SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2019


Results including Round 23 - Hethel on 04 Aug 2019
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 94 Leslie Wilson 10 Renault Clio Exclusive
81 Rob Thomson 13 Renault Clio 172 Cup
61 John Wadsworth 24 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
26 Nick Tearle 55 Toyota MR2 MR2 Roadster
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 137 Andrew Till 3 MG ZR105
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 128 Alan Mugglestone 5 Mazda MX5
108 Michael Thomson 7 Honda S2000
107 David West 9 Peugeot 106 Gti
80 Nick West 14 Peugeot 106 Gti
71 Nigel Trundle 18 VW Scirocco
69 Dean Cubitt 21 Mazda MX5 Mk1
47 Raymond Worrall 37 Honda S2000
41 Shane Dyson 40 Renault 5 GT turbo
40 Alistair Clark 41 Lotus Elise Series 1
32 Martin Ellis 48 Ford Escort Mk2
25 Anthony Brown 57 Mazda MX5
19 Charles White 63 Lotus Elise S2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 147 Nick Mugglestone 1 Mazda MX5
129 Peter Taylor 4 Mazda MX5
78 Ken Morris 16 Mazda MX5 Merlot Mk1 MX5
36 Dean Cubitt 42 mazda MX5
31 John Wadsworth 49 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
26 Stephen Dally 55 Mazda MX5 Mk1
25 Rhys Jones 57 Mazda MX5
19 James French 63 Mazda MX-5
10 Richard Yapp 77 Mazda MX 5 Mk 1 Eunos Roadster
6 Charlie Delahunty 83 Mazda MX5
5 Andy Johnson 86 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 82 Chris Berrisford 12 Subaru Impreza
66 Justin Andrews 22 Subaru Impreza
53 Andrew Meek 30 Subaru Sti Type R
45 Adam Pemble 38 Toyota Celica GT-Four
44 Philip James 39 BMW John Cooper G
22 Tim Richardson 60 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
19 Oliver Beale 63 Audi TT QUATTRO CABRIOLET
8 Mark Paterson 80 Porsche Boxster
5 Adrian Hall-Carpenter 86 Subaru Impreza WRX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U1 139 Andrew Webber 2 Lotus Elan +2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 29 Jez Rogers 50 Westfield Megablade
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 55 Chris Bennett 29 Caterham Roadsport
33 Simon Price 46 Westfield Kit Car
29 Paul Evans 50 Westfield SEiW
29 Stephen Laing 50 Caterham R500
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 50 Julian Harber 32 British Leyland - Mini Clubman Mini Clubman
11 Trevor Brown 75 Ginetta G15 2 door coupe
9 Martin Rutter 78 Fiat X1/9
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 49 Ivan Russell 33 Ford Anglia 105E
29 Richard Worth 50 Ford Puma
24 Paul Meadows 59 Renault Clio RS182
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 28 Robin Lee 54 Renault Clio Sport
18 James Rushworth 66 BMW E30
15 Geoff Lancaster 70 Renault Clio 172 Turbo
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 87 Martyn Turner 11 MNR Vortx Modified Sports Car / Kit Car
52 John Bradshaw 31 Westfield SEiW
49 Simon Jenks 33 Caterham S3
33 Zoe Kingham 46 SBD Westfield SeiW
15 Charlotte Phelps 70 Westfield Megabusa
7 Lynn Gilbert 82 Caterham Superlight
6 Colin Seaward 83 SYLVA PHOENIX SPORTS
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 61 Philip Stader 24 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750 / MG BGT / A35 Berlina 1750
34 Mike Henney 43 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV / Lotus Cortina
21 Yvette Stader 61 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750
16 Callum Barney 69 Ford Cortina GT
8 Andrew Webber 80 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 64 Jeff Wiltshire 23 Zeus Challenger Evo II Sportscar
49 Simon Bainbridge 33 Chrono V8TT Sports Libra
11 Keith Murray 75 Audi R8 GTS
9 Clive Wooster 78 Radical SR4 Sports Racer
6 Geoff Twemlow 83 SAKER GT Sports racer
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 79 John Loudon 15 Force HC
34 Steven Potter 43 OMS 2000M
18 Stewart Duncan 66 OMS PR
18 Robin Maryon 66 PSD JEDI
12 Stephen Loadsman 73 OMS r/a
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 108 Steven Brown 7 JKS
21 Mark Schlanker 61 OMS 2000M Racing Car
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 75 Nick Arnold 17 Royale RP24
71 Graham Cherry 18 Royale RP24
58 Nigel Fox 26 Van Diemen RF 89 Formula Ford
56 Carole Nicholls 27 Nike Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 49 Lee Griffiths 33 OMS 25 Racing
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 117 Peter Goulding 6 Mygale Formula Ford
71 Graham Blackwell 18 Mygale EcoBoost G19 Formula Ford
56 Terry Holmes 27 LOLA TEGRA JUDD
34 Graham Porrett 43 Lola T90 TeGra Single Seater
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 15 Callum Barney 70 Mallock 11B
12 Philip Stader 73 Mallock MK11B


Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship