SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2019

Results including Round 23 - Hethel on 04 Aug 2019
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    U1    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    I    J    J1    K    L    W   


CLASS S1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Leslie Wilson 94       15               13 15 17     17 17                        
Rob Thomson 81 17             15 17 15                         17              
John Wadsworth 61   15 15                 9 11         11                        
Nick Tearle 26           15 11                                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Andrew Till 137 17       17     11 15 15   13 17   15         10     17              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A2  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Alan Mugglestone 128                 12 11 17       15   17 17 10 12     17              
Michael Thomson 108       17             16 14 12   17       15 17                    
David West 107   15 16 15         15 10   15 13 8                                
Nick West 80   17 17 16               9 9 12                                
Nigel Trundle 71   16 15 14               7     10               9              
Dean Cubitt 69   13                 10 10   9     16 11                        
Raymond Worrall 47                     13 8 10   16                              
Shane Dyson 41   13   8             6 6         8                          
Alistair Clark 40   13 14                 8   5                                
Martin Ellis 32           17 15                                              
Anthony Brown 25   14 11                                                      
Charles White 19 7                                       6 6                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A2.1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Nick Mugglestone 147 15               15 15 17       17   15 17 17 17     17              
Peter Taylor 129 12 15 13 17       13 12 11   17         10 14 16                      
Ken Morris 78       9             16 12 10 10         11 10                    
Dean Cubitt 36     10         11 7 8                                        
John Wadsworth 31   7 4                 8 7         5                        
Stephen Dally 26         7 9 10                                              
Rhys Jones 25   9 8 8                                                    
James French 19   4 2                           5 8                        
Richard Yapp 10                     10                                      
Charlie Delahunty 6                                         6                  
Andy Johnson 5                                         5                  

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A3  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Chris Berrisford 82       15 9 13 11               17             17                
Justin Andrews 66   15 17   17                     17                            
Andrew Meek 53           7 6                       10 10 10 10                
Adam Pemble 45                 9 15       7         6 8                    
Philip James 44 10       9     7     6 7             5                      
Tim Richardson 22 15                     7                                    
Oliver Beale 19 6       4                               5 4                
Mark Paterson 8                     8                                      
Adrian Hall-Carpenter 5                       5                                    

BACK TO TOP


CLASS U1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Andrew Webber 139         15 15 17 15 15 15   13 15 10   15     17       15              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS B1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Jez Rogers 29                 9 13       7                                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS B2  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Chris Bennett 55 15             9 15                 7 9                    
Simon Price 33                     17     6         10                      
Paul Evans 29                     16     5         8                      
Stephen Laing 29                               17             12              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Julian Harber 50                       9         15 6     9 11                
Trevor Brown 11                     6 5                                    
Martin Rutter 9                                     9                      

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C2  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Ivan Russell 49                     17           17 15                        
Richard Worth 29         9           5 5                 5 5                
Paul Meadows 24                       6   6             6 6                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C3  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Robin Lee 28                       6         13 9                        
James Rushworth 18         6                               6 6                
Geoff Lancaster 15                       5         5 5                        

BACK TO TOP


CLASS D  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Martyn Turner 87                     10 8         9 10 9 12 17 12                
John Bradshaw 52               9 9 7   14   13                                
Simon Jenks 49                       17             15     17                
Zoe Kingham 33 12               8 5           8                            
Charlotte Phelps 15                                 7 8                        
Lynn Gilbert 7               7                                            
Colin Seaward 6         6                                                  

BACK TO TOP


CLASS U2  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Philip Stader 61   17 13   17           6 8                                    
Mike Henney 34   16 9               9                                      
Yvette Stader 21   10 5   6                                                  
Callum Barney 16         8           8                                      
Andrew Webber 8 8                                                        

BACK TO TOP


CLASS F  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Jeff Wiltshire 64 5 15 13           10 10     11                                  
Simon Bainbridge 49                 15       17     17                            
Keith Murray 11 11                                                          
Clive Wooster 9         9                                                  
Geoff Twemlow 6                       6                                    

BACK TO TOP


CLASS I  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

John Loudon 79   15 11           10 7 15   12     9                            
Steven Potter 34                 6 5 14     9                                
Stewart Duncan 18       6                             6 6                    
Robin Maryon 18                       6                 6 6                
Stephen Loadsman 12           6 6                                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS J  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Steven Brown 108 17 15 17           12   15         15   17                        
Mark Schlanker 21                       11   10                                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS J1  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Nick Arnold 75   9       5 8 8 7 15       6         9 8                    
Graham Cherry 71   13       8 6 9 5 8       5         8 9                    
Nigel Fox 58   15 10                   10       13 10                        
Carole Nicholls 56 6 6 5     4 4 4 4 5   7                 9 10                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS K  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Lee Griffiths 49                             15         17   17                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS L  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Peter Goulding 117 12 15 15   15       14 4 17   9     16                            
Graham Blackwell 71 8 13 12           10 5     10     13                            
Terry Holmes 56 15               17 7           17                            
Graham Porrett 34 6               7 3     6     12                            

BACK TO TOP


CLASS W  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Harewood
14 Apr 2019

5

Goodwood 1 lap
20 Apr 2019

6

Werrington
04 May 2019

7

Werrington
05 May 2019

8

Llandow
11 May 2019

9

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

10

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

11

Curborough fig 8
09 Jun 2019

12

Prescott
22 Jun 2019

13

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

14

Shelsley Walsh
06 Jul 2019

15

Barbon Manor
06 Jul 2019

16

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

17

Blyton Park Eastern
13 Jul 2019

18

Blyton Park Outer
14 Jul 2019

19

Loton Park
20 Jul 2019

20

Loton Park
21 Jul 2019

21

Wiscombe Park
27 Jul 2019

22

Wiscombe Park
28 Jul 2019

23

Hethel
04 Aug 2019

24

Gurston Down
24 Aug 2019

25

Gurston Down
25 Aug 2019

26

Three Sisters 2 lap
01 Sep 2019

27

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

28

Shelsley Walsh
21 Sep 2019

29

Curborough 2 lap
12 Oct 2019

30

Curborough fig 8
13 Oct 2019

Callum Barney 15               7       8                                    
Philip Stader 12               12                                            

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship