SBD HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Previous years' championship scores can be found at the bottom of the page.


Results including Round 32 - Curborough 1 lap on 08 Oct 2016
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Pos Pts Name Class Car
1 149 Matt Carter F Radical PR6
2 138 Andrew Till A1 MG ZR105
3 131 Matt Hillam K SBD Dallara F3RB01
4 130 Alexander Smith A2.1 Mazda MX-5
5 127 Chris Berrisford C3 Subaru Impreza
6 122 Steve Broughton K SBD Dallara F3RB01
6 122 David Newman A2.1 Mazda MX5
8 120 Mike Henney V2 Lotus Elan
9 118 Chris Jones I Force PT
10 114 Ken Morris A2.1 Mazda MX5 Merlot
11 110 Russell Haynes J1 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford
11 110 Gavin Neate C1 Peugeot 106
13 106 Ed McDonough X Dulon MP15 Formula Ford
14 105 Peter Goulding L mygale formula ford Mygale M13-SJ
15 97 Adam Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
16 94 Graham Mintram D Sylva Phoenix
17 93 Fyrth Crosse W ENSIGN LNF3/MALLOCK U2 MK 2B MONOPOSTO
18 91 Graham Blackwell L Mygale M13-SJ/Mountune Single Seater
19 88 Elen Worthington A2 Lotus Elise
20 86 Steve Devereux A2.1 mazda mx5
21 85 Julian Harber C1 British Leyland Mini Clubman
22 81 Leigh Andrews A2 Mazda RX8 Coupe
22 81 Dave Mockford C2 Austin Maestro
22 81 John Pollard A2.1 Mazda MX5 NC
22 81 Nicholas Scott J2 Force HC
26 80 Jeff Wiltshire D Sylva Phoenix
27 76 Helen Currie A2 Renault Clio Trophy
28 75 Graeme Williamson N Hillman Imp
29 73 Steve Brown D Westfield Megabusa
30 72 Clive Wooster F Radical sr4 Sports Libre
31 70 Stephen Laing B2 Caterham R500
31 70 Geoff Lancaster A1 Renault Clio 2
33 69 Charlie Reilly J1 Van Diemen RF 92
34 68 Mark Haynes J1 Zeus ZR 163 Classic Formula Ford
34 68 Mike Smith B1 Sylva Mk2
36 62 Gary Thomas J2 Force PC
37 58 Laurence Marks A1 FIAT 100hp Panda
38 57 Chris Bennett I Force PT
38 57 Peter Elliston A3 VW Golf GTI
38 57 Paul Trill A3 Mazda RX7 FD3
41 56 Graeme Procter A2 fiat abarth 500
42 55 Eric Morrey C1 Hillman Imp
42 55 Ivan Russell C1 ford 105E Anglia
42 55 Rowland Turner U2 Ford Saloon
45 53 Mike Gallery C1 Morris Cooper S
46 52 Andy Mitchelmore A2 Lotus Elise S2 111s
47 51 Adam Greenen A2 Honda Civic Type R
47 51 Steven Potter I Megapin 10HC97
49 49 Mike Butler C3 BMW M3
50 44 Philip Stader C2 Alfa Romeo Berlina
51 43 Tony Jarvis K Dallara Racing
52 42 Peter Hubbard V2 Marcos GT
53 41 Martin Webb K Dallara Opel
54 39 Simon Boulter I OMS 2000M
54 39 Stephen Dally A2.1 Mazda MX5 Mk1
54 39 John Watson A2 Lotus Elise
57 38 John Bradshaw B1 Sylva Striker Mk2
57 38 Andrew cottrill A3 subaru Impreza
59 36 James Robertson D Raw Striker
60 33 lewis devereux A2.1 mazda mx5 mk1 sports
60 33 Michael Tindale A2.1 Mazda MX5
62 32 Les Buck H OMS Hornet
63 31 Jeremy Smithson X Merlyn Mk 11
64 30 Steven Needham A1 Smart Roadster
64 30 Simon Price B2 Westfield SEiW Kit Car
66 28 Paul Batey F Rawlson Imp
66 28 Colin Davies A3 BMW 330 ci
68 26 Alistair Clark A2 Lotus Elise Series 1
68 26 Sarah Davies A3 BMW 330 ci
70 25 David Owen I OMS 2000M
70 25 Alan Sawyer A3 Subaru Impreza
72 23 Paul Wells H Jedi Mark 4
73 22 Chris Falcon A2.1 Mazda MX5
74 21 Colin Bowdidge B1 caterham super sprint
74 21 Paul Evans B2 Westfield SEiW
76 20 Martin Rutter C1 Fiat X1/9
77 19 lewis devereux A2 bmw e36 compact m sport
78 18 Martin Pickles I Jedi Mk1
79 16 John Phelps D Westfield Megabusa
80 15 Malcolm Johnson U2 MINI COOPER S
80 15 Jamie Yapp A1 Vauxhall Nova 1.3 SR
82 14 Mark Laws A3 BMW Mini Works "S"
83 13 Chris Bennett J1 Van Diemen RF89
83 13 Alex Evans A2 Mazda RX8
85 12 Michael Gleaves C2 MG MGF
86 10 Mike Broome W Alexis F3/Atlantic
87 9 James Evans A2 Mazda RX8
88 7 Anthony Earl B2 Caterham 1.8 VHPD roadsport
88 7 Colin Way B1 Westfield SEIW
90 6 Stephen Loadsman I OMS R/A
91 5 Richard Brown A2 Volkswagen Lupo Gti
91 5 Graeme Manton D Fisher Fury Spyder
91 5 Richard Yapp A2.1 Mazda MX5
94 4 Jeremy Evans A2 Mazda RX8
94 4 Becky Manton D Fisher Fury Spyder
96 2 Colin Seaward A2.1 mazda MX5


Click here for 2019 Championship results

Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results

Click here for 2010 Championship results

Click here for 2009 Championship results

HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship