SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2018

Results including Round 33 - Curborough 1 lap on 14 Oct
Note: Best 9 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W   

CLASS S1


 
Rob Thomson
Leslie Wilson
Colin Davies
Sarah Davies
nick tearle
Round  
1. 15 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 17 16 11 7 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. 15 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 17 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 17 16 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 17 16 13 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 15 10 8 6 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 17 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. 15 11 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 17 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 17 16 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 10 8 5   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
140 94 75 58 16 TOTAL
RT LW CD SD nt

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A1


 
Andrew Till
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Jamie Yapp
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 17 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 17 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. 11 8 Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 17 9 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 11 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. 17 Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 8 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 12 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
101 54 17 TOTAL
AT BR JY

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2


 
Martin Ellis
Nigel Trundle
Dean Cubitt
Shane Dyson
Alistair Clark
Charles White
Benjamin Wilamowski
Anthony Brown
Round  
1. 6 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 13 8 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. 15 9 7 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. 12 Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 6 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. 17 5 Werrington - 05 May
10. 17 6 Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. 6 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 6 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 13 12 3 5 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 12 9 5 6 2 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 17 14 11 6 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 17 10 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 7 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. 12 9 Aintree - 30 Jun
21. 17 16 Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 10 6 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. 12 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. 8 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 12 10 8 7 2 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 12 8 11 7 3 5 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 13 12 8 3 2 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 14 15 8 4 4 5 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 5 3 4   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
125 115 95 77 59 44 41 7 TOTAL
ME NT DC SD AC CW BW AB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A2.1


 
Ken Morris
Stephen Dally
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 11 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 9 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. 8 Werrington - 05 May
10. 9 Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 12 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 13 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 11 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. 10 Aintree - 30 Jun
21. 17 Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. 10 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. 7 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 15 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. 15 Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
130 26 TOTAL
KM SD

BACK TO TOP

CLASS A3


 
Andrew Cottrill
Adam Pemble
Tim Richardson
Justin Andrews
Graham Mintram
Paul Trill
Round  
1. 12 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 17 5 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 17 4 5 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 9 5 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. 9 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 9 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 17 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 17 5 7 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 8 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. 17 Aintree - 30 Jun
21. 17 Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. 8 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. 6 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 7         Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32.             Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.             Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
102 52 28 17 14 5 TOTAL
AC AP TR JA GM PT

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B1


 
Mike Smith
Anthony Shearman
Zoe Shearman
Paul Webb
Round  
1. 11 5 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 8 4 5 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 15 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. 9 7 4 Llandow - 12 May
12. 9 8 4 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 9 7 4 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 5 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 10 7 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 15 12 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 8 5 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 8 5   Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32.         Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.         Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
78 57 31 24 TOTAL
MS AS ZS PW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B2


 
Stephen Laing
LEE GAVINS
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 11 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 11 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 12 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. 15 Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. 15 Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
64 29 TOTAL
SL LG

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C1


 
Martin Rutter
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 8 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 9 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 6 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 7 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32.   Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
36 TOTAL
MR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C2


 
Paul Meadows
Tom Reeves
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. 7 Llandow - 12 May
12. 8 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 9 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 11 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 11 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. 6 5 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. 6 Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 8 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 7 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
74 27 TOTAL
PM TR

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C3


 
Chris Berrisford
Jason Tunnicliffe
Nicholas Olson
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 15 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 14 17 10 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 17 11 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. 15 Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. 7 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 13     Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32.       Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.       Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
89 41 21 TOTAL
CB JT NO

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Adam Phelps
Chris Howard-Harris
John Loudon
Martyn Turner
Charlotte Phelps
Lynn Gilbert
John Bradshaw
James Robertson
STEPHEN HOLLAND
Round  
1. 10 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 13 7 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. 15 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. 10 Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 9 7 10 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
123 117 112 73 68 64 64 59 12 TOTAL
AP CH JL MT CP LG JB JR SH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS U2


 
Geoff Stallard
Andrew Webber
Mike Henney
Philip Stader
Graeme Williamson
Callum Barney
Round  
1. 17 16 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 17 16 15 7 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. 12 15 7 13 2 Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. 15 12 8 9 2 Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 15 8 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. 15 8 Werrington - 05 May
10. 17 9 Werrington - 06 May
11. 17 16 15 Llandow - 12 May
12. 17 12 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 17 12 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 17 16 15 14 7 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 13 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 14 15 4 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 17 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 15 8 4 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 17 14 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. 17 Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 17 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 16 17 7 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 17 10 6 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 13 12 9 6 2 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 7 3 4 2   Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
153 148 111 104 36 33 TOTAL
GS AW MH PS GW CB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
Simon Bainbridge
Clive Wooster
Jeff Wiltshire
Luke Trotman
Paul Batey
Round  
1. 15 8 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 17 9 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. 15 Llandow - 12 May
12. 17 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 17 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 17 14 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 17 11 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 15 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 11 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 15         Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.           Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
147 30 25 23 12 TOTAL
SB CW JW LT PB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS H


 
Paul Wells
Les Buck
Round  
1. Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 15 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 11 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 17 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 15 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
44 32 TOTAL
PW LB

BACK TO TOP

CLASS I


 
Chris Jones
Tony Beesley
Steven POTTER
Martin Pickles
Chris Bennett
Stuart Bickley
Stephen Loadsman
Nick Houston
Round  
1. 13 7 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
108 60 49 48 48 41 13 5 TOTAL
CJ TB SP MP CB SB SL NH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J


 
Mark Schlanker
Bill Gouldthorpe
Carole Torkington
Ben Waine
Kerry Waine
Round  
1. 17 16 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 8 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. 17 Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. 10 5 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 9 5 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 9 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 10 8 4 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 8 5 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 12 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 10 6 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. 17 Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. 8 5 Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. 10 7 4 Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. 10 Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 10 5 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 5 4 Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
96 79 42 20 17 TOTAL
MS BG CT BW KW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS J1


 
Russell Haynes
Charlie Reilly
Geoff LANCASTER
CAROLE NICHOLLS
Simon McBeath
Laurence Marks
George Haynes
Round  
1. 6 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 12 4 15 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 10 12 3 4 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. 6 Werrington - 05 May
10. 6 Werrington - 06 May
11. 6 Llandow - 12 May
12. 6 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 6 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 13 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. 6 Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 11 4 13 7 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 7 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 11 6 13 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 6 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 17 11 4 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 17 16 9 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. 15 Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. 6 MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 10 4 5 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 16 17 4 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 5           Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
88 83 61 51 26 20 15 TOTAL
RH CR GL CN SM LM GH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS K


 
Steve Broughton
Matt Hillam
Round  
1. 10 9 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. 15 12 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 15 12 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 14 17 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 15 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. 16 17 Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23.     Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24.     Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25.     Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26.     Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27.     Loton Park - 04 Aug
28.     Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29.     Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30.     MIRA - 08 Sep
31.     Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32.     Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.     Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
85 67 TOTAL
SB MH

BACK TO TOP

CLASS L


 
Pete Goulding
Graham Blackwell
Graham PORRETT
Round  
1. 5 8 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. 17 12 Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. Werrington - 05 May
10. Werrington - 06 May
11. Llandow - 12 May
12. 8 10 9 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 10 12 6 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. 17 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. Prescott - 23 Jun
17. 12 9 6 Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. Prescott - 24 Jun
19. 12 10 8 Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. 15 11 9 Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. 15     Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29.       Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30.       MIRA - 08 Sep
31.       Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32.       Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33.       Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
111 72 38 TOTAL
PG GB GP

BACK TO TOP

CLASS W


 
FYRTH CROSSE
Round  
1. 17 Castle Combe - 24 Mar
2. Rockingham - 25 Mar
3. Anglesey Natl 1 lap - 07 Apr
4. Anglesey Intl - 08 Apr
5. 12 Loton Park - 14 Apr
6. Harewood - 15 Apr
7. Goodwood 1 lap - 28 Apr
8. Croft - 28 Apr
9. 17 Werrington - 05 May
10. 15 Werrington - 06 May
11. 17 Llandow - 12 May
12. 12 Pembrey - 02 Jun
13. 13 Pembrey - 03 Jun
14. Curborough fig 8 - 10 Jun
15. Shelsley Walsh - 17 Jun
16. 15 Prescott - 23 Jun
17. Snetterton - 23 Jun
18. 13 Prescott - 24 Jun
19. Snetterton - 24 Jun
20. 15 Aintree - 30 Jun
21. Barbon Manor - 07 Jul
22. Lydden Hill - 14 Jul
23. 17 Blyton Park Outer - 14 Jul
24. 17 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 Jul
25. Wiscombe Park - 28 Jul
26. Wiscombe Park - 29 Jul
27. Loton Park - 04 Aug
28. Hethel 1 lap - 05 Aug
29. Gurston Down - 26 Aug
30. MIRA - 08 Sep
31. 11 Shelsley Walsh - 15 Sep
32. 12 Curborough fig 8 - 13 Oct
33. 6 Curborough 1 lap - 14 Oct
143 TOTAL
FC

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship