SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2017

Results including Round 30 - Curborough 1 lap on 07 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W    Y    V1   

CLASS S1


 
Nick Tearle
Steve Riddle
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 9 15 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 15 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 9 15 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 8 15 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 15   Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
116 45 TOTAL
NT SR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A1


 
Andrew Till
Laurence Marks
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 15 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 17 10 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 10 Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. 17 Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 17 14 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 17 11 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 10 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 12 6 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.     Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
90 74 TOTAL
AT LM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Alexander Smith
David Newman
Dean Cubitt
Elen Worthington
John Watson
Robin Holden
Graeme Procter
Alistair Clark
Helen Currie
Andy Mitchelmore
Shane Dyson
Richard Brown
Richard Hearnden
Round  
1. 17 16 8 10 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 12 10 8 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 10 5 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 16 17 15 14 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 10 15 8 6 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 16 17 6 10 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. 8 9 Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 10 6 12 7 3 Llandow - 13 May
12. 17 Snetterton - 13 May
13. 15 11 8 6 4 Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 11 10 17 7 2 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 12 10 15 9 3 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 12 8 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 6 5 10 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 15 14 5 6 9 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 10 9 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 13 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 7 8 4 3 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 13 11 6 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 9 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 12 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 8 13 11 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 4 13 6 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 10 7 3 4 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 10 12 7           Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
131 122 110 93 59 44 35 31 24 20 5 4 3 TOTAL
AS DN DC EW JW RH GP AC HC AM SD RB RH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Ken Morris
Rhys Jones
Stephen Dally
Michael Tindale
Chris Falcon
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 12 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 8 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 17 Croft - 17 Apr
7. 10 5 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 6 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 10 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 10 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 10 Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 17 16 8 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 10 17 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 12 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 6 5 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 9 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 12 8 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 10 6 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 9 5   Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
117 33 28 26 24 TOTAL
KM RJ SD MT CF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Justin Andrews
Chris Berrisford
Jon Maycock
Andrew Cottrill
Adam Pemble
Colin Davies
Andrew James
Sarah Davies
Paul Trill
Tim Richardson
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 17 16 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 17 16 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 12 5 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. 6 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 17 16 11 7 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 17 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 17 16 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 12 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 17 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 17 14 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 8 3 5 4 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 10 5 4 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 17 16 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 12 6 4 3 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 17 12 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 7 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 17 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 15 8 6 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 17   Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
153 144 78 17 14 12 12 11 11 7 TOTAL
JA CB JM AC AP CD AJ SD PT TR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Mike Smith
Colin Bowdidge
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 12 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 6 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 9 Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. 9 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 6 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28.     MIRA - 09 Sep
29.     Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.     Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
85 12 TOTAL
MS CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Nick Mugglestone
Stephen Laing
Simon Jones
John Bradshaw
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. 15 8 9 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 14 11 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 12 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. 15 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 10 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 16 Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 13 10 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 13 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 15 9 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 7 10 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 15 8       Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
134 82 35 19 9 TOTAL
NM SL SJ JB CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Gavin Neate
Martin Rutter
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 17 7 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. 17 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 15 Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. 17 Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. 15 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 15 7 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 9 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 13 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 17   MIRA - 09 Sep
29.     Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.     Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
153 28 TOTAL
GN MR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
ivan russell
Dave Mockford
Paul Torkington
Tom Reeves
Round  
1. 6 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 8 5 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. 17 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 6 Llandow - 13 May
12. 7 Snetterton - 13 May
13. 6 Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 7 Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 8 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 9 12 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 13 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 16 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 7 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 8 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 10       Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
108 62 31 15 TOTAL
ir DM PT TR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Mike Butler
jason tunnicliffe
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 15 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 15 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 12 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 17 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 17 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28.     MIRA - 09 Sep
29.     Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.     Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
76 49 TOTAL
MB jt

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Alan Mugglestone
John Loudon
Jeff Wiltshire
Adam Phelps
Graham Mintram
James Robertson
Charlotte Phelps
John Phelps
Simon Jenks
Graeme Manton
Rebecca Manton
Round  
1. 17 16 15 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 17 5 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 6 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. 17 16 13 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 10 4 7 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 17 16 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. 6 5 Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 3 5 7 6 Llandow - 13 May
12. 17 16 Snetterton - 13 May
13. 4 6 9 Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 16 17 13 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 8 11 4 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 12 15 7 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 10 4 7 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 9 7 15 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 10 13 6 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 12 15 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 8 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 13 5 4 3 2 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 9 4 7 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 6 5 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 8 10 11 3 2 2 Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
107 102 95 88 73 68 51 29 15 11 4 TOTAL
AM JL JW AP GM JR CP JP SJ GM RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Philip Stader
GRAEME WILLIAMSON
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 13 8 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. 15 Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 17 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 17 16 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 12 8 Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
142 64 TOTAL
PS GW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Matt Carter
Luke Trotman
clive wooster
Paul Batey
Geoff Twemlow
Round  
1. 17 5 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 10 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 15 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. 8 Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 13 Llandow - 13 May
12. 7 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 10 8 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 8 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 9 5 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 11 5 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 8 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 10 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
66 66 31 19 11 TOTAL
MC LT cw PB GT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Les Buck
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 15 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 6 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 10 Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
31 TOTAL
LB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Chris Jones
Simon Boulter
TONY BEESLEY
Chris Bennett
steven potter
Martin Pickles
Robin Maryon
Round  
1. 9 8 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 16 8 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 17 16 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 12 5 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 9 15 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 11 13 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 12 8 5 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 10 6 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 9 5 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 17 10 4 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 17 16 8 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 10 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 6 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 8 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 17 6 9 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 9     Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
122 114 77 43 37 16 15 TOTAL
CJ SB TB CB sp MP RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Gary Thomas
Steve Brown
Bill Gouldthorpe
Nicholas Scott
Carole Torkington
Christopher Price
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 15 7 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 17 7 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 17 10 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. 16 17 10 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 17 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 17 Llandow - 13 May
12. 7 5 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 7 5 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 6 5 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 7 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 15 9 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 12 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 15 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 17 16 14 15 13 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 12 5 3 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 8 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 8 4 9 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 8 7 Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
152 87 71 57 38 31 TOTAL
GT SB BG NS CT CP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Charlie Reilly
Geoff Lancaster
Russell Haynes
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 10 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 13 5 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 15 Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 8 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 7 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 5 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 6 17 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 5 10 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.       Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
78 49 37 TOTAL
CR GL RH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Matt Hillam
Round  
1. 12 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 17 Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 15 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 17 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 11 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17.   Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18.   Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19.   Prescott - 24 Jun
20.   Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21.   Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22.   Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23.   Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24.   Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25.   Loton Park - 05 Aug
26.   Hethel - 06 Aug
27.   Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28.   MIRA - 09 Sep
29.   Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.   Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
87 TOTAL
MH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
TERRY HOLMES
pete goulding
John Graham
Graham Blackwell
Graham Porrett
Terry Graves
Round  
1. 17 14 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 17 16 13 5 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 17 16 14 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. 17 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 12 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 17 9 12 7 5 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. 16 6 17 8 9 Snetterton - 14 May
15. 15 12 6 7 Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. 15 13 5 8 Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 15 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 16 15 17 14 13 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 9 11 7 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 15 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 17 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 17 16 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30. 17         Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
145 144 115 90 81 12 TOTAL
TH pg JG GB GP TG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
Mike Broome
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 6 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 5 7 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 29 Apr
10. 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
11. 15 Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 9 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. 8 Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 15 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 7 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.     Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
112 23 TOTAL
FC MB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS Y


 
Jeff Allan
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 15 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 15 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 15 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. Croft - 17 Apr
7. 15 Aintree - 22 Apr
8. Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. 15 Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 15 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. Hethel - 06 Aug
27. Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.   Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
137 TOTAL
JA

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V1


 
Andrew Webber
Mike Henney
Mark Hankins
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. 15 13 Castle Combe - 25 Mar
2. 15 9 Rockingham - 26 Mar
3. 15 Harewood - 09 Apr
4. Goodwood 1 lap - 15 Apr
5. 15 Loton Park - 16 Apr
6. 15 Croft - 17 Apr
7. Aintree - 22 Apr
8. 15 Gurston Down - 22 Apr
9. Werrington - 29 Apr
10. Werrington - 30 Apr
11. Llandow - 13 May
12. Snetterton - 13 May
13. Llys Y Fran - 14 May
14. Snetterton - 14 May
15. Pembrey - 03 Jun
16. Pembrey New - 04 Jun
17. 15 13 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Jun
18. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 18 Jun
19. 13 15 Prescott - 24 Jun
20. Barbon Manor - 01 Jul
21. Blyton Park Outer - 08 Jul
22. Blyton Park Eastern - 09 Jul
23. 15 12 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
24. 16 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
25. 17 9 Loton Park - 05 Aug
26. 15 Hethel - 06 Aug
27. 9 Gurston Down - 27 Aug
28. 15 5 MIRA - 09 Sep
29. 13       Shelsley Walsh - 16 Sep
30.         Curborough 1 lap - 07 Oct
138 120 33 9 TOTAL
AW MH MH JS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship