SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2017


Results including Round 30 - Curborough 1 lap on 07 Oct 2017
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 116 Nick Tearle 16 Renault Clio 172 Cup
45 Steve Riddle 51 Renault Clio 172 Cup
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 90 Andrew Till 26 MG ZR105
74 Laurence Marks 38 Fiat Panda 100
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 131 Alexander Smith 11 Mazda MX-5
122 David Newman 12 Mazda MX5
110 Dean Cubitt 20 MAZDA Mk1 Roadster
93 Elen Worthington 25 Lotus Elise S1
59 John Watson 46 Lotus Elise 111R
44 Robin Holden 52 Mazda Roadster
35 Graeme Procter 57 Fiat Abarth 500
31 Alistair Clark 61 LOTUS Elise S1 K Series
24 Helen Currie 70 Renault Cio Trophy
20 Andy Mitchelmore 73 Lotus Elise
5 Shane Dyson 93 Renault 5 GT turbo
4 Richard Brown 94 Lupo GTi
3 Richard Hearnden 96 Lotus Elise
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 117 Ken Morris 15 Mazda MX5 Merlot
33 Rhys Jones 59 Mazda MX5
28 Stephen Dally 67 Mazda MX5
26 Michael Tindale 69 Mazda MX5
24 Chris Falcon 70 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 153 Justin Andrews 1 Subaru Impreza
144 Chris Berrisford 5 Subaru Impreza
78 Jon Maycock 34 Mazda MX5
17 Andrew Cottrill 76 subaru impreza
14 Adam Pemble 81 Toyota Celica GT-Four
12 Colin Davies 82 BMW 330 ci
12 Andrew James 82 Nissan 350z
11 Sarah Davies 86 BMW 330 ci
11 Paul Trill 86 Mazda RX7 FD3
7 Tim Richardson 92 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 85 Mike Smith 31 Sylva Mk2
12 Colin Bowdidge 82 Caterham Super Sprint
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 134 Nick Mugglestone 10 Raw Fulcrum
82 Stephen Laing 32 Caterham R500
35 Simon Jones 57 Westfield SEIW
19 John Bradshaw 74 Westfield SEiW
9 Chris Bennett 90 Caterham 7 Roadsport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 153 Gavin Neate 1 Peugeot 106
28 Martin Rutter 67 Fiat X19
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 108 ivan russell 21 ford anglia 105E
62 Dave Mockford 45 Austin Rover Maestro
31 Paul Torkington 61 Ford Escort Mk2
15 Tom Reeves 78 Peugeot 106
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 76 Mike Butler 37 BMW M3
49 jason tunnicliffe 49 peugeot 205
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 107 Alan Mugglestone 22 Raw Fulcrum
102 John Loudon 23 Westfield SE
95 Jeff Wiltshire 24 Sylva Phoenix
88 Adam Phelps 28 Westfield Megabusa
73 Graham Mintram 39 Sylva Phoenix
68 James Robertson 41 Raw Striker
51 Charlotte Phelps 48 Westfield Megabusa
29 John Phelps 66 Westfield Megabusa
15 Simon Jenks 78 Caterham S3
11 Graeme Manton 86 Fisher Fury
4 Rebecca Manton 94 Fisher Fury
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 142 Philip Stader 7 Alfa Romeo Berlina
64 GRAEME WILLIAMSON 44 Hillman Imp
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 66 Matt Carter 42 Radical PR6
66 Luke Trotman 42 Mallock mk 18 b
31 clive wooster 61 Radical SR4
19 Paul Batey 74 Rawlson Stiletto spaceframe Kawasaki
11 Geoff Twemlow 86 SAKER GT Sports racer
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 31 Les Buck 61 OMS Hornet
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 122 Chris Jones 12 Force TA
114 Simon Boulter 18 OMS 2000M
77 TONY BEESLEY 36 JEDI MK4 Single Seater Race
43 Chris Bennett 53 Force TA
37 steven potter 55 Megapin 10HC97
16 Martin Pickles 77 Jedi Single seater
15 Robin Maryon 78 Jedi Mk 2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 152 Gary Thomas 3 Force PC
87 Steve Brown 29 JKS/Speads Single seater
71 Bill Gouldthorpe 40 SBD OMS CF08
57 Nicholas Scott 47 Force HC
38 Carole Torkington 54 SBD OMS CF08
31 Christopher Price 61 DSP 1V
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 78 Charlie Reilly 34 Van Diemen RF 92
49 Geoff Lancaster 49 Swift SC92F Formula Ford
37 Russell Haynes 55 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 87 Matt Hillam 29 SBD Dallara F301
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 145 TERRY HOLMES 4 LOLA F 3000
144 pete goulding 5 MYGALE FORMULA FORD 200
115 John Graham 17 Gould GR55b
90 Graham Blackwell 26 Mygale M13-SJ EcoBoost
81 Graham Porrett 33 Lola F3000 T90/50
12 Terry Graves 82 Gould GR55 HB Racing car
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 112 Fyrth Crosse 19 Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B single seat
23 Mike Broome 72 Alexis Mk17 F3/Atlantic
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
Y 137 Jeff Allan 9 Nissan Leaf
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V1 138 Andrew Webber 8 Lotus Elan +2
120 Mike Henney 14 Lotus Elan/Europa
33 Mark Hankins 59 TVR 2500
9 Jeremy Smithson 90 Lotus Elan FHC


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship