SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2009


Results including Round 24 - Curborough 1 lap on 11th October
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 57 Michael Andrews 17 Peugeot 106 Rallye
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 66 Matt Carter 7 Honda S2000
33 Ian Bennett 42 Renault 5 Gordini Turbo
18 Paul Robinson 66 Renault R5 Gordini Turbo
11 Farid Ahmed 80 Lotus Elise 111S
8 Jim Stevens 85 Lotus Elise 111s
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 79 John Gallagher 1 Mazda MX5 Roadster
67 Tony Thomas 6 Mazda MX5 Eunos
63 Barbara Fogden 12 Mazda MX5 Eunos
35 Kevin Hamilton 39 Mazda MX-5
12 Chris Bound 77 Mazda MX5
12 David Jones 77 Mazda Eunos
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 53 Michael Cowen 20 Lotus Elise
41 Stephen Morgan 33 Nissan Pulsar Gti R
30 Paul Gill 46 Dodge Viper GTS
21 Richard Etheridge 58 Subaru STi Type RA
10 Mark Laws 81 BMW Mini Cooper Works 'S'
9 Bob Haigh 83 Audi Quattro
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 53 Stuart Hill 20 Westfield SEi
28 Graham Boulter 48 Kudos Coupe
21 John Bradshaw 58 Sylva Striker
19 John Palmer 64 Westfield SE
17 Chris Bennett 70 Caterham Roadsport
13 Mike Smith 75 Sylva Striker
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 28 Bob Gale 48 Westfield SEiW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 43 Wil Ker 31 Austin Mini
38 Ben Hamer 36 Austin
22 Adam Phelps 55 Peugeot 205
18 John Phelps 66 Peugeot 205
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 76 Simon Andrews 2 MG TF Sports
70 Steve Filkin 4 Lotus Elise S1
60 Bernard Kevill 14 MG TF Cup Car
50 Phil Skipp 26 Vauxhall Astra Gsi
22 Chris Flavell 55 Peugeot 205 Gti
22 Emerson Kent 55 Peugeot 205 Gti
8 Jonathon Weedon 85 Peugeot 205
3 James Freeman 95 Peugeot 205 GTi
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 68 Geoffrey Kershaw 5 Ford Sierra
52 Neil Duncanson 23 Audi Quattro
35 Vincent Dubois 39 Nissan 200 SX
16 Peter Ash 71 TVR Griffith
10 Roy Standley 81 Mitsubishi Evo 5 RS
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 66 Matt Hillam 7 Westfield SBD
60 Andy Dunbar 14 Westfield SEI
47 Chris Child 29 Westfield SE
24 Ed Bradshaw 51 Caterham 7
21 Peter Kukainis 58 Westfield SE
13 Tim Richardson 75 Caterham Superlight
8 Steven Oleary 85 Westfield SE
8 Steve Spiers 85 Westfield SEi
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 66 Matt Clarke 7 Austin Mini
65 Hugh Whitcomb 10 Morris Mini Cooper
32 Jonathan Plowe 44 Gilbern Genie
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 33 Richard Colwill 42 Radical Clubsport
15 Lindsay Mercer 74 Radical Prosport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 74 Brian Ball 3 Force DS600
60 Robert Capper 14 Nemesis HC92
51 Robert Way 24 Jedi MK2
45 Peter Roberts 30 Jedi Mk 4
35 Gordon Hick 39 Megapin
16 Colin Way 71 Jedi Mk2
8 Peter Hubbard 85 KBS Mk. 4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 65 Gary Thomas 10 Force PT
53 Paul Masters 20 Jedi Mk6
18 Neville Thomson 66 OMS PR1
5 Alan Cleveland 92 Megapin NSR197
4 Robin Maryon 93 Jedi Mk2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 24 Mike Jenkins 51 Terrapin Mk1A
21 Simon Teagle 58 Pilbeam MP-62
18 Hugh Teagle 66 Pilbeam MP 62
7 Mike Machell 90 Swift FR89
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 55 Darren Gumbley 18 Quest Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 55 Paul Tinsley 18 Swift SC93R
25 Martin Webb 50 Reynard FVL
24 Martin Jones 51 REYNARD 883
20 Tony Jarvis 62 Reynard FVL
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 24 Christopher Machell 51 Mygale Formula Renault
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 63 Fyrth Crosse 12 Ensign LNF3 / Mallock U2 Mk.2B
38 Geoff Stallard 36 Ginetta G12 Sports Racing
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V2 31 Neil Tindle 45 VW Spyder
9 Giles Kibblewhite 83 MG BGT
4 Chris Jones 93 Austin Healey Sprite (MK1 Frogeye)
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 49 Lee Griffiths 27 OMS Hornet
6 Peter Marsh 91 DJ Firehawk
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 51 Stuart Cairney 24 Hillman Imp
41 Andrew Cairney 33 Hillman Imp
20 Graeme Williamson 62 Hillman Imp
19 Michael Tindale 64 Clan Crusader
16 Graham Cashmore 71 Davrian Mk 6
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
P 41 Eric Morrey 33 Clan Crusader
12 Joe Tisdall 77 Vixen VB4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W2 48 John Burton 28 Ralt RT3
43 Richard John Opie 31 Ralt RT3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 37 Mike Broome 38 Elden Formula Ford
29 Jeremy Smithson 47 Merlyn Mk 11 Formula Ford


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship