TRIPLE M / PIRELLI HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS FOR 2022


Results including Round 21 - Wiscombe Park on 31 Jul 2022
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 121 Andrew Till 8 Ford Fiesta ST-Line
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 83 Andrew Platt 19 Lotus Exige
43 Shane Dyson 31 Renault 5 GT turbo
5 Geoff Lancaster 63 Renault Clio 197 RS
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 151 Peter Taylor 1 Mazda MX5
10 Richard Yapp 58 Mazda MX5 Mk 1 Eunos Roadster
9 Iain Winney 59 Mazda MX5 Mk1
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 143 Pekka Tulokas 5 Mazda MX5
33 Rob Kuschel 35 Mini Cooper S
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A4 30 Alex Gilchrist-Jones 38 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 GT
25 Jack Walker 42 Subaru Impreza sti spec c
23 Adam Pemble 45 Toyota Celica GT-Four
16 Andy Walker 49 Subaru Impreza sti spec c
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U1 151 Andrew Webber 1 Lotus Elan+2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 28 Phil Archer 39 MNR Vortex Open wheel
9 Mike Smith 59 Sylva Striker Mk2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 56 Stephen Laing 25 Caterham R500
34 Anthony Earl 33 Caterham Roadsport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 87 Paul Talbot 17 British Leyland Mini Clubman 1275GT
50 Julian Harber 28 British Leyland Mini Clubman
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 31 Ivan Russell 37 Ford Anglia105E
11 Lewis Porto 55 Mazda MX5 Mk1
6 Ian Stringer 62 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 150 Chris Berrisford 3 Subaru Impreza
150 Chris Edwards 3 Mazda 323 GTX
67 Anthony Brown 23 Audi TT
13 James Rushworth 52 BMW E30
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 91 Bob Bellerby 16 Sylva Riot
23 Paul Reynolds 45 Caterham 7
15 Michael Wilkinson 50 Fisher Fury Sports
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 34 Andrew Webber 33 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 129 Simon Bainbridge 6 SBR Crono V8 Sports Racecar
127 Dave Greenslade 7 Radical SR1
107 Simon Clemow 11 Radical SR1
87 Grahame Harden 17 Radical PR6
18 Paul Batey 47 Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto
15 Clive Wooster 50 Radical SR4 Sports Libre
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 40 Chris Guy 32 Jedi Mk IV
24 Stephen Mason 43 Jedi Mk 6
12 Peter Hawkey 53 Jedi Mk 4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 115 John Loudon 9 Force TA
93 Ben Bonfield 15 Jedi mk4
78 Mark Anson 21 Jedi MK6 Single Seater
77 Chris Jones 22 Force TA
48 Tony Bonfield 29 Jedi MK4 MK4
32 Robin Wood 36 Force PT
28 Steven Potter 39 OMS 2000M
27 Antony Wood 41 Force PT
17 Stuart Bickley 48 Jedi Suzuki Tdf
11 Chris Bennett 55 Force TA
11 Gary Hull 55 Jedi MK2 Single seater
8 Jonny Ogden 61 Yamapin R1 Single Seater
5 Robin Maryon 63 Jedi PSD Derivative
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 94 Nicholas Scott 13 Force TA
12 Rob Anscombe 53 Empire Evo Single seater Racing Car
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 109 Tony Kiss 10 Van Diemen Formula Ford
82 Simon Broadbridge 20 Van Diemen RF87 Formula Ford
51 Ed McDonough 27 Dulon Formula Ford MP15
44 Carole Nicholls 30 NIKE Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 62 Steven Brown 24 Empire Evo 2 Single Seater
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 102 Graham Blackwell 12 Mygale EcoBoost
94 Peter Goulding 13 Mygale ff200 Single Seater
55 Graham Porrett 26 Lola Tegra T90
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 24 Fyrth Crosse 43 1. Ensign LNF3 2. Mallock U2 MK2B


Click here for 2021 Championship results

Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship