SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2021


Results including Round 20 - Wiscombe Park on 01 Aug 2021
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 153 Rob Thomson 1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
32 John Wadsworth 25 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 6 Martin Dean 57 Ford Fiesta
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 79 Martin Ellis 5 Ford Escort Mk2
58 Jay Elliott 12 Honda S2000
32 Charles White 25 Lotus Elise S2
10 Christopher Morgan 50 Mini Cooper
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 100 Peter Taylor 3 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 45 Rob Kuschel 18 Mini Cooper S
22 Jon Armory 35 Mini Cooper S
21 David Bennett 37 Porsche Boxster
15 Will Gough 44 Alfa Romeo 4C
15 Peter Taylor 44 Porsche 718
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A4 15 Richard Etheridge 44 Subaru Impreza
6 Phil Fisher 57 Subaru Impreza WRX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U1 149 Andrew Webber 2 Lotus Elan+2
14 Nicholas Batt 48 Austin Mini
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 29 Tim Monk 30 Fisher Fury
20 Mike Smith 40 Sylva MK2
9 Lee Gavins 51 MNR VortX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 40 Stephen Laing 20 Caterham R500
32 Nigel Fox 25 Caterham Super 7
28 Tim Richardson 33 Caterham 420R
8 Anthony Earl 53 Caterham 7 Roadsport
5 Chris Bennett 59 Caterham Seven
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 61 Julian Harber 10 British Leyland Mini Clubman
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 29 Paul Quinnell 30 Peugeot 205 GTi
29 Ivan Russell 30 Ford 105E Anglia
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 25 James Rushworth 34 BMW E30
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 67 Martyn Turner 8 MNR Vortx
34 Bob Bellerby 21 Sylva Riot
34 John Bradshaw 21 Westfield SEiW
33 Alan Mugglestone 23 Raw Fulcrum
33 Nick Mugglestone 23 Raw Fulcrum
31 Peter Oconnor 28 Westfield SE
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 85 Simon Bainbridge 4 SBR Crono V8
22 Grahame Harden 35 Radical PR6
21 Anthony Brown 37 Audi TT
19 Clive Wooster 41 Radical SR4
18 Chris Fulke-Greville 42 HMA Turner VUD 701
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 8 Elliott Gwilt 53 T89 SSL
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 79 Ben Bonfield 5 Jedi Mk4
56 John Loudon 13 Force HC
54 Stuart Bickley 14 Jedi TDF Suzuki
48 Tony Bonfield 16 Jedi Mk 4
47 Tony Beesley 17 Jedi MK4
44 Mark Anson 19 Jedi MK6
18 Rob Clarke 42 Empire Evo 00
12 Chris Jones 49 Force TA
9 Luke Trotman 51 Force HC
5 Chris Bennett 59 Force TA
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 7 Nicholas Scott 56 Force TA
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 77 Geoff Ward 7 Macon MR8
50 Simon Broadbridge 15 Van Diemen RF87
31 Carole Nicholls 28 Nike Formula Ford
8 Laurence Marks 53 Van Diemen RF84
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 15 Paul Tinsley 44 Dallara Ff397
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 67 Peter Goulding 8 Mygale FFf200 Evo
61 Graham Blackwell 10 Mygale EcoBoost G21
21 Graham Porrett 37 Lola TEGRA T90


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship