SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2012


Results including Round 29 - Curborough 1 lap on 13 Oct 2012
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 117 Richard Stephens 10 Peugeot 106 Rallye
42 Peter Hodson 53 Smart car Roadster
41 Matthew Searle 54 VW Lupo
10 Barry Connolly 87 FIAT Panda 100HP
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 114 Leigh Andrews 14 MAZDA RX8
81 Geoff Hedges 26 Renault Clio 172 Cup
73 Richard Jenkinson 32 Renault Sport Clio 172 Cup
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 83 Tony Thomas 24 Mazda MX5 mk3
73 Ken Morris 32 Mazda MX5 Merlot Sports
62 Alan Mugglestone 36 Mazda MX5
54 Nick Mugglestone 41 Mazda MX5
30 Paul Herbert 63 Mazda MX5 Mk1
29 Michael Tindale 66 Mazda MX5
21 John Brookes 73 Mazda MX-5
16 Nigel Hodson 77 Mazda MX5 Sport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 123 Brian Marshall 6 Porsche 944 Turbo
122 Adam Pemble 9 Toyota Celica GT-Four
43 Mark Laws 50 BMW Mini Cooper Works "S"
13 Robert Lancaster-Gaye 81 Porsche 996 GT3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 134 John Palmer 2 Westfield SE
116 Stu Hill 12 Westfield SEi 4age
83 Richard Abraham 24 Westfield SEi
60 John Bradshaw 37 Sylva Striker Mk2
51 Mike Smith 42 Sylva Striker
8 Colin Way 90 Westfield SEIw
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 126 Robert Pallett 4 Ginetta G33
87 Matthew Eady 22 Ginetta G4
22 Mike Gale 72 Westfield SEi W
20 Bob Gale 75 Westfield SEi W
9 Ed Bradshaw 88 Hawk 289 FIA
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 123 Martin Depper 6 Rover Mini Cooper
72 Wil Ker 34 Austin Mini
36 Ben Hamer 56 Austin Morris Mini Clubman
36 Ivan Russell 56 Ford Anglia 105E
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 108 Phil Skipp 15 Vauxhall Astra GSI
104 Tony Hart 16 Renault 5 GT Turbo
51 Paul Webster 42 Mazda MX5
8 Chris Flavell 90 Peugeot 205 Gti
4 Tony Thomas 96 Ford Escort Mk2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 33 Geoffrey Kershaw 61 Ford Sierra
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 138 Matt Hillam 1 SBD Westfield S2000
84 Adam Phelps 23 Aries Locost
51 John Phelps 42 Aries Locost
49 Eric Morrey 45 Clan Crusader
30 Graham Beale 63 Ginetta G33
14 martin jones 80 raw striker
11 Steve Spiers 85 Westfield SEi W
7 Jeremy Bulmer 93 Raw Striker
4 Martin Watts 96 Sylva Riot R1
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 98 Nick Stephens 18 Ginetta G12
75 Tony Thomas 31 Ginetta G20
56 Clive Wooster 39 Radical SR4 sports racing
29 Lindsay Mercer 66 Force LM
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 36 Gordon Hick 56 Megapin Mk 3
5 Nick Jeffs 95 Jedi Mk 2
4 Mike Jeffs 96 Jedi Mk 2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 124 David Spencer 5 Reynard Kawasaki 883
117 Simon Andrews 10 OMS 2000M
97 Jim Spencer 19 Reynard Kawasaki 883
76 Bernard Kevill 29 OMS 2000M
55 Paul Masters 40 Jedi Mk6
38 Stephen Loadsman 55 OMS
34 Darren Gumbley 60 Force pt
13 Jonathan Toulmin 81 Marengo 2
9 Robin Maryon 88 Jedi Mk 2
8 Dominic Rose 90 Jedi MK 4
3 Richard Arrowsmith 99 Force Force PC Suzuki GSXR 1000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 17 Mike Jenkins 76 Terrapin Mk1A
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 102 Chris Bennett 17 Van Diemen RF89
94 Bob Ridge-Stearn 20 Van Diemen RF87
57 Paul Webb 38 Van Diemen RF84
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 48 Tony Jarvis 46 Reynard FVL
43 Martin Webb 50 Reynard FVL
21 George Harris 73 Dallara F3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 80 Fyrth Crosse 28 Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B Monoposto
13 Chris Jones 81 Mallock U2 Mark 8
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V2 46 Geoff Stallard 48 TVR Vixen
44 Peter Hubbard 49 Marcos V6 Sports
26 Jonathan Plowe 70 Gilbern Genie
16 David Bennett 77 Marcos Coupe
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 28 Jonathan Toulmin 69 Force PT
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 133 Mark Paterson 3 Ginetta G15
116 Graham Cashmore 12 Davrian Mk 6
43 Graeme Williamson 50 Hillman Imp
36 Stuart Cairney 56 Hillman Imp
23 Ifan Davies 71 Davrian Mk6
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W2 81 Bob Adams 26 Royale RP 30
47 Anne Adams 47 Royale RP 30
12 Richard John Opie 84 Ralt RT3
11 John Burton 85 RALT RT3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W3 123 Geoff Stallard 6 Ginetta G12
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 91 Mike Broome 21 Elden Mk8/10 Formula Ford
76 Les Buck 29 Lotus 61
68 Jeremy Smithson 35 Merlyn MK 11
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
Z 33 Jeremy Turnbull 61 Ford Model B roadster
33 Jeremy Turnbull 61 Ford Model B roadster
30 Neil Bennett 63 Batten Special Sports/racing
30 Neil Bennett 63 Batten Special Sports/racing
29 Phil Wells 66 Ford T roadster
29 Phil Wells 66 Ford T roadster
15 Peter Ayres 79 Ford Model A
15 Peter Ayres 79 Ford Model A
6 Roy Underhill 94 Ford Sports (Roadster)
6 Roy Underhill 94 Ford Sports (Roadster)


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship