SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2016


Results including Round 32 - Curborough 1 lap on 08 Oct 2016
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 138 Andrew Till 2 MG ZR105
70 Geoff Lancaster 31 Renault Clio 2
58 Laurence Marks 37 FIAT 100hp Panda
30 Steven Needham 64 Smart Roadster
15 Jamie Yapp 80 Vauxhall Nova 1.3 SR
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 88 Elen Worthington 19 Lotus Elise
81 Leigh Andrews 22 Mazda RX8 Coupe
76 Helen Currie 27 Renault Clio Trophy
56 Graeme Procter 41 fiat abarth 500
52 Andy Mitchelmore 46 Lotus Elise S2 111s
51 Adam Greenen 47 Honda Civic Type R
39 John Watson 54 Lotus Elise
26 Alistair Clark 68 Lotus Elise Series 1
19 lewis devereux 77 bmw e36 compact m sport
13 Alex Evans 83 Mazda RX8
9 James Evans 87 Mazda RX8
5 Richard Brown 91 Volkswagen Lupo Gti
4 Jeremy Evans 94 Mazda RX8
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 130 Alexander Smith 4 Mazda MX-5
122 David Newman 6 Mazda MX5
114 Ken Morris 10 Mazda MX5 Merlot
86 Steve Devereux 20 mazda mx5
81 John Pollard 22 Mazda MX5 NC
39 Stephen Dally 54 Mazda MX5 Mk1
33 lewis devereux 60 mazda mx5 mk1 sports
33 Michael Tindale 60 Mazda MX5
22 Chris Falcon 73 Mazda MX5
5 Richard Yapp 91 Mazda MX5
2 Colin Seaward 96 mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 57 Peter Elliston 38 VW Golf GTI
57 Paul Trill 38 Mazda RX7 FD3
38 Andrew cottrill 57 subaru Impreza
28 Colin Davies 66 BMW 330 ci
26 Sarah Davies 68 BMW 330 ci
25 Alan Sawyer 70 Subaru Impreza
14 Mark Laws 82 BMW Mini Works "S"
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 68 Mike Smith 34 Sylva Mk2
38 John Bradshaw 57 Sylva Striker Mk2
21 Colin Bowdidge 74 caterham super sprint
7 Colin Way 88 Westfield SEIW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 70 Stephen Laing 31 Caterham R500
30 Simon Price 64 Westfield SEiW Kit Car
21 Paul Evans 74 Westfield SEiW
7 Anthony Earl 88 Caterham 1.8 VHPD roadsport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 110 Gavin Neate 11 Peugeot 106
85 Julian Harber 21 British Leyland Mini Clubman
55 Eric Morrey 42 Hillman Imp
55 Ivan Russell 42 ford 105E Anglia
53 Mike Gallery 45 Morris Cooper S
20 Martin Rutter 76 Fiat X1/9
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 81 Dave Mockford 22 Austin Maestro
44 Philip Stader 50 Alfa Romeo Berlina
12 Michael Gleaves 85 MG MGF
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 127 Chris Berrisford 5 Subaru Impreza
49 Mike Butler 49 BMW M3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 97 Adam Phelps 15 Westfield Megabusa
94 Graham Mintram 16 Sylva Phoenix
80 Jeff Wiltshire 26 Sylva Phoenix
73 Steve Brown 29 Westfield Megabusa
36 James Robertson 59 Raw Striker
16 John Phelps 79 Westfield Megabusa
5 Graeme Manton 91 Fisher Fury Spyder
4 Becky Manton 94 Fisher Fury Spyder
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 55 Rowland Turner 42 Ford Saloon
15 Malcolm Johnson 80 MINI COOPER S
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 149 Matt Carter 1 Radical PR6
72 Clive Wooster 30 Radical sr4 Sports Libre
28 Paul Batey 66 Rawlson Imp
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 32 Les Buck 62 OMS Hornet
23 Paul Wells 72 Jedi Mark 4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 118 Chris Jones 9 Force PT
57 Chris Bennett 38 Force PT
51 Steven Potter 47 Megapin 10HC97
39 Simon Boulter 54 OMS 2000M
25 David Owen 70 OMS 2000M
18 Martin Pickles 78 Jedi Mk1
6 Stephen Loadsman 90 OMS R/A
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 110 Russell Haynes 11 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
69 Charlie Reilly 33 Van Diemen RF 92
68 Mark Haynes 34 Zeus ZR 163 Classic Formula Ford
13 Chris Bennett 83 Van Diemen RF89
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 131 Matt Hillam 3 SBD Dallara F3RB01
122 Steve Broughton 6 SBD Dallara F3RB01
43 Tony Jarvis 51 Dallara Racing
41 Martin Webb 53 Dallara Opel
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 105 Peter Goulding 14 mygale formula ford Mygale M13-SJ
91 Graham Blackwell 18 Mygale M13-SJ/Mountune Single Seater
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 93 Fyrth Crosse 17 ENSIGN LNF3/MALLOCK U2 MK 2B MONOPOSTO
10 Mike Broome 86 Alexis F3/Atlantic
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V2 120 Mike Henney 8 Lotus Elan
42 Peter Hubbard 52 Marcos GT
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 81 Nicholas Scott 22 Force HC
62 Gary Thomas 36 Force PC
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 75 Graeme Williamson 28 Hillman Imp
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 106 Ed McDonough 13 Dulon MP15 Formula Ford
31 Jeremy Smithson 63 Merlyn Mk 11


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship