SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2009

Results including Round 24 - Curborough 1 lap on 11th Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W    V2    J2    N    P    W2    X   

CLASS A1


 
Michael Andrews
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 8 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 8 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 8 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
57 TOTAL
MA

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Matt Carter
Ian Bennett
Paul Robinson
Farid Ahmed
Jim Stevens
Round  
1. 9 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 10 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 8 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 7 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 5 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. 10 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 6 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 4 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 7 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
66 33 18 11 8 TOTAL
MC IB PR FA JS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
John Gallagher
Tony Thomas
Barbara Fogden
Kevin Hamilton
Chris Bound
David Jones
Round  
1. 9 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 16 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 9 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 9 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. 7 Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 10 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 10 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 10 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 10 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 6 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 9 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 10 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 9 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 10 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
79 67 63 35 12 12 TOTAL
JG TT BF KH CB DJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Michael Cowen
Stephen Morgan
Paul Gill
Richard Etheridge
Mark Laws
Bob Haigh
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 17 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 4 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 5 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 4 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 4 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 7 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 8 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 4 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
53 41 30 21 10 9 TOTAL
MC SM PG RE ML BH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Stuart Hill
Graham Boulter
John Bradshaw
John Palmer
Chris Bennett
Mike Smith
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 16 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 6 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 8 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 5 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 6 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
53 28 21 19 17 13 TOTAL
SH GB JB JP CB MS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Bob Gale
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 6 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 5 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
28 TOTAL
BG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Wil Ker
Ben Hamer
Adam Phelps
John Phelps
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. 8 Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 9 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 4 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 6 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. 8 Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
43 38 22 18 TOTAL
WK BH AP JP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Simon Andrews
Steve Filkin
Bernard Kevill
Phil Skipp
Chris Flavell
Emerson Kent
Jonathon Weedon
James Freeman
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 10 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 10 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 10 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 10 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 8 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 6 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 8 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 10 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
76 70 60 50 22 22 8 3 TOTAL
SA SF BK PS CF EK JW JF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Geoffrey Kershaw
Neil Duncanson
Vincent Dubois
Peter Ash
Roy Standley
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 10 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 9 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 7 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. 8 Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 8 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 9 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
68 52 35 16 10 TOTAL
GK ND VD PA RS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Matt Hillam
Andy Dunbar
Chris Child
Ed Bradshaw
Peter Kukainis
Tim Richardson
Steve Spiers
Steven Oleary
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 15 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 10 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 10 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. 7 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. 7 Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 8 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
66 60 47 24 21 13 8 8 TOTAL
MH AD CC EB PK TR SS SO

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Matt Clarke
Hugh Whitcomb
Jonathan Plowe
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 15 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 8 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 9 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 9 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 7 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 9 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
66 65 32 TOTAL
MC HW JP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Richard Colwill
Lindsay Mercer
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 16 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 7 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 7 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
33 15 TOTAL
RC LM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Brian Ball
Robert Capper
Robert Way
Peter Roberts
Gordon Hick
Colin Way
Peter Hubbard
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 10 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 10 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 9 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 5 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 8 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 8 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 9 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
74 60 51 45 35 16 8 TOTAL
BB RC RW PR GH CW PH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Gary Thomas
Paul Masters
Neville Thomson
Alan Cleveland
Robin Maryon
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 16 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 10 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 9 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. 7 Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 10 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. 7 Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
65 53 18 5 4 TOTAL
GT PM NT AC RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Mike Jenkins
Simon Teagle
Hugh Teagle
Mike Machell
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 4 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 8 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 4 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 4 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
24 21 18 7 TOTAL
MJ ST HT MM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Darren Gumbley
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 17 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 7 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 6 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 8 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24.   Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
55 TOTAL
DG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Paul Tinsley
Martin Webb
Martin Jones
Tony Jarvis
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 10 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 5 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 5 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 6 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 8 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
55 25 24 20 TOTAL
PT MW MJ TJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Christopher Machell
Round  
1. 7 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. 6 MIRA - 22nd Aug
18.   Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21.   Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22.   Loton Park - 13th Sep
23.   Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24.   Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
24 TOTAL
CM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
Geoff Stallard
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 14 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 6 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 8 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 9 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 8 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. 9 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. 9 Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 6 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
63 38 TOTAL
FC GS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Neil Tindle
Giles Kibblewhite
Chris Jones
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 15 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 4 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 4 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 4 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 4 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
31 9 4 TOTAL
NT GK CJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Lee Griffiths
Peter Marsh
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 6 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 6 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 8 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 7 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 4 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. 6 MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 5 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. 7 Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
49 6 TOTAL
LG PM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Stuart Cairney
Andrew Cairney
Graeme Williamson
Michael Tindale
Graham Cashmore
Round  
1. 9 Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 16 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 8 Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 9 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. 8 Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
51 41 20 19 16 TOTAL
SC AC GW MT GC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS P


 
Eric Morrey
Joe Tisdall
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. 7 Loton Park - 16th May
8. 5 Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. 8 Prescott - 27/28th June
10. 8 Harewood - 4/5th July
11. 9 Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. 4 Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
41 12 TOTAL
EM JT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
John Burton
Richard John Opie
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 17 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. 8 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. 9 Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 5 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
48 43 TOTAL
JB RO

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Mike Broome
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. Curborough 2 lap - 5th April
2. 14 Gurston Down - 18th April
3. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 26th April
5. Olivers Mount - 02 May
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 3rd/4th May
7. Loton Park - 16th May
8. Curborough 1 lap - 7th June
9. Prescott - 27/28th June
10. Harewood - 4/5th July
11. Llandow - 18th July
12. Llys Y Fran - 19th July
13. Harewood - 1st Aug
14. MIRA - 8th Aug
15. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
16. Lydden Hill - 16th Aug
17. MIRA - 22nd Aug
18. 4 Gurston Down - 29/30th Aug
19. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
20. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 6th Sep
21. Thoresby Park - 12th Sep
22. 7 Loton Park - 13th Sep
23. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 20st Sep
24. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 11th Oct
37 29 TOTAL
MB JS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship