SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2020

Results including Round 14 - Curborough fig 8 on 11 Oct
Note: Best 6 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    U1    B1    B2    C1    D    F    I    J1    K    L   

CLASS S1


 
John Wadsworth
Rob Thomson
Round  
1. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 5 10 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 9 17 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
43 27 TOTAL
JW RT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A1


 
Andrew Till
Jamie Yapp
Richard Yapp
Round  
1. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 17 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 13 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 15 8 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14.       Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
62 15 8 TOTAL
AT JY RY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Martin Ellis
Charles White
Round  
1. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 9 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 17 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 6 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 6 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
36 12 TOTAL
ME CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Peter Taylor
John Wadsworth
Andy Johnson
Charlie Delahunty
Round  
1. 15 7 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 12 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 17 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 13 6 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 13 6 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 9 5 4 3 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 15 7 5 3 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
85 31 15 11 TOTAL
PT JW AJ CD

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Justin Andrews
Alex Gilchrist-Jones
Richard Etheridge
Philip James
Adam Pemble
Anthony Brown
Round  
1. 12 9 5 4 3 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 15 8 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 13 11 6 3 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 10 13 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 17 16         Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
84 49 11 11 4 3 TOTAL
JA AG PJ RE AP AB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U1


 
Andrew Webber
Round  
1. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 17 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 15 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 15 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
94 TOTAL
AW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Michael Smith
Round  
1. Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 10 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 8 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5.   Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6.   Aintree - 05 Sep
7.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8.   Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9.   Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10.   Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11.   Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12.   Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13.   Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14.   Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
18 TOTAL
MS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Stephen Laing
Chris Bennett
Anthony Earl
Round  
1. Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 8 6 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 9 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 9     Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
37 8 6 TOTAL
SL CB AE

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Julian Harber
Round  
1. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 10 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10.   Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11.   Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12.   Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13.   Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14.   Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
34 TOTAL
JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
John Bradshaw
Peter Oconnor
Colin Seaward
Round  
1. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 10 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 17     Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9.       Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10.       Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11.       Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12.       Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13.       Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14.       Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
17 10 6 TOTAL
JB PO CS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Simon Bainbridge
Anthony Brown
Jim Collins
Clive Wooster
Round  
1. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 5 4 10 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 17 4 3 9 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 17 16 7   Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
68 25 20 19 TOTAL
SB AB JC CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Stuart Bickley
Chris Jones
Mark Anson
Tony Beesley
Lee Gallimore
Simon Wallis
Tony Bonfield
Robert Clarke
Round  
1. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 11 10 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 15 5 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 15 8 7 14 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 17 14 10 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 6 5 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 17 6       Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
51 32 22 17 16 14 11 10 TOTAL
SB CJ MA TB LG SW TB RC

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Nigel Fox
Carole Nicholls
Les Buck
Round  
1. 7 5 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 6 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. 6 Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 5 4 6 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 10 4 13 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
43 31 19 TOTAL
NF CN LB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Stephen Miles
Graham Porrett
Round  
1. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. 15 Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 17 12 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11.     Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12.     Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13.     Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14.     Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
47 19 TOTAL
SM GP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Peter Goulding
Round  
1. Shelsley Walsh - 09 Aug
2. Llandow - 15 Aug
3. Pembrey - 16 Aug
4. Wiscombe Park - 23 Aug
5. Gurston Down - 30 Aug
6. Aintree - 05 Sep
7. Three Sisters 2 lap - 06 Sep
8. Shelsley Walsh - 19 Sep
9. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 19 Sep
10. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 20 Sep
11. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 03 Oct
12. Anglesey Intl - 04 Oct
13. 6 Curborough 2 lap - 10 Oct
14. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 11 Oct
55 TOTAL
PG

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2021 Championship results

Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship