SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2010


Results including Round 28 - Curborough 1 lap on 10th October
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A1 78 Michael Andrews 3 Peugeot 106 Rallye
58 Andrew Till 14 MG ZR105
34 Ian Yates 36 Peugeot 106 Rallye
19 David Holden 56 Alpine Renault A110
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2 4 John Gallagher 82 Honda Integra Type R
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A2.1 82 Tony Thomas 1 Mazda MX5
76 Paul Webster 4 Mazda MX5
54 Bob Ridge-Stearn 17 Mazda Eunos Roadster
19 Alan Mugglestone 56 Mazda MX5
18 Michael Tindale 59 Mazda MX5
15 Chris Bound 63 Mazda Eunos Roadster
13 Nicholas Mugglestone 65 Mazda MX5
6 Phil Boyer 78 Mazda Eunos
5 David Field 80 Mazda Eunos Roadster
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
A3 53 Andrew Meek 20 Subaru Impreza
24 Paul Gill 50 Dodge GTS
18 Mark Laws 59 BMW Mini Cooper Works
4 Michael Cowen 82 Lotus Elise
4 Adam Pemble 82 Toyota Celica GT-Four
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B1 58 Jim Spencer 14 Sylva Striker
49 David Spencer 22 Sylva Striker
43 Chris Jones 26 Westfield SE Vauxhall
25 Graham Boulter 48 Kudos Coupe
21 Tim Richardson 55 Caterham Superlight
7 Mike Smith 75 Sylva Striker
5 Chris Bennett 80 Caterham 7 Roadsport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
B2 29 Bob Gale 40 Westfield SeiW
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C1 72 Eric Morrey 5 Clan Crusader
8 Martin Garner 71 Peugeot 106 XSi
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C2 81 Simon Andrews 2 MG TF
63 Bernard Kevill 12 MG TF
49 Phil Skipp 22 Vauxhall Astra
44 Tony Hart 25 Renault 5 GT Turbo
40 Chris Flavell 31 Peugeot 205 Gti
31 Matt Carter 39 Honda S2000
29 Richard Hearnden 40 MGB GT Lotus Elise
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
C3 43 Neil Duncanson 26 Audi Quattro
11 David Strange 68 Porsche 911s
9 Roy Standley 69 Mitsubishi Evo
4 Nigel Elliott 82 Triumph TR7-V8
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
D 71 Matt Hillam 6 SBD Westfield 2000S
68 Andy Dunbar 7 Westfield SEI
25 Peter Kukainis 48 Westfield SE
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
U2 28 Hugh Whitcombe 43 Mini Cooper
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
F 50 Philip Young 21 Mallock MK17B
39 Simon Marsh 33 ADR 3 Open Sports Prototype
8 Lindsay Mercer 71 Radical Prosport
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
H 54 Robert Way 17 Jedi Mk2
41 Gordon Hick 30 Megapin Mk 3
39 Brian Ball 33 Force DS Yamaha R6
27 Robert Capper 45 NEMESIS HC
9 Colin Way 69 Jedi Mk2
8 Peter Hubbard 71 KBS Mk.IV
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
I 66 Gary Thomas 8 Force PT
40 Darren Gumbley 31 Force PT
24 Paul Masters 50 Jedi Mk 6
18 Dave Gardner 59 Empire 001
12 Robin Maryon 66 Jedi Mk2
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J 6 Jim Yardley 78 Beagle Mk5D
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J1 60 Chris Bennett 13 Van Diemen RF89
26 Peter Caiado-Gillett 46 Van Diemen RF84
12 Lindsay Summers 66 Van Dieman Formula Ford
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
K 43 George Harris 26 Dallara F3
42 Paul Tinsley 29 Renault Swift
37 Tony Jarvis 35 Reynard Formula Vauxhall Lotus
28 Martin Webb 43 Reynard Formula Vauxhall Lotus
22 Martin Jones 54 Reynard 883
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
L 49 Christopher Machell 22 Mygale Formula Renault
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W 54 Fyrth Crosse 17 Mallock U2 Mk2B Ensign LNF3
4 Alan Terry 82 Nike Mark 8
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
V2 64 Jonathan Plowe 11 Gilbern Genie
32 Geoff Stallard 37 TVR Vixen S2
23 Peter Hubbard 52 Marcos 3 lt GT
7 Alan Baker 75 Lotus Elan
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
J2 32 Kerry Waine 37 Magnum 843
19 Alex Summers 56 OMS CF96
14 Richard Summers 64 OMS CF96
7 Richard Pope 75 OMS CF04
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
N 26 Graeme Williamson 46 Hillman Imp
23 Graham Cashmore 52 Davrian Mk 6
8 Stuart Cairney 71 Hillman Imp
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W2 65 John Burton 10 RALT RT3
58 Richard John Opie 14 Ralt RT3
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
W3 29 Alan Goodwin 40 Aldon AL3 Sports Racing
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car
X 66 Mike Broome 8 Elden Mk 8/10 Formula Ford
17 Jeremy Smithson 62 Merlyn Mk II


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship