SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2019

Results including Round 29 - Curborough fig 8 on 13 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    U1    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W   

CLASS S1


 
Rob Thomson
Leslie Wilson
John Wadsworth
Nick Tearle
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 15 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. 15 Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 15 Werrington - 04 May
7. 11 Werrington - 05 May
8. 15 Llandow - 11 May
9. 17 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 13 9 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 15 11 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 17 11 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. 17 Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 15 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 15 11 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 15 8 4 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 17 16 9 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 15 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 9 8     Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
137 133 89 45 TOTAL
RT LW JW NT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A1


 
Andrew Till
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. 11 Llandow - 11 May
9. 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 13 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 17 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. 15 Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 10 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. 17 Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 17 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 9 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 17 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 9 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
147 TOTAL
AT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Michael Thomson
Alan Mugglestone
David West
Dean Cubitt
Nigel Trundle
Nick West
Raymond Worrall
Shane Dyson
Alistair Clark
Martin Ellis
Charles White
Anthony Brown
Round  
1. 7 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 16 17 13 13 14 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 16 15 17 14 11 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. 17 15 14 16 8 Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 17 Werrington - 04 May
7. 15 Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 12 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 11 10 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 16 17 10 13 6 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 14 15 10 7 9 8 6 8 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 12 13 9 10 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 8 9 12 5 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. 17 15 10 16 Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 17 16 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 17 11 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 15 10 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 17 12 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 6 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 6 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. 17 9 Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 16 17 8 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 15 10 8 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 17 14 13 10 6 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 13 12 8 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 13 12 15 8 11 6 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 7 5 4 2 8 2 2       Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
137 134 130 106 102 82 74 67 59 32 27 25 TOTAL
MT AM DW DC NT NW RW SD AC ME CW AB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Nick Mugglestone
Peter Taylor
Ken Morris
John Wadsworth
Dean Cubitt
James French
Stephen Dally
Rhys Jones
Charlie Delahunty
Andy Johnson
Richard Yapp
Round  
1. 15 12 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 6 11 3 8 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 13 4 10 2 8 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. 17 9 8 Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 7 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 9 Werrington - 04 May
7. 10 Werrington - 05 May
8. 13 11 Llandow - 11 May
9. 15 12 7 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 11 8 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 17 16 10 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 17 12 8 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 10 7 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. 17 Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 15 10 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 17 14 5 8 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 17 16 11 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 17 10 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 6 5 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. 17 Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 17 5 4 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 17 16 15 14 8 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 9 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 17 16 11 6 2 2 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 17 16 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 10 5             Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
153 141 111 59 47 26 26 24 13 11 10 TOTAL
NM PT KM JW DC JF SD RJ CD AJ RY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Justin Andrews
Chris Berrisford
Philip James
Andrew Meek
Adam Pemble
Tim Richardson
Oliver Beale
Mark Paterson
Adrian Hall-Carpenter
Round  
1. 10 15 6 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 17 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. 15 Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 17 9 9 4 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 13 7 Werrington - 04 May
7. 11 6 Werrington - 05 May
8. 7 Llandow - 11 May
9. 9 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 6 8 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 7 7 5 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. 17 Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 17 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 5 10 6 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 10 8 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 10 5 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 17 10 4 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 6 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 17 6 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 15 9 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 9 5             Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
107 82 64 53 45 28 25 8 5 TOTAL
JA CB PJ AM AP TR OB MP AH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U1


 
Andrew Webber
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 15 Werrington - 04 May
7. 17 Werrington - 05 May
8. 15 Llandow - 11 May
9. 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 13 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 15 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 15 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 17 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. 15 Hethel - 04 Aug
24.   Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26.   MIRA - 14 Sep
27.   Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.   Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.   Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
139 TOTAL
AW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Jez Rogers
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 9 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 13 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15.   Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16.   Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17.   Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18.   Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19.   Loton Park - 20 Jul
20.   Loton Park - 21 Jul
21.   Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22.   Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23.   Hethel - 04 Aug
24.   Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26.   MIRA - 14 Sep
27.   Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.   Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.   Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
29 TOTAL
JR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Chris Bennett
Simon Price
Stephen Laing
Paul Evans
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 9 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 17 16 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 17 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 7 10 8 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 9 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. 12 Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 10 7 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 15 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 5 8 9 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 13 15 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 6   Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
88 51 50 45 TOTAL
CB SP SL PE

