SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2010

Results including Round 29 - Cadwell Park on 17th Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W    V2    J2    N    W2    W3    X   

CLASS A1


 
Michael Andrews
Andrew Till
Ian Yates
David Holden
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 10 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 9 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. 9 Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 9 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 9 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
78 58 34 19 TOTAL
MA AT IY DH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
John Gallagher
Round  
1. 4 Loton Park - 5th April
2.   Gurston Down - 17th April
3.   Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4.   Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5.   Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6.   Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7.   MIRA - 22nd May
8.   Mallory Park - 29th May
9.   Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10.   Doune - 19/20th June
11.   Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12.   Prescott - 26/27th June
13.   Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14.   Llandow - 17th July
15.   Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16.   Harewood - 7th Aug
17.   Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18.   Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19.   Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20.   Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21.   Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23.   Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24.   Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25.   Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26.   Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27.   Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28.   Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29.   Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
4 TOTAL
JG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Tony Thomas
Paul Webster
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Alan Mugglestone
Michael Tindale
Chris Bound
Nicholas Mugglestone
Phil Boyer
David Field
Round  
1. 10 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. 8 Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. 8 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 9 MIRA - 22nd May
8. 5 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 10 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. 8 Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. 7 Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. 10 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. 5 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. 7 Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
82 76 54 19 18 15 13 6 5 TOTAL
TT PW BR AM MT CB NM PB DF

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Andrew Meek
Paul Gill
Mark Laws
Adam Pemble
Michael Cowen
Round  
1. 7 Loton Park - 5th April
2. 7 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. 8 Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. 7 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 5 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 8 Llandow - 17th July
15. 7 Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
53 24 18 4 4 TOTAL
AM PG ML AP MC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Jim Spencer
David Spencer
Chris Jones
Graham Boulter
Tim Richardson
Mike Smith
Chris Bennett
Round  
1. 8 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. 8 Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 6 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. 8 Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. 8 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. 5 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
58 49 43 25 21 7 5 TOTAL
JS DS CJ GB TR MS CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Bob Gale
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 7 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29.   Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
29 TOTAL
BG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Eric Morrey
Martin Garner
Round  
1. 7 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 8 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. 9 Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 8 Llandow - 17th July
15. 7 Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. 8 Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 8 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. 8 Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 6 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
72 8 TOTAL
EM MG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Simon Andrews
Bernard Kevill
Phil Skipp
Tony Hart
Chris Flavell
Matt Carter
Richard Hearnden
Round  
1. 8 Loton Park - 5th April
2. 10 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 7 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 9 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. 9 Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 10 Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. 8 Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. 9 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 9 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
81 63 49 44 40 31 29 TOTAL
SA BK PS TH CF MC RH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Neil Duncanson
David Strange
Roy Standley
Nigel Elliott
Round  
1. 4 Loton Park - 5th April
2. 8 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. 6 Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. 7 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. 7 Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 7 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
43 11 9 4 TOTAL
ND DS RS NE

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Matt Hillam
Andy Dunbar
Peter Kukainis
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. 10 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. 7 Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 10 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 9 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 9 Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. 8 Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. 6 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
71 68 25 TOTAL
MH AD PK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Hugh Whitcombe
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. 7 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 7 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29.   Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
28 TOTAL
HW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Philip Young
Simon Marsh
Lindsay Mercer
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. 5 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. 5 Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. 4 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. 8 Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. 7 Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 5 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
50 39 8 TOTAL
PY SM LM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Robert Way
Gordon Hick
Brian Ball
Robert Capper
Colin Way
Peter Hubbard
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. 8 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. 9 Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. 6 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 10 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 8 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 5 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
54 41 39 27 9 8 TOTAL
RW GH BB RC CW PH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Gary Thomas
Darren Gumbley
Paul Masters
Dave Gardner
Robin Maryon
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. 7 Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 9 MIRA - 22nd May
8. 8 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 9 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 7 Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. 7 Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
66 40 24 18 12 TOTAL
GT DG PM DG RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Jim Yardley
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27.   Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28.   Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29.   Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
6 TOTAL
JY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Chris Bennett
Peter Caiado-Gillett
Lindsay Summers
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. 7 Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 7 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. 7 Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 8 Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. 7 Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. 5 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. 4 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. 7 Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
60 26 12 TOTAL
CB PC LS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
George Harris
Paul Tinsley
Tony Jarvis
Martin Webb
Martin Jones
Round  
1. 4 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 3 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. 4 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. 7 Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. 7 Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. 7 Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 3 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 4 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
43 42 37 28 22 TOTAL
GH PT TJ MW MJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Christopher Machell
Round  
1. 8 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 6 MIRA - 22nd May
8. 7 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. 7 Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. 7 Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 8 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29.   Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
49 TOTAL
CM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
Alan Terry
Round  
1. 8 Loton Park - 5th April
2. 8 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. 4 Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. 4 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 5 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. 7 Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. 4 Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. 7 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 7 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
54 4 TOTAL
FC AT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS V2


 
Jonathan Plowe
Geoff Stallard
Peter Hubbard
Alan Baker
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 7 MIRA - 22nd May
8. 7 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. 7 Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 7 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. 8 Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 7 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 7 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 5 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
64 32 23 7 TOTAL
JP GS PH AB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J2


 
Kerry Waine
Alex Summers
Richard Summers
Richard Pope
Round  
1. 5 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. 4 Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 4 MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 5 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 4 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 4 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
32 19 14 7 TOTAL
KW AS RS RP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS N


 
Graeme Williamson
Graham Cashmore
Stuart Cairney
Round  
1. 4 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 7 MIRA - 22nd May
8. 4 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. 7 Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 4 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
26 23 8 TOTAL
GW GC SC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W2


 
John Burton
Richard John Opie
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. 8 Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. 6 MIRA - 22nd May
8. 7 Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 6 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. 4 Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. 7 Harewood - 7th Aug
17. 7 Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 9 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. 7 Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. 8 Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
65 58 TOTAL
JB RO

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W3


 
Alan Goodwin
Round  
1. 7 Loton Park - 5th April
2. Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 7 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 8 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28.   Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29.   Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
29 TOTAL
AG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS X


 
Mike Broome
Jeremy Smithson
Round  
1. Loton Park - 5th April
2. 7 Gurston Down - 17th April
3. Silverstone Stowe - 18th April
4. Wiscombe Park - 24th April
5. Wiscombe Park - 25th April
6. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 1st/2nd May
7. MIRA - 22nd May
8. Mallory Park - 29th May
9. 7 Curborough 1 lap - 16th June
10. Doune - 19/20th June
11. Goodwood 2 lap - 26th June
12. 6 Prescott - 26/27th June
13. Harewood - 3rd/4th July
14. Llandow - 17th July
15. Llys Y Fran - 18th July
16. Harewood - 7th Aug
17. Three Sisters - 8th Aug
18. 7 Lydden Hill - 14th Aug
19. 8 Lydden Hill - 15th Aug
20. Olivers Mount - 22nd Aug
21. 8 Gurston Down - 28/29th Aug
22. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 4th Sep
23. Anglesey Natl 2 lap - 5th Sep
24. Brands Hatch - 12th Sep
25. Thoresby Park - 18th Sep
26. 8 Shelsley Walsh - 19th Sep
27. 8 Loton Park - 25/26th Sep
28. Curborough 1 lap - 10th Oct
29. Cadwell Park - 17th Oct
66 17 TOTAL
MB JS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship