SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2019


Results including Round 29 - Curborough fig 8 on 13 Oct 2019
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 137 Rob Thomson 6 Renault Clio 172 Cup
133 Leslie Wilson 9 Renault Clio Exclusive
89 John Wadsworth 20 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
45 Nick Tearle 50 Toyota MR2 MR2 Roadster
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 147 Andrew Till 2 MG ZR105
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 137 Michael Thomson 6 Honda S2000
134 Alan Mugglestone 8 Mazda MX5
130 David West 10 Peugeot 106 Gti
106 Dean Cubitt 14 Mazda MX5 Mk1
102 Nigel Trundle 16 VW Scirocco
82 Nick West 22 Peugeot 106 Gti
74 Raymond Worrall 27 Honda S2000
67 Shane Dyson 30 Renault 5 GT turbo
59 Alistair Clark 36 Lotus Elise Series 1
32 Martin Ellis 58 Ford Escort Mk2
27 Charles White 62 Lotus Elise S2
25 Anthony Brown 68 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 153 Nick Mugglestone 1 Mazda MX5
141 Peter Taylor 3 Mazda MX5
111 Ken Morris 11 Mazda MX5 Merlot Mk1 MX5
59 John Wadsworth 36 Mazda MX5 Mk 3
47 Dean Cubitt 48 mazda MX5
26 Stephen Dally 64 Mazda MX5 Mk1
26 James French 64 Mazda MX-5
24 Rhys Jones 70 Mazda MX5
13 Charlie Delahunty 82 Mazda MX5
11 Andy Johnson 84 Mazda MX5
10 Richard Yapp 89 Mazda MX 5 Mk 1 Eunos Roadster
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 107 Justin Andrews 13 Subaru Impreza
82 Chris Berrisford 22 Subaru Impreza
64 Philip James 33 BMW John Cooper G
53 Andrew Meek 41 Subaru Sti Type R
45 Adam Pemble 50 Toyota Celica GT-Four
28 Tim Richardson 61 Lotus Elise 250 Cup
25 Oliver Beale 68 Audi TT QUATTRO CABRIOLET
8 Mark Paterson 91 Porsche Boxster
5 Adrian Hall-Carpenter 95 Subaru Impreza WRX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U1 139 Andrew Webber 4 Lotus Elan +2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 29 Jez Rogers 60 Westfield Megablade
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 88 Chris Bennett 21 Caterham Roadsport
51 Simon Price 43 Westfield Kit Car
50 Stephen Laing 45 Caterham R500
45 Paul Evans 50 Westfield SEiW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 58 Julian Harber 39 British Leyland - Mini Clubman Mini Clubman
11 Trevor Brown 84 Ginetta G15 2 door coupe
9 Martin Rutter 90 Fiat X1/9
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 78 Ivan Russell 25 Ford Anglia 105E
53 Paul Meadows 41 Renault Clio RS182
49 Richard Worth 46 Ford Puma
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 41 Robin Lee 54 Renault Clio Sport
24 Geoff Lancaster 70 Renault Clio 172 Turbo
23 James Rushworth 73 BMW E30
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 102 Martyn Turner 16 MNR Vortx Modified Sports Car / Kit Car
75 John Bradshaw 26 Westfield SEiW
66 Simon Jenks 31 Caterham S3
33 Zoe Kingham 57 SBD Westfield SeiW
16 Steve Holland 79 Caterham Hayabusa
15 Charlotte Phelps 80 Westfield Megabusa
11 James Robertson 84 Raw Striker
7 Lynn Gilbert 92 Caterham Superlight
6 Colin Seaward 94 SYLVA PHOENIX SPORTS
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 91 Philip Stader 19 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750 / MG BGT / A35 Berlina 1750
61 Andrew Webber 35 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
47 Mike Henney 48 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV / Lotus Cortina
26 Callum Barney 64 Ford Cortina GT
26 Yvette Stader 64 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 64 Jeff Wiltshire 33 Zeus Challenger Evo II Sportscar
49 Simon Bainbridge 46 Chrono V8TT Sports Libra
21 Clive Wooster 74 Radical SR4 Sports Racer
17 Luke Trotman 78 Mallock 18b
11 Keith Murray 84 Audi R8 GTS
11 Geoff Twemlow 84 SAKER GT Sports racer
7 Paul Batey 92 Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 27 Les Buck 62 OMS Hornet
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 103 John Loudon 15 Force HC
51 Stuart Bickley 43 Jedi Suzuki TDF
44 Steven Potter 53 OMS 2000M
24 Stewart Duncan 70 OMS PR
19 Stephen Loadsman 76 OMS r/a
18 Robin Maryon 77 PSD JEDI
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 108 Steven Brown 12 JKS
31 Mark Schlanker 59 OMS 2000M Racing Car
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 94 Nigel Fox 18 Van Diemen RF 89 Formula Ford
80 Nick Arnold 24 Royale RP24
72 Graham Cherry 28 Royale RP24
59 Carole Nicholls 36 Nike Formula Ford
34 Russell Haynes 55 Zeus ZR163 Formula Ford
14 Laurence Marks 81 Van Diemen RF84 Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 66 Lee Griffiths 31 OMS 25 Racing
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 138 Peter Goulding 5 Mygale Formula Ford
71 Graham Blackwell 29 Mygale EcoBoost G19 Formula Ford
56 Terry Holmes 40 LOLA TEGRA JUDD
34 Graham Porrett 55 Lola T90 TeGra Single Seater
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 21 Callum Barney 74 Mallock 11B
12 Philip Stader 83 Mallock MK11B


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship