
56 36 Gordon Hick H Megapin Mk 3
56 36 Ivan Russell C1 Ford Anglia 105E
60 34 Darren Gumbley I Force pt
61 33 Geoffrey Kershaw C3 Ford Sierra
61 33 Jeremy Turnbull Z Ford Model B roadster
63 30 Graham Beale D Ginetta G33
63 30 Neil Bennett Z Batten Special Sports/racing
63 30 Paul Herbert A2.1 Mazda MX5 Mk1
66 29 Lindsay Mercer F Force LM
66 29 Michael Tindale A2.1 Mazda MX5
66 29 Phil Wells Z Ford T roadster
69 28 Jonathan Toulmin J2 Force PT
70 26 Jonathan Plowe V2 Gilbern Genie
71 23 Ifan Davies N Davrian Mk6
72 22 Mike Gale B2 Westfield SEi W
73 21 John Brookes A2.1 Mazda MX-5
73 21 George Harris K Dallara F3
75 20 Bob Gale B2 Westfield SEi W
76 17 Mike Jenkins J Terrapin Mk1A
77 16 David Bennett V2 Marcos Coupe
77 16 Nigel Hodson A2.1 Mazda MX5 Sport
79 15 Peter Ayres Z Ford Model A
80 14 martin jones D raw striker
81 13 Chris Jones W Mallock U2 Mark 8
81 13 Robert Lancaster-Gaye A3 Porsche 996 GT3
81 13 Jonathan Toulmin I Marengo 2
84 12 Richard John Opie W2 Ralt RT3
85 11 John Burton W2 RALT RT3
85 11 Steve Spiers D Westfield SEi W
87 10 Barry Connolly A1 FIAT Panda 100HP
88 9 Ed Bradshaw B2 Hawk 289 FIA
88 9 Robin Maryon I Jedi Mk 2
90 8 Chris Flavell C2 Peugeot 205 Gti
90 8 Dominic Rose I Jedi MK 4
90 8 Colin Way B1 Westfield SEIw
93 7 Jeremy Bulmer D Raw Striker
94 6 Roy Underhill Z Ford Sports (Roadster)
95 5 Nick Jeffs H Jedi Mk 2
96 4 Mike Jeffs H Jedi Mk 2
96 4 Tony Thomas C2 Ford Escort Mk2
96 4 Martin Watts D Sylva Riot R1
99 3 Richard Arrowsmith I Force Force PC Suzuki GSXR 1000


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship