SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2011


Results including Round 27 - Curborough 1 lap on 9th October
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 65 Jonathan Dowding 29 Nissan Micra
46 Roy Dowding 44 Nissan Micra
41 Steve Harris 49 Vauxhall Corsa
37 Rich Stephens 52 Peugeot 106 Rallye
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 114 Alan Mugglestone 10 Mazda MX5
29 Richard Hearnden 65 Lotus Elise R
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 153 Nicholas Mugglestone 1 Mazda MX5
135 Tony Thomas 3 Mazda MX5 mk3
131 Bob Ridge-Stearn 5 Eunos (Mazda) Roadster (MX5)
95 Nigel Hodson 16 Mazda MX 5 Sport
73 Ken Morris 26 Mazda MX5
36 Mervyn Brake 55 Mazda MX5
25 Michael Tindale 72 Mazda MX5
15 Angela Mugglestone 86 Mazda MX5 Mk3 / MX5 Mk1
5 Phil Boyer 93 Mazda Eunos Roadster
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 89 Andrew Meek 19 Subaru Impreza
30 Mark Laws 63 BMW Mini Cooper Works S
29 Robert Lancaster-Gaye 65 Porsche 996 GT3
23 Adam Pemble 76 Toyota Celica
22 Paul Cutts 79 Subaru Type R
13 Richard Etheridge 89 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII
4 James Scarratt 94 Jaguar XKR
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 115 Jim Spencer 9 Sylva Sports
99 David Spencer 14 Sylva Sports
98 John Palmer 15 Westfield SE
60 Richard Abraham 31 Westfield Sei
37 Colin Way 52 Westfield SEIW
35 Graham Boulter 57 Kudos Coupe
33 John Bradshaw 60 Sylva Striker Mk2
29 Tim Richardson 65 Caterham Superlight
20 Martyn Davies 82 GTM Coupe
15 Martin Watts 86 GTM Coupe
12 Chris Bennett 90 Caterham Seven
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 89 Robert Pallett 19 Ginetta G33
51 Mike Gale 40 Westfield SEiW
49 Bob Gale 42 Westfield SEiW
40 Anthony Burris 50 Westfield SEi
4 Ed Bradshaw 94 Hawk 289FIA Cobra
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 58 Michael Gallery 33 Morris Mini
46 Michael Andrews 44 Peugeot 106 Rallye
27 Wil Ker 70 Austin Mini
17 Ian Yates 84 Peugeot 106
4 Martin Garner 94 Peugeot 106 XSi
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 92 Paul Webster 17 Mazda MX5
61 Chris Flavell 30 Peugeot 205 Gti
57 Ian Philip Skipp 35 Vauxhall Astra Gsi
36 Emerson Kent 55 Peugeot 205 Gti
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 55 Neil Duncanson 36 Audi Quattro
17 David Strange 84 Porsche 911S
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 111 Andy Dunbar 11 Westfield SEi
100 Matt Hillam 12 SBD Westfield 2000S
51 Peter Kukainis 40 Westfield SE
40 Adam Phelps 50 Aries Locost
31 John Phelps 62 Aries Locost
27 Eric Morrey 70 Clan Crusader 2 seater sports
6 Graham Beale 92 Ginetta G33
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 69 Hugh Whitcomb 27 Morris Mini Cooper saloon
58 Barry Connolly 33 Ford MK1 Escort RS2000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 90 Philip Young 18 Mallock MK17B
69 Ivan Russell 27 Ford Anglia
30 Andrew Short 63 OMS sc1 sports
24 Simon Marsh 75 ADR3/Mallock mce/Mk18BW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 22 Paul Webb 79 Terrapin M Type
4 Gordon Hick 94 Megapin
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 122 Simon Andrews 7 OMS 2000M
81 Gary Thomas 23 Force PT
79 Bernard Kevill 24 OMS 2000M
53 Darren Gumbley 39 Force PT
28 Paul Masters 68 Jedi Mk6
14 Robin Maryon 88 Jedi Mk 2
8 Steven Filkin 91 DJ ADS1
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 87 Chris Bennett 21 Van Diemen RF89
48 Dennis Pickett 43 Quest FF
19 Chris Jones 83 Van Diemen RF84 Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 78 Paul Tinsley 25 Renault Swift SC93R
55 Martin Webb 36 Reynard FVL
46 Tony Jarvis 44 Reynard Formula Vauxhall Lotus
23 George Harris 76 Dallara F3
23 Howard Savage-jones 76 Lola B5/30
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 121 Fyrth Crosse 8 Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B
33 George Cole 60 Terrapin MK1A
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V2 141 Geoff Stallard 2 TVR Vixen
100 Jonathan Plowe 12 Gilbern Genie
54 Peter Hubbard 38 Marcos GT
25 David Bennett 72 Marcos GT Coupe
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 37 Kerry Waine 52 Magnum 843 Single seater
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 133 Mark Paterson 4 Ginetta G15
128 Graham Cashmore 6 Davrian Mk 6
59 Stuart Cairney 32 Hillman Imp
43 Graeme Williamson 47 Hillman Imp
28 Ifan Davies 68 Davrian Mk6
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W2 34 John Burton 59 RALT RT3
25 Richard Opie 72 RALT RT3
21 Martin Jones 81 Chevron B48
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 86 Mike Broome 22 ELDEN Mk8/10 Formula Ford
42 Les Buck 48 Lotus 61
35 Jeremy Smithson 57 Merlyn FF


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship