WOODFORD TRAILERS HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITORS GALLERY
Competitors (and loved ones!) are welcome to provide photos to appear on this page to either fill in the gaps or replace photos from our archives with something a little more flattering! Please contact us here for details of how to send in their photos. We do our best to match the correct names to faces to cars but mistakes can happen so if you spot one please let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Chris Dee
Class A1 - Austin Mini
Paul Drysdale
Class A1 - Hillman Imp Mk2 Deluxe
Tom Ellis
Class A1 - Vauxhall
Laurence Marks
Class A1 - FIAT Panda 100hp
Steven Needham
Class A1 - Smart Roadster
Martin Rutter
Class A1 - Fiat X19
Phil Tucker
Class A1 - Suzuki Swift
Jamie Yapp
Class A1 - Vauxhall Nova SR
Leigh Andrews
Class A2 - Mazda RX8
Alistair Clark
Class A2 - Lotus Elise Series 1 (K series engine)
Roger Fish
Class A2 - Honda S2000 Sports
Tony Hart
Class A2 - Renault Clio Williams
Andy Mitchelmore
Class A2 - Lotus Elise S2 111s
paul murphy
Class A2 - citroen xsara vts
Jonathan Plowe
Class A2 - Fiat X1/9
graeme procter
Class A2 - fiat abarth 500 ss
Bob Ridge-Stearn
Class A2 - Lotus Elise S1
Richard Tilley
Class A2 - Lotus Elise S1
Elen Worthington
Class A2 - Lotus Elise
Stephen Dally
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
steve Devereux
Class A2.1 - mazda mx5
Chris Falcon
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Nigel Hodson
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5 Mk2
Peter Hodson
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX 5
emerson kent
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Ken Morris
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5 Merlot
Alan Mugglestone
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Angela Mugglestone
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Nick Mugglestone
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
David Newman
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Michael Tindale
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Paul Watson
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Richard Yapp
Class A2.1 - Mazda MX5
Chris Berrisford
Class A3 - Subaru Impreza
Andrew Cottrill
Class A3 - Subaru Impreza
Steve Courts
Class A3 - Subaru Impreza
Colin Davies
Class A3 - BMW 330Ci Sport
Sarah Davies
Class A3 - BMW 330Ci Sport
Neil Duncanson
Class A3 - Audi quattro sports saloon
Martin Hodgson
Class A3 - Eunos Roadster
Mark Laws
Class A3 - BMW Mini John Cooper Works
John Mattingley
Class A3 - Mitsubishi Evolution 2
Alan Sawyer
Class A3 - Subaru Impreza
Paul Trill
Class A3 - Mazda RX7 FD
Christopher Bayliss
Class B1 - Caterham 7
John Bradshaw
Class B1 - Sylva Striker Mk2
John Clarke
Class B1 - Caterham 7
John Loudon
Class B1 - Westfield SE
John Palmer
Class B1 - Westfield SE
Mike Smith
Class B1 - Sylva Striker Kitcar
Colin Way
Class B1 - Westfield SEIW
Lynn Gilbert
Class B2 - Caterham Superlight
Chris Howard-Harris
Class B2 - Caterham Superlight 'Custard'
Stephen Laing
Class B2 - Caterham R500
James Moreton
Class B2 - Caterham CSR 260
Ben Perry
Class B2 - Fisher fury Kit
Julian Harber
Class C1 - British Leyland Mini Clubman Saloon
Gavin Neate
Class C1 - Peugeot 106
ivan russell
Class C1 - ford anglia 105E
NICK Blight
Class C2 - Ford mk1 fiesta xr2
Stephen Morrison
Class C2 - Lotus Elise S1
Keith Murray
Class C2 - Audi 80 quattro
Willem Verhaak
Class C2 - Mazda MX5
Roger Banks
Class C3 - Audi S4
Geoffrey Kershaw
Class C3 - Ford Sierra
Simon Boulter
Class D - Fisher Fury
Adam Phelps
Class D - Aries Locost
Charlotte Phelps
Class D - Aries Locost
John Phelps
Class D - Aries Locost
Rowland Turner
Class U2 - FORD SALOON
Graham Blackwell
Class F - Ford Fiesta S2000 Saloon
Matt Carter
Class F - Radical PR6
John Weedon
Class F - Mallock 20b
Jonathon Weedon
Class F - Mallock Mk 20 BT
Clive Wooster
Class F - Radical SR4
Paul Wells
Class H - Jedi Mark 4
Chris Bennett
Class I - Force PT
Steve Boother
Class I - OMS2000M
Tony Brown
Class I - OMS SF 1100
Ben Hamer
Class I - OMS CF09
Bradley Hobday
Class I - Jedi Mk 4
Nick Houston
Class I - Jedi Mk 2
Chris Jones
Class I - Force PT
Wil Ker
Class I - OMS CF09
Stephen Loadsman
Class I - OMS R/A
Robin Maryon
Class I - Jedi Mk2
James Moore
Class I - OMS 2000M
Martin Pickles
Class I - Jedi Mk 1
Paul Webb
Class I - Jedi Mk4
Phil Williams
Class I - Jedi Mk4
Chris Bennett
Class J1 - Van Diemen RF89
Mark Haynes
Class J1 - Zeus ZR164 Classic Formula Ford
Russell Haynes
Class J1 - Zeus zr163 Formula Ford
Charlie Reilly
Class J1 - Van Diemen Formula Ford
Andrew Dinner
Class K - Pilbeam MP82
Matt Hillam
Class K - Dallara F399/01
Tony Jarvis
Class K - Dallara F3 99/00
Steve Miles
Class K - Van Diemen RF96mm15
Martin Webb
Class K - Dallara F399/00
Mike Broome
Class W - Alexis Mk17 F3/Atlantic
Les Buck
Class V2 - Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Neil Gould
Class G - Subareno
Nicholas Scott
Class J2 - Force HC Hayabusa
Ben Waine
Class J2 - Magnum 843
Kerry Waine
Class J2 - Magnum 843
Andrew Cairney
Class N - Hillman Imp
Ifan Davies
Class N - Davrian mk6
Graeme Williamson
Class N - Hillman Imp
John Burton
Class W2 - RALT RT3
John Opie
Class W2 - Ralt RT3
David Tilley
Class W2 - Toleman TG280R
Michael Henney
Class X - Merlyn Formula Ford Mk11A
Paul Morcom
Class X - Merlyn Formula Ford Mk11a
Jeremy Smithson
Class X - Merlyn Mk Eleven
Nick Tart
Class X - March 708 Formula Ford 1600
Roy Underhill
Class Z - Ford 27T Roadster
Roy Underhill
Class Z - Ford 27T Roadster
Click here for 2024 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2023 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2022 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2021 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2020 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2019 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2018 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2017 Competitors Gallery
Click here for 2016 Competitors Gallery