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Julian Harber
Trevor Brown
Martin Rutter
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 6 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 9 5 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 6 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 9 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 9 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 11 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 8     Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25.       Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26.       MIRA - 14 Sep
27.       Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.       Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.       Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
58 11 9 TOTAL
JH TB MR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Ivan Russell
Paul Meadows
Richard Worth
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 9 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 17 5 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 6 5 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 6 5 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 6 5 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 6 5 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 12 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 17 10 5 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 7 5 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
78 53 49 TOTAL
IR PM RW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Robin Lee
Geoff Lancaster
James Rushworth
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 6 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 6 5 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 13 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 9 5 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 6 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 6 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 7 4 5 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 6 5   Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.       Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.       Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
41 24 23 TOTAL
RL GL JR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Martyn Turner
John Bradshaw
Simon Jenks
Zoe Kingham
Steve Holland
Charlotte Phelps
James Robertson
Lynn Gilbert
Colin Seaward
Round  
1. 12 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 6 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. 9 7 Llandow - 11 May
9. 9 8 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 7 5 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 8 14 17 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 8 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 9 7 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 10 8 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 9 15 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 12 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 17 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 12 17 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 17 16 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 10 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 13 11 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 15 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 8                 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
102 75 66 33 16 15 11 7 6 TOTAL
MT JB SJ ZK SH CP JR LG CS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Philip Stader
Andrew Webber
Mike Henney
Yvette Stader
Callum Barney
Round  
1. 8 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 17 16 10 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 13 9 5 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 17 8 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. MIRA - 14 Sep
27. Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
91 61 47 26 26 TOTAL
PS AW MH YS CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Jeff Wiltshire
Simon Bainbridge
Clive Wooster
Luke Trotman
Geoff Twemlow
Keith Murray
Paul Batey
Round  
1. 5 11 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 13 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 9 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 10 15 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 10 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 6 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 11 17 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 17 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 5 7 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 17 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 12         MIRA - 14 Sep
27.               Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.               Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.               Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
64 49 21 17 11 11 7 TOTAL
JW SB CW LT GT KM PB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Les Buck
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. MIRA - 14 Sep
27. Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 15 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 12 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
27 TOTAL
LB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
John Loudon
Stuart Bickley
Steven Potter
Stewart Duncan
Stephen Loadsman
Robin Maryon
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 11 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. 6 Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 6 Werrington - 04 May
7. 6 Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 10 6 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 7 5 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 15 14 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 6 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 12 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 9 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 6 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 6 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 6 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 6 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 7 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 6 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 9 17 10 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 14 17 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 8           Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
103 51 44 24 19 18 TOTAL
JL SB SP SD SL RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Steven Brown
Mark Schlanker
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 17 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 12 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 11 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 10 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 15 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 10 MIRA - 14 Sep
27.     Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.     Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.     Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
108 31 TOTAL
SB MS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Nigel Fox
Nick Arnold
Graham Cherry
Carole Nicholls
Russell Haynes
Laurence Marks
Round  
1. 6 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 9 13 6 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 10 5 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. 5 8 4 Werrington - 04 May
7. 8 6 4 Werrington - 05 May
8. 8 9 4 Llandow - 11 May
9. 7 5 4 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 15 8 5 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 7 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 10 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. 13 Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. 9 8 Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 8 9 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. 9 Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 10 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 7 5 10 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. 17 Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 6 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 5 12 Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 9 8 5 2 13 4 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 10 8 6 2 9   Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
94 80 72 59 34 14 TOTAL
NF NA GC CN RH LM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Lee Griffiths
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. 15 Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. 17 Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. 17 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. 17 Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25.   Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26.   MIRA - 14 Sep
27.   Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.   Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.   Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
66 TOTAL
LG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Peter Goulding
Graham Blackwell
Terry Holmes
Graham Porrett
Round  
1. 12 8 15 6 Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. 15 13 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. 15 12 Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. Llandow - 11 May
9. 14 10 17 7 Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. 4 5 7 3 Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. Prescott - 22 Jun
13. 9 10 6 Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. 16 13 17 12 Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. 17 MIRA - 14 Sep
27. Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28. 17 Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29. 12       Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
138 71 56 34 TOTAL
PG GB TH GP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Callum Barney
Philip Stader
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 23 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 06 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 07 Apr
4. Harewood - 14 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 20 Apr
6. Werrington - 04 May
7. Werrington - 05 May
8. 7 12 Llandow - 11 May
9. Pembrey - 01 Jun
10. Pembrey New - 02 Jun
11. Curborough fig 8 - 09 Jun
12. 8 Prescott - 22 Jun
13. Aintree - 29 Jun
14. Shelsley Walsh - 06 Jul
15. Barbon Manor - 06 Jul
16. Lydden Hill - 13 Jul
17. Blyton Park Eastern - 13 Jul
18. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
19. Loton Park - 20 Jul
20. Loton Park - 21 Jul
21. Wiscombe Park - 27 Jul
22. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
23. Hethel - 04 Aug
24. Gurston Down - 25 Aug
25. Three Sisters 2 lap - 01 Sep
26. MIRA - 14 Sep
27. 6   Shelsley Walsh - 21 Sep
28.     Curborough 2 lap - 12 Oct
29.     Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
21 12 TOTAL
CB PS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship