SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2021


Results including Round 31 - Curborough fig 8 on 10 Oct 2021
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
S1 153 Rob Thomson 1 Renault Clio 172 Cup
32 John Wadsworth 40 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 6 Martin Dean 64 Ford Fiesta
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 115 Jay Elliott 5 Honda S2000
81 Martin Ellis 13 Ford Escort Mk2
59 Charles White 22 Lotus Elise S2
50 Dean Cubitt 24 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 153 Peter Taylor 1 Mazda MX5
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 68 Rob Kuschel 14 Mini Cooper S
37 David Bennett 32 Porsche Boxster
36 Jon Armory 33 Mini Cooper S
33 Christopher Morgan 36 Mini Cooper
15 Will Gough 55 Alfa Romeo 4C
15 Peter Taylor 55 Porsche 718
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A4 21 Richard Etheridge 50 Subaru Impreza
13 Alex Gilchrist-Jones 58 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 GT
6 Phil Fisher 64 Subaru Impreza WRX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U1 153 Andrew Webber 1 Lotus Elan+2
14 Nicholas Batt 57 Austin Mini
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 29 Tim Monk 43 Fisher Fury
20 Mike Smith 52 Sylva MK2
9 Lee Gavins 62 MNR VortX
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 83 Stephen Laing 11 Caterham R500
61 Nigel Fox 20 Caterham Super 7
36 Tim Richardson 33 Caterham 420R
25 Anthony Earl 48 Caterham 7 Roadsport
5 Chris Bennett 66 Caterham Seven
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 61 Julian Harber 20 British Leyland Mini Clubman
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 44 Ivan Russell 26 Ford 105E Anglia
29 Paul Quinnell 43 Peugeot 205 GTi
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 29 James Rushworth 43 BMW E30
12 Richard West 59 Ford XR4X4
10 Philip West 61 Ford Sierra XR4x4
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 82 Martyn Turner 12 MNR Vortx
64 Bob Bellerby 17 Sylva Riot
59 Peter Oconnor 22 Westfield SE
49 John Bradshaw 25 Westfield SEiW
33 Alan Mugglestone 36 Raw Fulcrum
33 Nick Mugglestone 36 Raw Fulcrum
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 32 Andrew Webber 40 Lotus Europa 47D/62 R
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 85 Simon Bainbridge 10 SBR Crono V8
39 Anthony Brown 31 Audi TT
33 Chris Fulke-Greville 36 HMA Turner VUD 701
32 Clive Wooster 40 Radical SR4
22 Grahame Harden 49 Radical PR6
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 8 Elliott Gwilt 63 T89 SSL
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 110 Ben Bonfield 6 Jedi Mk4
96 Stuart Bickley 9 Jedi TDF Suzuki
68 John Loudon 14 Force HC
62 Tony Beesley 18 Jedi MK4
62 Tony Bonfield 18 Jedi Mk 4
44 Mark Anson 26 Jedi MK6
35 Luke Trotman 35 Force HC
18 Rob Clarke 54 Empire Evo 00
12 Chris Jones 59 Force TA
5 Chris Bennett 66 Force TA
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 42 Nicholas Scott 29 Force TA
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 124 Geoff Ward 4 Macon MR8
65 Simon Broadbridge 16 Van Diemen RF87
44 Laurence Marks 26 Van Diemen RF84
41 Carole Nicholls 30 Nike Formula Ford
27 Les Buck 46 Pringett Mistrale Formula Ford
19 Nigel Fox 53 Van Diemen RF89 Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 27 Paul Tinsley 46 Dallara Ff397
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 102 Graham Blackwell 7 Mygale EcoBoost G21
100 Peter Goulding 8 Mygale FFf200 Evo
21 Graham Porrett 50 Lola TEGRA T90


Click here for 2020 Championship results

Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship