SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2011

Results including Round 27 - Curborough 1 lap on 9th Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J1    K    W    V2    J2    N    W2    X   

CLASS A1


 
Jonathan Dowding
Roy Dowding
Steve Harris
Rich Stephens
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. 13 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 8 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 14 Llandow - 16th July
18. 10 Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. 14 Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
65 46 41 37 TOTAL
JD RD SH RS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Alan Mugglestone
Richard Hearnden
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 8 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. 13 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 11 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 13 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 8 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 15 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 12 Llandow - 16th July
18. 14 Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. 9 Harewood - 6th Aug
20. 13 Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 8 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. 10 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. 13 Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
114 29 TOTAL
AM RH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Nicholas Mugglestone
Tony Thomas
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Nigel Hodson
Ken Morris
Mervyn Brake
Michael Tindale
Angela Mugglestone
Phil Boyer
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 14 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. 17 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 17 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 17 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 17 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 17 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 17 Llandow - 16th July
18. 17 Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. 13 Harewood - 6th Aug
20. 13 Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 15 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. 10 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. 17 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. 15 Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 17 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
153 135 131 95 73 36 25 15 5 TOTAL
NM TT BR NH KM MB MT AM PB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Andrew Meek
Mark Laws
Robert Lancaster-Gaye
Adam Pemble
Paul Cutts
Richard Etheridge
James Scarratt
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 12 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 6 MIRA - 14th May
8. 14 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 16 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 10 Llandow - 16th July
18. 15 Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 16 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
89 30 29 23 22 13 4 TOTAL
AM ML RL AP PC RE JS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Jim Spencer
David Spencer
John Palmer
Richard Abraham
Colin Way
Graham Boulter
John Bradshaw
Tim Richardson
Martyn Davies
Martin Watts
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. 14 Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 9 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 14 MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. 14 Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. 17 Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 15 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. 12 Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. 16 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
115 99 98 60 37 35 33 29 20 15 12 TOTAL
JS DS JP RA CW GB JB TR MD MW CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Robert Pallett
Mike Gale
Bob Gale
Anthony Burris
Ed Bradshaw
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 14 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. 13 Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. 13 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 15 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 5 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 14 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
89 51 49 40 4 TOTAL
RP MG BG AB EB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Michael Gallery
Michael Andrews
Wil Ker
Ian Yates
Martin Garner
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. 13 Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 13 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 8 Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
58 46 27 17 4 TOTAL
MG MA WK IY MG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Paul Webster
Chris Flavell
Ian Philip Skipp
Emerson Kent
Round  
1. 6 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. 13 Werrington - 30th April
5. 15 Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. 11 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 15 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. 5 Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 9 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 8 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 10 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
92 61 57 36 TOTAL
PW CF IS EK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Neil Duncanson
David Strange
Round  
1. 13 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 7 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. 10 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 11 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 10 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
55 17 TOTAL
ND DS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Andy Dunbar
Matt Hillam
Peter Kukainis
Adam Phelps
John Phelps
Eric Morrey
Graham Beale
Round  
1. 15 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 15 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. 12 Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 16 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 13 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 12 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 17 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
111 100 51 40 31 27 6 TOTAL
AD MH PK AP JP EM GB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Hugh Whitcomb
Barry Connolly
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 15 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 13 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 15 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
69 58 TOTAL
HW BC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Philip Young
Ivan Russell
Andrew Short
Simon Marsh
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. 13 Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 4 MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. 13 Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. 15 Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 13 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 4 Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. 13 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. 15 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
90 69 30 24 TOTAL
PY IR AS SM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Paul Webb
Gordon Hick
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 5 Loton Park - 24th April
4. 7 Werrington - 30th April
5. 10 Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
22 4 TOTAL
PW GH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Simon Andrews
Gary Thomas
Bernard Kevill
Darren Gumbley
Paul Masters
Robin Maryon
Steven Filkin
Round  
1. 15 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 11 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. 12 Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 8 MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. 4 Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 17 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 16 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 7 Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. 12 Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 16 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 14 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
122 81 79 53 28 14 8 TOTAL
SA GT BK DG PM RM SF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Chris Bennett
Dennis Pickett
Chris Jones
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. 11 Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 9 MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. 14 Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. 14 Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 15 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. 11 Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. 13 Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
87 48 19 TOTAL
CB DP CJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Paul Tinsley
Martin Webb
Tony Jarvis
George Harris
Howard Savage-jones
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 8 Loton Park - 24th April
4. 13 Werrington - 30th April
5. 15 Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 10 MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 10 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 9 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 13 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
78 55 46 23 23 TOTAL
PT MW TJ GH HS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
George Cole
Round  
1. 10 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. 16 Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. 15 Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 15 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. 13 Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. 9 Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. 14 Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 10 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 15 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 13 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
121 33 TOTAL
FC GC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Geoff Stallard
Jonathan Plowe
Peter Hubbard
David Bennett
Round  
1. 15 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. 13 Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. 15 Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. 15 Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. 15 Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 17 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 17 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. 14 Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 16 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. 17 Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 12 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
141 100 54 25 TOTAL
GS JP PH DB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Kerry Waine
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 7 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. 13 Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 8 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
37 TOTAL
KW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Mark Paterson
Graham Cashmore
Stuart Cairney
Graeme Williamson
Ifan Davies
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. 16 Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. 17 MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 11 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. 13 Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. 15 Harewood - 6th Aug
20. 13 Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. 14 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. 16 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 11 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 16 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
133 128 59 43 28 TOTAL
MP GC SC GW ID

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
John Burton
Richard Opie
Martin Jones
Round  
1. Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. 4 Werrington - 30th April
5. 16 Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. 14 Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
34 25 21 TOTAL
JB RO MJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Mike Broome
Les Buck
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. 10 Gurston Down - 16th April
2. Silverstone Stowe - 17th April
3. Loton Park - 24th April
4. Werrington - 30th April
5. Werrington - 1st May
6. Shelsley Walsh - 7th/8th May
7. MIRA - 14th May
8. Wiscombe Park - 21st May
9. Wiscombe Park - 22nd May
10. Pembrey - 4th Jun
11. Pembrey - 5th Jun
12. Curborough 2 lap - 12th Jun
13. Mallory Park - 18th Jun
14. 16 Prescott - 25th/26th Jun
15. Harewood - 2nd/3rd Jul
16. Lydden Hill 3 lap - 9th July
17. Llandow - 16th July
18. Llys Y Fran - 17th July
19. Harewood - 6th Aug
20. Three Sisters - 7th Aug
21. 15 Gurston Down - 27th/28th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 3rd Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
24. 15 Loton Park - 10th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 17th Sep
26. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 18th Sep
27. 15 Curborough 1 lap - 9th Oct
86 42 35 TOTAL
MB LB JS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship