SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2020


Results including Round 14 - Curborough fig 8 on 11 Oct 2020
Note: Best 6 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 43 John Wadsworth 10 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
27 Rob Thomson 18 Renault Clio 172 Cup
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 62 Andrew Till 5 Ford Fiesta STLine / MG ZR105
15 Jamie Yapp 29 Vauxall Nova 1.3 SR saloon
8 Richard Yapp 39 Vauxall Nova 1.3 SR saloon
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 36 Martin Ellis 13 Ford Escort mk2
12 Charles White 32 Lotus Elise S2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 85 Peter Taylor 2 Mazda MX5
31 John Wadsworth 16 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
15 Andy Johnson 29 Mazda MX5 (Eunos)
11 Charlie Delahunty 33 Mazda Mx5 (Eunos)
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 84 Justin Andrews 3 Subaru Impreza
49 Alex Gilchrist-Jones 8 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 GT
11 Richard Etheridge 33 Subaru Imprezza
11 Philip James 33 Porsche Cayman
4 Adam Pemble 43 Toyota Celica GT-Four
3 Anthony Brown 44 Audi L6CKW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U1 94 Andrew Webber 1 Lotus Elan +2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 18 Michael Smith 25 Sylva Striker
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 37 Stephen Laing 12 Caterham R500
8 Chris Bennett 39 Caterham 7
6 Anthony Earl 41 Caterham Roadsport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 34 Julian Harber 14 British Leyland mini Clubman
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 17 John Bradshaw 26 Westfield SEiW
10 Peter Oconnor 37 Westfield Petrol engine car se
6 Colin Seaward 41 sylva
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 68 Simon Bainbridge 4 SBR Crono V8 Sports Racer
25 Anthony Brown 19 Audi L6CKW
20 Jim Collins 21 VW Beetle
19 Clive Wooster 22 Radical SR4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 51 Stuart Bickley 7 Jedi Tag suzuki
32 Chris Jones 15 Force TA
22 Mark Anson 20 Jedi MK6 Single Seater
17 Tony Beesley 26 Jedi Mk4
16 Lee Gallimore 28 OMS Single seater
14 Simon Wallis 31 OMS 3000M
11 Tony Bonfield 33 Jedi Mk4 Single Seater
10 Robert Clarke 37 Empire Evo 00
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 43 Nigel Fox 10 Van Diemen RF89 Formula Ford
31 Carole Nicholls 16 Nike Formula Ford
19 Les Buck 22 Pringett Mistrale Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 47 Stephen Miles 9 Van Diemen RF96mm2020
19 Graham Porrett 22 Lola Tegra
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 55 Peter Goulding 6 Mygale x57rs race


Click here for 2021 Championship results

Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship