TRIPLE M / PIRELLI HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS FOR 2022

Results including Round 21 - Wiscombe Park on 31 Jul
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A1    A2    A2.1    A3    A4    U1    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W   

CLASS A1


 
Andrew Till
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 17 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 17 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 10 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 15 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. 15 Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
121 TOTAL
AT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Andrew Platt
Shane Dyson
Geoff Lancaster
Round  
1. 15 5 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 15 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 15 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 12 9 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 10 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 15 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 7 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 11 8   Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.       Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.       Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.       Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
83 43 5 TOTAL
AP SD GL

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Peter Taylor
Richard Yapp
Iain Winney
Round  
1. 17 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 17 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 15 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 15 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 9 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 17 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 10 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 17 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. 17 Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 15     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
151 10 9 TOTAL
PT RY IW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Pekka Tulokas
Rob Kuschel
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 15 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 15 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 17 16 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 15 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 17 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. 15 Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 15   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
143 33 TOTAL
PT RK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A4


 
Alex Gilchrist-Jones
Jack Walker
Adam Pemble
Andy Walker
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 13 8 4 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 7 6 4 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 8 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 9 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. 10 8 Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.         Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.         Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
30 25 23 16 TOTAL
AG JW AP AW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U1


 
Andrew Webber
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 17 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 6 Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 13 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 17 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 15 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 17 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 15 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 17 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 15 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 15 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 15 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
151 TOTAL
AW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Phil Archer
Mike Smith
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 9 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 11   Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10.     Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11.     Pembrey - 05 Jun
12.     Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13.     Prescott - 19 Jun
14.     Llandow - 25 Jun
15.     Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16.     Loton Park - 09 Jul
17.     Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.     Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.     Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.     Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
28 9 TOTAL
PA MS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Stephen Laing
Anthony Earl
Round  
1. 15 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 13 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 13 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 10 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 15   Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.     Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.     Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
56 34 TOTAL
SL AE

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Paul Talbot
Julian Harber
Round  
1. 15 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 17 9 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 12 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 17 8 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 6 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 6 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 17 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 17   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
87 50 TOTAL
PT JH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Ivan Russell
Lewis Porto
Ian Stringer
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 9 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 12 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 6 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16.       Loton Park - 09 Jul
17.       Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.       Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.       Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.       Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
31 11 6 TOTAL
IR LP IS

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Chris Berrisford
Chris Edwards
Anthony Brown
James Rushworth
Round  
1. 17 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 15 7 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 15 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 17 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 17 7 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 6 Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 16 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 17 9 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 13 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 15 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 17 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 16 17 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 16 17 5 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 16 17 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 15 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 17 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. 15 Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 17 16 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 14 17     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
150 150 67 13 TOTAL
CB CE AB JR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Bob Bellerby
Paul Reynolds
Michael Wilkinson
Round  
1. 15 5 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 17 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 9 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 15 5 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 17 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 6 Werrington - 01 May
8. 8 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 6 5 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 8 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 6 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 7     Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13.       Prescott - 19 Jun
14.       Llandow - 25 Jun
15.       Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16.       Loton Park - 09 Jul
17.       Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.       Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.       Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.       Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
91 23 15 TOTAL
BB PR MW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Andrew Webber
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 17 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 17 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4.   Harewood - 10 Apr
5.   Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6.   Werrington - 30 Apr
7.   Werrington - 01 May
8.   Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9.   Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10.   Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11.   Pembrey - 05 Jun
12.   Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13.   Prescott - 19 Jun
14.   Llandow - 25 Jun
15.   Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16.   Loton Park - 09 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.   Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
34 TOTAL
AW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Simon Bainbridge
Dave Greenslade
Simon Clemow
Grahame Harden
Paul Batey
Clive Wooster
Round  
1. 17 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 17 16 14 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 17 11 10 16 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 10 7 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 17 16 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 6 5 Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 17 11 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 13 9 16 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 10 4 6 5 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 11 10 3 7 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 17 16 8 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 15 11 5 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 17 14 4 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 17 14     Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.             Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.             Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.             Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
129 127 107 87 18 15 TOTAL
SB DG SC GH PB CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Chris Guy
Stephen Mason
Peter Hawkey
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 15 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 15 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 10 5 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 15 7 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.       Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.       Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
40 24 12 TOTAL
CG SM PH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
John Loudon
Ben Bonfield
Mark Anson
Chris Jones
Tony Bonfield
Robin Wood
Steven Potter
Antony Wood
Stuart Bickley
Chris Bennett
Gary Hull
Jonny Ogden
Robin Maryon
Round  
1. 15 10 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 16 8 17 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 11 10 17 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 17 14 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 15 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 6 5 Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 17 14 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 16 11 17 8 3 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 6 4 10 3 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 15 13 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 17 5 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 8 4 10 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 8 3 10 4 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 10 5 4 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 12 7 4 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 17 10 16 5 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 17 9 7 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 17 9                 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
115 93 78 77 48 32 28 27 17 11 11 8 5 TOTAL
JL BB MA CJ TB RW SP AW SB CB GH JO RM

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Nicholas Scott
Rob Anscombe
Round  
1. 8 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 7 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 11 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 8 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 6 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 12 Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 8 12 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16.     Loton Park - 09 Jul
17.     Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.     Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.     Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.     Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.     Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
94 12 TOTAL
NS RA

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Tony Kiss
Simon Broadbridge
Ed McDonough
Carole Nicholls
Round  
1. 6 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 10 7 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 8 5 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. 8 Harewood - 10 Apr
5. 10 8 Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 5 6 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 5 6 Werrington - 01 May
8. 15 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 10 5 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 16 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 5 6 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. 8 Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 11 9 Llandow - 25 Jun
15. 8 5 4 Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. 10 6 Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. 11 6 Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19. Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20. 17 8 Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21. 17 8 Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
109 82 51 44 TOTAL
TK SB EM CN

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Steven Brown
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 13 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 17 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.   Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
62 TOTAL
SB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Graham Blackwell
Peter Goulding
Graham Porrett
Round  
1. 15 Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. 12 15 7 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. 17 16 8 Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. Werrington - 30 Apr
7. Werrington - 01 May
8. 17 16 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. 17 10 Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. 17 12 8 Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. 7 8 4 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. Prescott - 19 Jun
14. Llandow - 25 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16. Loton Park - 09 Jul
17. Loton Park - 10 Jul
18. 15 12 9 Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.       Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.       Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.       Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
102 94 55 TOTAL
GB PG GP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
Fyrth Crosse
Round  
1. Cadwell Park - 26 Mar
2. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 02 Apr
3. Anglesey Intl - 03 Apr
4. Harewood - 10 Apr
5. Goodwood 1 lap - 23 Apr
6. 8 Werrington - 30 Apr
7. 6 Werrington - 01 May
8. Blyton Park Eastern - 14 May
9. Blyton Park Outer - 15 May
10. Pembrey Club - 04 Jun
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Barbon Manor - 11 Jun
13. Prescott - 19 Jun
14. 10 Llandow - 25 Jun
15.   Shelsley Walsh - 26 Jun
16.   Loton Park - 09 Jul
17.   Loton Park - 10 Jul
18.   Lydden Hill - 16 Jul
19.   Three Sisters - 24 Jul
20.   Wiscombe Park - 30 Jul
21.   Wiscombe Park - 31 Jul
24 TOTAL
FC

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2021 Championship results

Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship